$450,000

732 Hi Park Ave Red Wing, MN 55066

Estimated payment $2,931/month

Total Views 192,927
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,320 Sq Ft
$194 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Wrap Around Porch
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • The kitchen features windows
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Brand New Siding! Enjoy easy living in this well-maintained home with a scenic backdrop. 732 Hi Park Ave is a bright and inviting 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home with thoughtful updates and plenty of space to enjoy. The open-concept main floor boasts a new front door, vaulted ceilings with skylights, and abundant natural light flowing through the living, dining, and kitchen areas. A cozy sunroom leads to a charming porch—perfect for relaxing and taking in the peaceful backyard views. The spacious primary suite includes an attached full bath with grab bars for added convenience. Downstairs, the finished basement features brand-new vinyl plank flooring, a large rec or family room, two additional bedrooms, and a full bath. This home is move-in ready. With main-level laundry, ample closet space, and a generous 768 sq. ft. garage, this home offers both comfort and functionality!

Listing Agent

John Rohan

Red Wing Homes For Sale Listed on: 11/29/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,934

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 460x109
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 552730090

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,934

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.89 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Accessibility Features: Grab Bars In Bathroom
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1391
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Concrete
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Living Area: 2320
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 929
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years, Asphalt

• Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Deck, Kitchen Window, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Sun Room, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Red Wing
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 6513854500

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 460x109
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 552730090
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5934
  • TaxWithAssessments: 5934

Matterport 3D Tour

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,050 $451,000 $61,700 $389,300
2024 -- $443,700 $61,700 $382,000
2023 $5,610 $416,400 $61,500 $354,900
2022 $5,198 $413,700 $61,500 $352,200
2021 $4,770 $352,200 $61,500 $290,700
2020 $4,694 $329,500 $61,500 $268,000
2019 $4,670 $304,600 $61,500 $243,100
2018 $3,772 $306,500 $59,300 $247,200
2017 $3,702 $267,100 $59,300 $207,800
2016 $3,370 $265,500 $59,300 $206,200
2015 $3,018 $254,600 $59,300 $195,300
2014 -- $229,600 $59,300 $170,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/29/2025 11/29/25 For Sale $450,000 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $30,000 --
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

John Rohan

Red Wing Homes For Sale

(651) 381-5644

Section Image

John's Other Listings

  • 2448 Hallquist Ave, Red Wing, MN 55066

    $435,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,047 Sq Ft
    • 2448 Hallquist Ave
    • Red Wing, MN

    Beautifully maintained and custom-built, this stunning walkout rambler is perfectly situated in a quiet, walkable neighborhood. The thoughtfully designed floor plan is anchored by a spacious living room featuring soaring wooden cathedral ceilings, a classic brick fireplace, and massive windows that offer serene views. With four bedrooms and three bathrooms, the layout includes a main-floor

    John Rohan Red Wing Homes For Sale

    Section Image
  • 818 Hawthorne St, Red Wing, MN 55066

    $205,000 $10K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • 818 Hawthorne St
    • Red Wing, MN

    Ideally situated near downtown Red Wing and just steps from the athletic field, this 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home is move-in ready. The main level features a bright and airy living room that flows into a functional kitchen and a full bathroom, while the upper level houses three nice-sized bedrooms. You will find plenty of additional storage space and laundry in the clean basement. Its proximity to

    John Rohan Red Wing Homes For Sale

    Section Image
  • 462 13th St, Red Wing, MN 55066

    $240,000 $10K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • 462 13th St
    • Red Wing, MN

    This charmer perfectly blends historic character with extensive modern updates, all situated just steps from the heart of downtown Red Wing and local parks. The exterior welcomes you with a wrap-around front porch featuring original cranberry glass and a vintage brass squeeze doorbell, while the interior boasts stunning refinished hardwood floors, fluted wood trim with rosettes, and a formal

    John Rohan Red Wing Homes For Sale

    Section Image
  • 1050 Sturtevant St, Red Wing, MN 55066

    $245,000 $15K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • 1050 Sturtevant St
    • Red Wing, MN

    This home has been completely updated from top to bottom with a new washer & dryer, brand-new flooring, fresh paint, modern fixtures, and new appliances throughout. The sunny main living room is filled with natural light, while a bonus second living space on the main level offers flexibility for entertaining, relaxing, or a home office. The gorgeous kitchen features stainless steel appliances and

    John Rohan Red Wing Homes For Sale

    Section Image
  • 703 Bush St, Red Wing, MN 55066

    $485,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,124 Sq Ft
    • 703 Bush St
    • Red Wing, MN

    Step into a piece of living history at the “Red Wing Church House,” a breathtaking 1880s Norwegian Lutheran church masterfully transformed into a vacation rental and magnificent residential sanctuary. Located just blocks from the heart of downtown Red Wing, this architectural marvel seamlessly pairs soaring 22-foot stamped-tin ceilings, historic gothic windows, and gorgeous original 1886 pine

    John Rohan Red Wing Homes For Sale

    Section Image
  • 418 Franklin St, Red Wing, MN 55066

    $278,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • 418 Franklin St
    • Red Wing, MN

    Experience the best of downtown living with this well-maintained, one-level gem featuring four garage spaces! The heart of this home is the three-stall heated garage, complete with a kitchen sink and in-floor heat—perfect for year-round hosting, hobbies, or shop projects—plus a solid additional detached garage for tools or a classic car. Inside, you’ll find a functional, sun-drenched layout

    John Rohan Red Wing Homes For Sale

    Section Image
  • Lots 1 & 2 845th St, Trenton, WI 54014

    $85,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 2.22 Acres
    • $38,288 per Acre
    • Lots 1 & 2 845th St
    • Trenton, WI

    Escape to this stunning 2.22-acre wooded retreat tucked away in a well-established neighborhood in Hager City, just minutes north of Red Wing. Life here feels like a permanent vacation with deeded access to 55 acres of common area, featuring a half-mile of serene river frontage, a sandy beach, a dock, and a gazebo for summer afternoons. The property is build-ready with an electrical line on-site,

    John Rohan Red Wing Homes For Sale

    Section Image
  • 912 Aurora Cir, Red Wing, MN 55066

    $380,000 $20K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft
    • 912 Aurora Cir
    • Red Wing, MN

    Beautifully updated and spacious, this 3-bedroom, 3-bath townhome offers high-end living in a prime location. Features include a stone fireplace, expansive back deck, walkout lower level with a large rec room, and a 3-car garage. The roof was replaced in 2023, and the home boasts abundant natural light through its large windows. The main floor offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a

    John Rohan Red Wing Homes For Sale

    Section Image
  • N1947 670th St, Bay City, WI 54723

    $450,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • N1947 670th St
    • Bay City, WI

    We have received multiple offers on this property and we have scheduled a highest and best offer presentation for 5:00 pm on Saturday 5-16-26. Experience country living at its finest in this beautifully updated 3-bedroom home, perfectly situated on a lush 5-acre parcel just minutes from Red Wing. A true hobbyist’s dream, the property boasts four garage spaces (the attached is heated) and a