14,504

Homes in ZIP Code 01752

Section Image
  • /22

    $650,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,392 Sq Ft

    40 Grant St, Marlborough, MA 01752

    Instant cash flow with this large fully occupied 2-Family that comes with strong rental history from long-term tenants. Unit 1 includes the first floor and lower level. Unit 2 includes the second and third floors. Each unit has plenty of living space. Separate utilities, tenants pay their own gas and electric. Home has front and rear stairways providing excellent access to all levels. Don't miss

    tom brown Brown Real Estate

    40 Grant St, Marlborough, MA 01752
  • /13

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    109 Mechanic St Unit A, Marlborough, MA 01752

    Pet possible (with restrictions) but, admittedly, not a great spot for a dog because there is no yard. Good size, no frills, antiquated one bedroom with large closet, in 3 family house. Off street parking for two small cars if there are two occupants. Rent is $1,495 per month for up to two occupants & does not include utilities. Gas heat, electric hot water, gas stove. Sorry, no smoking or vaping

    Andrea Bibi White Real Estate

    109 Mechanic St Unit A, Marlborough, MA 01752
  • /41

    $470,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    280 Elm St Unit A4, Marlborough, MA 01752

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,852

    Last Listing Agent Catia Vicente Mega Realty Services

    280 Elm St Unit A4, Marlborough, MA 01752
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Phelps St Unit 8, Marlborough, MA 01752

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      100 Phelps St Unit 8, Marlborough, MA 01752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Froes Oliveira Settlers Realty Group, LLC

  • /2

    $169,900

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $386,136 per Acre

    0 Plymouth St, Marlborough, MA 01752

    BUILDERS TAKER NOTICE ! 19,034 Square Foot Lot for sale in East Marlborough. Zoned A-3. On a paper road behind 75 Berkley. City Water / Sewer at Berkley Street. Close proximity to Routes 85, 20, 495, 9 & 290. Build your dream home. Buyer responsible for all due diligence.

    Massis Khoumjian Coldwell Banker Realty - Waltham

    0 Plymouth St, Marlborough, MA 01752
  • /21

    $1,675

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 525 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    149 Main St, Marlborough, MA 01752

    149 Main St, Marlborough, MA 01752
  • /18

    $365,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    18 Amory Rd, Marlborough, MA 01752

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,987

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Bruce Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    18 Amory Rd, Marlborough, MA 01752
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Ashley Ln, Marlborough, MA 01752

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      86 Ashley Ln, Marlborough, MA 01752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stefanie Ferrecchia Dora Naves & Associates

  • /14

    $165,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft

    32 Mustang Ave, Marlborough, MA 01752

    Light and bright updated 2 bed/1bath single wide in established Vals Mobile Home park. Updates include; Kitchen with stainless steel appliances, bathroom, flooring, lighting and exterior paint. This home has a open floor plan that integrates easy living and entertaining. The open floor plan which includes kitchen, dining and living room measures 24 x 12 +/-. Washer and dryer hookups in home (w/d

    Libby Rankin Hamill Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stephan Real Estate

    32 Mustang Ave, Marlborough, MA 01752
  • /19

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    110 Prospect St Unit 1, Marlborough, MA 01752

    Freshly painted and move-in ready, this bright 2 bedroom unit on the first floor is ready for it's new tenant! The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, with space for an eat in kitchen. The second bedroom has a large third room that could be used as a home office, den or work out space! Laundry is flexible with coin-op machines available in the basement or washer/dryer hookups in the unit

    Winter Properties Realty Group Century 21 Custom Home Realty

    110 Prospect St Unit 1, Marlborough, MA 01752
  • /17

    $205,500 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    616 Boston Post Rd E Unit 9, Marlborough, MA 01752

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,463

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Abu Andrew J. Abu Inc., REALTORS®

    616 Boston Post Rd E Unit 9, Marlborough, MA 01752
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Sonia Dr, Marlborough, MA 01752

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      67 Sonia Dr, Marlborough, MA 01752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $83/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

• /41

    $899,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,277 Sq Ft

    48 Fitchburg St, Marlborough, MA 01752

    Tucked away off the road, on over an acre lot, this spacious 4-bedroom Colonial offers privacy, charm, and flexible living space. Inside, you'll find beautiful hardwood floors, recessed lighting, and a well-appointed kitchen featuring stainless appliances (propane cooking), Corian countertops, and a walk-in pantry. The expansive living room boasts vaulted ceilings, fireplace with wood-burning

48 Fitchburg St, Marlborough, MA 01752
  • /19

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 644 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    198 Boston Post Rd E Unit 10, Marlborough, MA 01752

    198 Boston Post Rd E Unit 10, Marlborough, MA 01752
  • /3

    $1,594,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5 Quinn Rd, Marlborough, MA 01752

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Adamson Coldwell Banker Realty - Sudbury

    5 Quinn Rd, Marlborough, MA 01752
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Tavitian Blvd, Marlborough, MA 01752

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      39 Tavitian Blvd, Marlborough, MA 01752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Bronzetti-King 29 Realty Group, Inc.

  • /30

    $964,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,611 Sq Ft

    94 Dean Rd, Marlborough, MA 01752

    Set in a prestigious neighborhood on a beautifully landscaped half acre homesite, this stately Colonial offers over 3600 SF of thoughtfully designed living space. A classic two-car garage and inviting curb appeal sets the tone, while inside you'll find newly updated floors and carpeting throughout the first level. The spacious layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, with its

    Richard Anzalone Remax A-Team

    94 Dean Rd, Marlborough, MA 01752
  • /36

    $3,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,919 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    373 Littlefield Ln, Marlborough, MA 01752

    This home is for a short-term rental of 3 to 6 months. Stunning Colonial in Highly Desirable Carisbrooke Estates, East Marlborough. Welcome to this beautiful colonial, offering elegance, comfort, and natural light throughout with a grand two-story foyer and an open, flowing floor plan designed for today’s lifestyle. The heart of the home is a custom-designed gourmet kitchen featuring quality

    Richard Rastani ERA Key Realty Services - Distinctive Group

    373 Littlefield Ln, Marlborough, MA 01752
  • /42

    $925,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    466 Hosmer St, Marlborough, MA 01752

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,404

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Bruce Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    466 Hosmer St, Marlborough, MA 01752
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Ashley Ln, Marlborough, MA 01752

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      43 Ashley Ln, Marlborough, MA 01752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Shaia Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

  • /33

    $650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,469 Sq Ft

    19 Ash St, Marlborough, MA 01752

    Discover the incredible potential of this distinctive 3,469 sq ft post-and-beam Colonial brimming with character and opportunity. Ideal for investors, contractors, or owner-occupants looking to build equity, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home features original architectural charm, including a fireplace in nearly every room and stunning views of Wachusett Mountain. In need of renovation, yet offering

    David Skarin ERA Key Realty Services - Distinctive Group

    19 Ash St, Marlborough, MA 01752
  • /21

    $1,675

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 525 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    149 Main St, Marlborough, MA 01752

    149 Main St, Marlborough, MA 01752
  • /42

    $1,140,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    22 Robert Rd, Marlborough, MA 01752

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,156,581

    Last Listing Agent Chetna Bhardwaj Compass

    22 Robert Rd, Marlborough, MA 01752
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Sonia Dr, Marlborough, MA 01752

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      19 Sonia Dr, Marlborough, MA 01752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,900
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leo Nikolouzos Cameron Prestige, LLC

  • /23

    $599,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft

    27 Jefferson St Unit 204, Marlborough, MA 01752

    Experience luxury living in Marlborough’s most exciting condo! Just a 5-min walk to downtown, across from the Rail Trail & 1.3 miles to I-495. This rarely available, boutique-quality unit is in an elegant, meticulously maintained, and architecturally distinctive building with upscale, contemporary amenities in a beautiful, park-like setting. Enjoy single-level living with 2 beds, 2 full baths, 9'

    Stas Burdan Alt.Re Real Estate, Inc.

    27 Jefferson St Unit 204, Marlborough, MA 01752
  • /9

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8 Grant Ct Unit 3, Marlborough, MA 01752

    Spacious 4-bedrooms apartment with in-unit laundry situated in a highly desirable location near downtown Marlborough. It offers recently refinished hardwood floors, a kitchen, and is just 2 minutes' drive from I-495, providing easy transportation and shopping options. Additionally, it is located very close to the Ward Park, which includes a free public pool and splash.

    Morteza Asgarzadeh BuildEstate LLC

    8 Grant Ct Unit 3, Marlborough, MA 01752
  • /40

    $792,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    110 Prospect St, Marlborough, MA 01752

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,240

    Last Listing Agent David Newbould Results Realty

    110 Prospect St, Marlborough, MA 01752
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Holly Hill Ln, Marlborough, MA 01752

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      15 Holly Hill Ln, Marlborough, MA 01752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $125/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

• /34

    $769,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft

    17-19 Chestnut St, Marlborough, MA 01752

    Exceptional opportunity to own a well-maintained two-family property in desirable Marlborough. Both units offer three bedrooms — a highly sought-after layout for families and tenants alike. Currently unit 1 is owner occupied and unit 2 is generating $1,800/month in rental income, with projected market rents of approximately $2,800+ for unit 1 and $2,600+ for unit 2. Based on market estimates, the

    Nicholas Andre Zaharias Real Estate, LLC

    17-19 Chestnut St, Marlborough, MA 01752
  • /16

    $1,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 525 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    87 Broad St Unit 1, Marlborough, MA 01752

    87 Broad St Unit 1, Marlborough, MA 01752
  • /32

    $234,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    53 Wagon Hill Rd, Marlborough, MA 01752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annette D'Onofrio Century 21 North East

    53 Wagon Hill Rd, Marlborough, MA 01752
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Wagon Hill Rd, Marlborough, MA 01752

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      115 Wagon Hill Rd, Marlborough, MA 01752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,900
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Neilsen Laer Realty

  • /23

    $174,990

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    2 Ethel Ave, Marlborough, MA 01752

    Beautifully renovated and move-in ready, this home offers modern finishes, a functional layout, and low-maintenance living. Step inside to a bright and open living area filled with natural light from large front windows, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The updated kitchen features sleek cabinetry, quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, and stainless-steel appliances—perfect for

    Nick De La Cruz

    2 Ethel Ave, Marlborough, MA 01752
  • /6

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    130 Elm St Unit 2, Marlborough, MA 01752

    Beautiful four-room, three-bedroom apartment on Elm Street in Marlborough, ideally situated in a prime location near major routes, downtown shops, and restaurants, with convenient access to nearby highways—don’t wait, this rental won’t last!

    Shawn Hansen Century 21 North East

    130 Elm St Unit 2, Marlborough, MA 01752
  • /12

    $169,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    19 Catherine Dr, Marlborough, MA 01752

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Cazaropoul Collins & Demac Real Estate

    19 Catherine Dr, Marlborough, MA 01752
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Ethel Ave, Marlborough, MA 01752

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      34 Ethel Ave, Marlborough, MA 01752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,500
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlene Frary Realty Executives

  • /11

    $149,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 762 Sq Ft

    273 W Main St Unit B8, Marlborough, MA 01752

    ATTENTION CONTRACTORS, FLIPPERS, INVESTORS - Good sized one-bedroom condo at Lake Williams condominium in need of TOTAL INTERIOR INSTALLATION. This unit has been completely dismantled, and fully compliant asbestos remediation was completed by a licensed asbestos remediation company. Asbestos documentation is attached in MLS and can be accessed by member agents for review. The unit is ready for a

    tom brown Brown Real Estate

    273 W Main St Unit B8, Marlborough, MA 01752
  • /13

    $1,665 - $1,695

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 475 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    165 E Main St, Marlborough, MA 01752

    165 E Main St, Marlborough, MA 01752
  • /20

    $270,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    336 E Main St Unit 20, Marlborough, MA 01752

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,780

    Last Listing Agent Jen Gero Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    336 E Main St Unit 20, Marlborough, MA 01752
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Tavitian Blvd, Marlborough, MA 01752

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      61 Tavitian Blvd, Marlborough, MA 01752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Neilsen Laer Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home