2,708

Bolton, MA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $825,000

    • Land
    • 23.2 Acres
    • $35,560 per Acre

    0 Wattaquadock Hill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    Rare opportunity to purchase two scenic parcels totaling 23+/- acres in Bolton across from the Nashoba Valley Winery. This pristine land borders Conservation Land and Bolton Orchards. Frontage on Wattaquadock Hill Rd, Manor Rd and Main St. Potential for 4 lots in total. Lot 68 is subdivided and deeded separately. Soil Testing and sketch of potential subdivision in hand.

    Agent Photo

    Nancy Cole

    Compass

    (351) 217-2950

    0 Wattaquadock Hill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
  • /33

    $4,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    19 Brigham Farm Ln Unit 19, Bolton, MA 01740

    A rare find, this sun splashed, beautifully appointed, furnished single-family home, is nicely sited in a charming Bolton condo community — ideal for entertaining & comfortable living. Enjoy peaceful small-town living with easy access to Rtes 117, 495, 2, & 90. Top-rated schools, Nashoba Valley Winery, golf, shopping, and apple picking all nearby. Exterior features a Farmer’s porch & private,

    Barbara Grande Bennett Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    19 Brigham Farm Ln Unit 19, Bolton, MA 01740
  • /42

    $815,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    157 Harvard Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,886

    Last Listing Agent Monica Danaher REMAX Executive Realty

    157 Harvard Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /38

      Est $1,019,050 Not Listed For Sale

      139 Nashaway Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      139 Nashaway Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Balewicz Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

  • /29

    $1,650,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft

    385 Green Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    Introducing a rare opportunity to experience elevated luxury living in a quintessential New England setting. Privately sited on 4+ picturesque acres, this exceptional new construction Farmhouse Colonial is designed for those who value both elegance and tranquility. Thoughtful architectural details, timeless charm, and refined craftsmanship are showcased throughout, from distinctive custom

    Amy Balewicz Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    385 Green Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
  • /34

    Starting at $2,480

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    580 Main St, Bolton, MA 01740

    Imagine waking to the beautiful glow of dawn as sunlight filters through the trees and woodland soundscapes stream through your window. Thats everyday life at Alta Nashoba Valley. Located less than an hour from Boston, Nashoba Valley is a welcome retreat for urbanites who crave an easygoing, organic lifestyle. Inspired by the regions local charm and landscape, this is where home becomes your

    Alta Nashoba Valley

    (978) 558-8364

    580 Main St, Bolton, MA 01740
  • /34

    $795,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    400 Sugar Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,614

    Last Listing Agent Kate Nolan StartPoint Realty

    400 Sugar Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /40

      Est $872,692 Not Listed For Sale

      335 Still River Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,997 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      335 Still River Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • May 02, 2025

• /26

    $1,629,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,890 Sq Ft

    2 Sanders Ln, Bolton, MA 01740

    Welcome to Bolton Hill Estates, where modern luxury meets timeless farmhouse charm. Nestled in Bolton, just minutes from downtown Hudson, this 3,890 sq. ft. home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a 3-car garage on a private lot. Enjoy sun-filled open spaces, a gourmet kitchen with blend of white and wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, and premium finishes. Relax in your spa-inspired primary suite

    Janice Dumont JD Advisors, Inc

    2 Sanders Ln, Bolton, MA 01740
  • /41

    $767,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    46 Farm Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,669

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Juliano Keller Williams Boston MetroWest

    46 Farm Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /31

      Est $672,739 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Wilder Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1795
      41 Wilder Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $638,500
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Whalen Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

  • /42

    $1,270,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,713 Sq Ft

    88 Drumlin Hill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    Captivating 5-bedroom Colonial set on a premier lot in coveted n'hood checks every box on the wish list. Savor the inviting chef’s kitchen with center island, pantry, double ovens, 5-burner gas range & generous dining area flowing into a sun-drenched vaulted ceiling family room with cozy fireplace. Host memorable gatherings in the formal living & dining rooms or work comfortably from the 1st

    Deb Kotlarz Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    88 Drumlin Hill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
  • /40

    $760,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    720 Main St, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Mulryan Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    720 Main St, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /40

      Est $602,363 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Spectacle Hill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      44 Spectacle Hill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • $403/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Naroian Keller Williams Realty North Central

  • /42

    $1,500,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,998 Sq Ft

    15 Hubbard Ln, Bolton, MA 01740

    This exquisite young Colonial in a coveted cul de sac neighborhood provides a rare opportunity to live in a truly special setting surrounded by conservation land bestowing peace, privacy, & a daily connection to nature. The sprawling floor plan masterfully blends thoughtful design & rich appointments boasting 3 stunning levels brimming with custom architectural details. Savor the spacious center

    Amy Balewicz Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    15 Hubbard Ln, Bolton, MA 01740
  • /27

    $693,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    76 Woobly Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,333

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Davis Coldwell Banker Realty - Framingham

    76 Woobly Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Pondside Dr Unit 68, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      68 Pondside Dr Unit 68, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • $298/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $624,900
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christy Gibbs Gibbs Realty Inc.

  • /8

    $1,399,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,745 Sq Ft

    2 Old Harvard Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    Tucked along a peaceful, scenic side road with direct access to 600+ acres of conservation land & nearly 17 miles of trails, this exceptional Colonial invites you to live beautifully, inside & out. The open floor plan unfolds with ease—anchored by a chef-inspired kitchen with a generous center island, pantry & sunlit dining area flowing effortlessly into a spacious family room with a cozy gas

    Deb Kotlarz Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    2 Old Harvard Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
  • /42

    $780,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    57 Sunset Ridge Ln Unit 57, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deb Kotlarz Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    57 Sunset Ridge Ln Unit 57, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Main St, Bolton, MA 01740

      0 Main St, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 566 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve DeFrancesco Silverstone Realty Group

  • /31

    $1,499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,489 Sq Ft

    1 Sanders Ln, Bolton, MA 01740

    Ready for Move In! Welcome to Bolton Hill Estates, where modern luxury meets timeless farmhouse charm. Nestled in Bolton, just minutes from downtown Hudson, this 3,480 sq. ft. home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a 3-car garage on a private lot. Enjoy sun-filled open spaces, a gourmet kitchen with blend of white and wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, and premium finishes. Relax in your

    Janice Dumont JD Advisors, Inc

    1 Sanders Ln, Bolton, MA 01740
  • /41

    $720,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    44 Sunset Ridge Ln Unit 44, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine McCaw Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    44 Sunset Ridge Ln Unit 44, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /32

      Est $744,204 Not Listed For Sale

      422 Still River Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      422 Still River Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle St. Michael Rhodes Realty Advisors, Inc.

  • /7

    $950,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft

    15 Mallard Ln Unit 7, Bolton, MA 01740

    Single-level new construction with potential for a walkout, in a 55+ age-restricted community. Thoughtfully designed with a welcoming foyer that opens to a fireplaced living room and an open-concept kitchen featuring granite countertops, a center island, and a Thermador appliance package. High ceilings and generous windows provide excellent natural light. The private primary suite includes a

    Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    15 Mallard Ln Unit 7, Bolton, MA 01740
  • /42

    $928,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    23 Harvard Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,738

23 Harvard Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /42

      Est $1,270,944 Not Listed For Sale

      78 Drumlin Hill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      78 Drumlin Hill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Hofmann Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

  • /11

    $410,000

    • Land
    • 4.13 Acres
    • $99,274 per Acre

    90 Corn Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    Large, buildable parcels are becoming increasingly difficult to find. Set on 4.13 acres in the highly desirable town of Bolton, this property is surrounded by upscale homes and extensive conservation land, offering a rare blend of privacy, tranquility, and convenience. Developable with a fully approved 7-bedroom septic design and permit in hand, this lot presents exceptional flexibility. Take

    Christopher Mackin Hazel & Company

    90 Corn Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
  • /29

    $1,060,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    18 Danforth Ln, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,018,172

18 Danforth Ln, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /41

      Est $1,315,367 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Mt Wachusett Ln, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      9 Mt Wachusett Ln, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

• /42

    $849,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft

    34 Wheeler Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    Nestled on 4+ acres of beautifully landscaped grounds, this colonial 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath with a 2 car garage offers privacy and refined living. Over 2,000 sq ft of finished space, a walk-up attic, and a 5-bedroom septic system provide incredible flexibility for future expansion. Finished space in lower level. A 2-car garage completes the package. Every detail has been upgraded in 2022— new roof,

    Catherine Hammill Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    34 Wheeler Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
  • /9

    $1,424,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    337 Green Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

337 Green Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /38

      Est $779,746 Not Listed For Sale

      405 Harvard Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      405 Harvard Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $766,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Walker Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /42

    $899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,290 Sq Ft

    31 Manor Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    This fully renovated colonial home blends quality craftsmanship, luxury finishes, and modern comfort just minutes from Bolton Center. A welcoming center entrance opens to a bright, open-concept living and dining area with large windows, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and detailed woodwork. The custom chef’s kitchen features quartz countertops, upgraded cabinetry, a center island, coffee nook, and

    Ann Boucher Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    31 Manor Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
  • /26

    $592,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    346 Still River Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,492

    Last Listing Agent Karen Shea Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

    346 Still River Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /22

      Est $1,011,178 Not Listed For Sale

      53 Bare Hill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      53 Bare Hill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Zur Attias Team The Attias Group, LLC

  • /2

    $2,500,000

    • Land
    • 25.17 Acres
    • $99,325 per Acre

    54 Main St, Bolton, MA 01740

    Bret O'Brien Greater Boston Commercial Properties, Inc.

    54 Main St, Bolton, MA 01740
  • /30

    $663,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    56 Bolton Woods Way, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,427

    Last Listing Agent The Petrowsky Jones Group Compass

    56 Bolton Woods Way, Bolton, MA 01740
    • /40

      Est $1,238,053 Not Listed For Sale

      183 Fox Run Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      183 Fox Run Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,345,183
      • Oct 16, 2024

• /5

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $121,359 per Acre

    0 Long Hill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    Amazing opportunity to build your dream home nestled on this tranquil. private and picturesque 2 acre lot located on one of Bolton's most scenic roads. Enjoy this convenient location offering easy access to commuter routes, top rated schools, farms, conservation land, orchards, stables, & vibrant downtown Hudson!

    Amy Balewicz Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    0 Long Hill Rd, Bolton, MA 01740
  • /42

    $885,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    144 Nourse Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,702

144 Nourse Rd, Bolton, MA 01740

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Bolton, MA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$877,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$920,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$623,750
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$722,450
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$317
Number of Homes for Sale
13
Last 12 months Home Sales
80
Months of Supply
2.00
Median List Price
$889,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-8%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home