860

Recently Sold Marquette County MI Homes

Section Image
  • 810 Clark St, Marquette, MI 49855

    $290,100 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    810 Clark St, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,247

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Goupille RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    810 Clark St, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 209 Cliff St, Negaunee, MI 49866

    $226,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    209 Cliff St, Negaunee, MI 49866

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,170

    Last Listing Agent Fran Sevegney RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    209 Cliff St, Negaunee, MI 49866
  • 271 Kawbawgam Rd, Marquette, MI 49855

    $290,700 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    271 Kawbawgam Rd, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,068

    Last Listing Agent Missy Lehtomaki RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    271 Kawbawgam Rd, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 1209 N 3rd St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $176,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1209 N 3rd St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,811

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Jones NEXTHOME SUPERIOR LIVING

    1209 N 3rd St, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 830 S Lake St, Marquette, MI 49855

    $875,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    830 S Lake St, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,573

    Last Listing Agent Michael Golisek RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    830 S Lake St, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 658 Lake St, Negaunee, MI 49866

    $275,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    658 Lake St, Negaunee, MI 49866

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,525

    Last Listing Agent Nick Racine RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    658 Lake St, Negaunee, MI 49866
  • Lot 4 County Road Kcb - Lighthouse Rd, Big Bay, MI 49808

    $325,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    Lot 4 County Road Kcb - Lighthouse Rd, Big Bay, MI 49808

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,000

    Last Listing Agent Rob Sullivan NORTHERN MICHIGAN LAND BROKERS

    Lot 4 County Road Kcb - Lighthouse Rd, Big Bay, MI 49808
  • 381 Michigan 35, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $36,500 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    381 Michigan 35, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Florio RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    381 Michigan 35, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 2363 Allen St, Marquette, MI 49855

    $225,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2363 Allen St, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,544

    Last Listing Agent Betty Kinnunen SELECT REALTY

    2363 Allen St, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 4192 Sullivan Creek Rd, Powell, MI 49855

    $255,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4192 Sullivan Creek Rd, Powell, MI 49855

    • Land
    • 12.44 Acres
    • $20,498 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 462 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frida Waara RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    4192 Sullivan Creek Rd, Powell, MI 49855
  • 872 W Tapola Rd, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $223,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    872 W Tapola Rd, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,238

    Last Listing Agent Avis Meyers-Ketola CENTURY 21 PRIME REALTY

    872 W Tapola Rd, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 801 W Bluff St, Marquette, MI 49855

    $367,900 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    801 W Bluff St, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,881

    Last Listing Agent Linda Johnson EXP REALTY OF MARQUETTE

    801 W Bluff St, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 175 Gold St, West Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $17,500 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    175 Gold St, West Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $102,941 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,749

    Last Listing Agent Jason Copeman Copeman Realty

    175 Gold St, West Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 653 Cedar St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $195,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    653 Cedar St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,046

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Argall NEXTHOME SUPERIOR LIVING

    653 Cedar St, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 1157 Tierney St, Marquette, MI 49855

    $80,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1157 Tierney St, Marquette, MI 49855

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $142,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,078

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Jones NEXTHOME SUPERIOR LIVING

    1157 Tierney St, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 485 County Road Paj, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $19,400 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    485 County Road Paj, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,290

    Last Listing Agent Penne Figueiras CENTURY 21 PRIME REALTY

    485 County Road Paj, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 212 Patch Rd, Negaunee, MI 49866

    $119,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    212 Patch Rd, Negaunee, MI 49866

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,908

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Argall RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    212 Patch Rd, Negaunee, MI 49866
  • 355 Blemhuber Ave, Marquette, MI 49855

    $325,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    355 Blemhuber Ave, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,642

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Florio RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    355 Blemhuber Ave, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 337 W Johnson St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $81,250 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    337 W Johnson St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,704

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Hillier-Genschaw RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    337 W Johnson St, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • TBD Lake Haven Dr, Little Lake, MI 49833

    $100,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    TBD Lake Haven Dr, Little Lake, MI 49833

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $83,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Huffman RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    TBD Lake Haven Dr, Little Lake, MI 49833
  • TBD E Provost Lake Rd, Forsyth Township, MI 49885

    $46,250 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    TBD E Provost Lake Rd, Forsyth Township, MI 49885

    • Land
    • 7.66 Acres
    • $6,038 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Gunnell NORTHERN MICHIGAN LAND BROKERS

    TBD E Provost Lake Rd, Forsyth Township, MI 49885
  • 125 Helen St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $222,900 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    125 Helen St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,803

    Last Listing Agent CRYSTAL BARR BERGLUND KELLER WILLIAMS NORTHERN MICHIGAN

    125 Helen St, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 249 Candace Dr, Marquette, MI 49855

    $35,350 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    249 Candace Dr, Marquette, MI 49855

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $59,915 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,941

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Andreae RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    249 Candace Dr, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 19 Elder Dr, Marquette, MI 49855

    $585,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    19 Elder Dr, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,374

    Last Listing Agent Steve Pelto LOOK REALTY

    19 Elder Dr, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 331 W Bluff St, Marquette, MI 49855

    $200,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    331 W Bluff St, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,511

    Last Listing Agent Penne Figueiras CENTURY 21 PRIME REALTY

    331 W Bluff St, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 40 Moon Shadow Ridge, Negaunee, MI 49866

    $555,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    40 Moon Shadow Ridge, Negaunee, MI 49866

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF

    Current Estimated Value $536,512

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Florio RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    40 Moon Shadow Ridge, Negaunee, MI 49866
  • TBD Peepoday Rd, Marquette, MI 49855

    $190,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    TBD Peepoday Rd, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 1 Bed
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Leahy SELECT REALTY

    TBD Peepoday Rd, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 345 W Park St, Marquette, MI 49855

    $321,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    345 W Park St, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,766

    Last Listing Agent Carol Brady SELECT REALTY

    345 W Park St, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 107 E Blueberry St, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $135,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    107 E Blueberry St, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Troy Schearer JPAR - Great Lakes Bay Region

    107 E Blueberry St, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 2012 Montgomery St, Marquette, MI 49855

    $380,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2012 Montgomery St, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,353

    Last Listing Agent GREGG GUSTAFSON RE/MAX SUPERIORLAND

    2012 Montgomery St, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 161 Lost Forty Rd, Marquette, MI 49855

    $525,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    161 Lost Forty Rd, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,262

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Jones NEXTHOME SUPERIOR LIVING

    161 Lost Forty Rd, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 208 Sunset Dr, Negaunee, MI 49866

    $391,267 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    208 Sunset Dr, Negaunee, MI 49866

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Florio RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    208 Sunset Dr, Negaunee, MI 49866
  • 214 County Road Kci, Marquette, MI 49855

    $220,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    214 County Road Kci, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,249

    Last Listing Agent Sean Leahy SELECT REALTY

    214 County Road Kci, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 632 Union St, Marquette, MI 49855

    $257,500 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    632 Union St, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,917

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cosco SELECT REALTY

    632 Union St, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 618 N 4th St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $240,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    618 N 4th St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,715

    Last Listing Agent SHERRY MCCARTHY SELECT REALTY

    618 N 4th St, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 216 W Crescent St, Marquette, MI 49855

    $90,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    216 W Crescent St, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70% Below List Price
    • $80/SF

    Current Estimated Value $259,620

    Last Listing Agent Gina Feltner Bouws RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    216 W Crescent St, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 1317 West Ave, Marquette, MI 49855

    $384,700 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1317 West Ave, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,269

    Last Listing Agent Sean Leahy SELECT REALTY

    1317 West Ave, Marquette, MI 49855

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home