861

Recently Sold Marquette County MI Homes

Section Image
  • 500 Invader St, K. I. Sawyer Air Force Base, MI 49841

    $14,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    500 Invader St, K. I. Sawyer Air Force Base, MI 49841

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $46,774 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68% Below List Price
    • 563 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Capuana GREAT LAKES & LAND OF MARQUETTE, INC.

    500 Invader St, K. I. Sawyer Air Force Base, MI 49841
  • 116 Caribou St, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $87,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    116 Caribou St, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,181

    Last Listing Agent Gina Feltner Bouws RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    116 Caribou St, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 245 Silver Creek Rd, Marquette, MI 49855

    $209,721

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    245 Silver Creek Rd, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,946

    Last Listing Agent KELSEY GATISS KELLER WILLIAMS NORTHERN MICHIGAN

    245 Silver Creek Rd, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 124 Sandy Ln, Marquette, MI 49855

    $323,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    124 Sandy Ln, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,853

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Hunter SELECT REALTY

    124 Sandy Ln, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 1064 Highland Dr, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $545,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1064 Highland Dr, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,412

    Last Listing Agent Scott Syrjala COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT REALTORS

    1064 Highland Dr, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 2322 Longyear Ave, Marquette, MI 49855

    $229,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2322 Longyear Ave, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,551

    Last Listing Agent Michael Connors CONNORS REALTY GROUP

    2322 Longyear Ave, Marquette, MI 49855
  • TBD N Mitchell, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $6,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    TBD N Mitchell, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $40,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fran Sevegney RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    TBD N Mitchell, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 161 Chippewa Dr, Negaunee, MI 49866

    $725,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    161 Chippewa Dr, Negaunee, MI 49866

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,109

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cosco SELECT REALTY

    161 Chippewa Dr, Negaunee, MI 49866
  • 131 Shimon Ct, Marquette, MI 49855

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    131 Shimon Ct, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 315 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,140

    Last Listing Agent Gina Feltner Bouws RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    131 Shimon Ct, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 50 +/- Acres Walstroms Rd, Republic, MI 49879

    $60,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    50 +/- Acres Walstroms Rd, Republic, MI 49879

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $1,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 301 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Huffman RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    50 +/- Acres Walstroms Rd, Republic, MI 49879
  • 124 Fury St Unit 126, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $137,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    124 Fury St Unit 126, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frida Waara RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    124 Fury St Unit 126, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 2162 Montgomery St, Marquette, MI 49855

    $364,900

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2162 Montgomery St, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,997

    Last Listing Agent Gina Feltner Bouws RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    2162 Montgomery St, Marquette, MI 49855
  • /20

    $60,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    V/L86.69 Michigan 28, Eckerman, MI 49728

    • Land
    • 86.67 Acres
    • $692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johnathan Berghorst TERRAQUEST REAL ESTATE & LAND

    V/L86.69 Michigan 28, Eckerman, MI 49728
  • 149 N Spruce St, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $221,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    149 N Spruce St, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,803

    Last Listing Agent Avis Meyers-Ketola CENTURY 21 PRIME REALTY

    149 N Spruce St, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 733 Keystone St, Champion, MI 49814

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    733 Keystone St, Champion, MI 49814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fran Sevegney RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    733 Keystone St, Champion, MI 49814
  • 517 Pine St, Marquette, MI 49855

    $421,789

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    517 Pine St, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,734

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cosco SELECT REALTY

    517 Pine St, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 847 County Road 545 N, Skandia, MI 49885

    $395,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    847 County Road 545 N, Skandia, MI 49885

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,276

    Last Listing Agent CHRIS FELTNER SELECT REALTY

    847 County Road 545 N, Skandia, MI 49885
  • 311 E Michigan St, Marquette, MI 49855

    $394,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    311 E Michigan St, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,361

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Hillier-Genschaw RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    311 E Michigan St, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 501 W Ridge St, Marquette, MI 49855

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    501 W Ridge St, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,737

    Last Listing Agent Don Schinella SELECT REALTY

    501 W Ridge St, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 75 Northernaire Rd, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $41,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    75 Northernaire Rd, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Henriksen SELECT REALTY

    75 Northernaire Rd, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 5740 County Road 550, Marquette, MI 49855

    $40,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5740 County Road 550, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,696

    Last Listing Agent CHRIS FELTNER SELECT REALTY

    5740 County Road 550, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 641 W Magnetic St, Marquette, MI 49855

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    641 W Magnetic St, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,739

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cosco SELECT REALTY

    641 W Magnetic St, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 924 Maas St, Negaunee, MI 49866

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    924 Maas St, Negaunee, MI 49866

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,626

    Last Listing Agent David Mingay RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    924 Maas St, Negaunee, MI 49866
  • 914 Wilson St, Marquette, MI 49855

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    914 Wilson St, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,791

    Last Listing Agent Michael Golisek RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    914 Wilson St, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 286 Hemlock St, Republic, MI 49879

    $72,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    286 Hemlock St, Republic, MI 49879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,694

    Last Listing Agent Craig Heinonen COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT REALTORS

    286 Hemlock St, Republic, MI 49879
  • 401 County Road Faa, Champion, MI 49814

    $285,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    401 County Road Faa, Champion, MI 49814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,095

    Last Listing Agent Nick Racine RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    401 County Road Faa, Champion, MI 49814
  • 2153 Cherry St, Marquette, MI 49855

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2153 Cherry St, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,498

    Last Listing Agent Fran Sevegney RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    2153 Cherry St, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 205 W College Ave, Marquette, MI 49855

    $325,500

    Sold May 13, 2025

    205 W College Ave, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF

    Current Estimated Value $321,579

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Jones NEXTHOME SUPERIOR LIVING

    205 W College Ave, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 140 Flodin Rd, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    140 Flodin Rd, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,333

    Last Listing Agent Renee Seaborg COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT REALTORS

    140 Flodin Rd, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 275 Northwoods Rd, Marquette, MI 49855

    $177,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    275 Northwoods Rd, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,415

    Last Listing Agent Barton Bartelli 3% REALTY

    275 Northwoods Rd, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 356 Alger St, Marquette, MI 49855

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    356 Alger St, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,787

    Last Listing Agent Michael Golisek RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    356 Alger St, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 707 Craig St, Marquette, MI 49855

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    707 Craig St, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,829

    Last Listing Agent Sam Elder ELDER AGENCY

    707 Craig St, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 190 N Spruce St, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $219,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    190 N Spruce St, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,711

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Henriksen SELECT REALTY

    190 N Spruce St, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • TBD M35, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $14,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    TBD M35, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • Land
    • 1.54 Acres
    • $9,675 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Goupille RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    TBD M35, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 71 E Stephenson Ave, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $119,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    71 E Stephenson Ave, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,619

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Tannehill RE/MAX SUPERIORLAND

    71 E Stephenson Ave, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 312 Fernwood Dr, Marquette, MI 49855

    $322,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    312 Fernwood Dr, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,620

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Goupille RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    312 Fernwood Dr, Marquette, MI 49855
  • TBD Northwestern Camp Rd, Big Bay, MI 49808

    $129,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    TBD Northwestern Camp Rd, Big Bay, MI 49808

    • 350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Olson NORTHERN MICHIGAN LAND BROKERS

    TBD Northwestern Camp Rd, Big Bay, MI 49808
  • 1111 N 4th St, Marquette, MI 49855

    $234,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1111 N 4th St, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,564

    Last Listing Agent John Demay EXP REALTY OF MARQUETTE

    1111 N 4th St, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 518 Lake St, Negaunee, MI 49866

    $237,400

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    518 Lake St, Negaunee, MI 49866

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,126

    Last Listing Agent Adam Karki KELLER WILLIAMS FIRST UP

    518 Lake St, Negaunee, MI 49866
  • 808 Lexington Blvd, Negaunee, MI 49866

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    808 Lexington Blvd, Negaunee, MI 49866

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,486

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cosco SELECT REALTY

    808 Lexington Blvd, Negaunee, MI 49866

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home