860

Recently Sold Marquette County MI Homes

Section Image
  • 79 County Road 480 Unit Jarvi Road, Negaunee, MI 49866

    $125,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    79 County Road 480 Unit Jarvi Road, Negaunee, MI 49866

    • Land
    • 55 Acres
    • $2,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 357 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Tincknell KELLER WILLIAMS NORTHERN MICHIGAN

    79 County Road 480 Unit Jarvi Road, Negaunee, MI 49866
  • 9821 Chipmunk Trail, Republic, MI 49879

    $205,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    9821 Chipmunk Trail, Republic, MI 49879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,784

    Last Listing Agent Fran Sevegney RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    9821 Chipmunk Trail, Republic, MI 49879
  • 743 Grove St, Marquette, MI 49855

    $320,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    743 Grove St, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,148

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cosco SELECT REALTY

    743 Grove St, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 349 Lilac Ave, Republic, MI 49879

    $99,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    349 Lilac Ave, Republic, MI 49879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,118

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Hillier-Genschaw RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    349 Lilac Ave, Republic, MI 49879
  • 500 Harlow St, Marquette, MI 49855

    $419,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    500 Harlow St, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,565

    Last Listing Agent Lee Haynes SELECT REALTY

    500 Harlow St, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 225 Oakridge Dr, Sands Township, MI 49855

    $34,900 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    225 Oakridge Dr, Sands Township, MI 49855

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $59,153 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paula Lutey COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT REALTORS

    225 Oakridge Dr, Sands Township, MI 49855
  • 312 W Ridge St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $174,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    312 W Ridge St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,830

    Last Listing Agent Michael Golisek RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    312 W Ridge St, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 207 Sunset Dr, Negaunee, MI 49866

    $432,349 Sold Mar 15, 2026

    207 Sunset Dr, Negaunee, MI 49866

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Florio RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    207 Sunset Dr, Negaunee, MI 49866
  • 4345 Lighthouse Rd, Big Bay, MI 49808

    $310,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4345 Lighthouse Rd, Big Bay, MI 49808

    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $316,327 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Leahy SELECT REALTY

    4345 Lighthouse Rd, Big Bay, MI 49808
  • 710 W Bluff St, Marquette, MI 49855

    $314,650 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    710 W Bluff St, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,861

    Last Listing Agent Barton Bartelli 3% REALTY

    710 W Bluff St, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 177 Sunset Dr, Negaunee, MI 49866

    $210,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    177 Sunset Dr, Negaunee, MI 49866

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,991

    Last Listing Agent Missy Lehtomaki RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    177 Sunset Dr, Negaunee, MI 49866
  • TBD Wagon Wheel Ln, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $23,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    TBD Wagon Wheel Ln, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $2,300 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Nick Racine RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    TBD Wagon Wheel Ln, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 706 Duncan Ave, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $227,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    706 Duncan Ave, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,454

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Menard COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT REALTORS

    706 Duncan Ave, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 1612 Gray St, Marquette, MI 49855

    $250,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1612 Gray St, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,486

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Jones NEXTHOME SUPERIOR LIVING

    1612 Gray St, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 617 W Baraga Ave, Marquette, MI 49855

    $212,500 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    617 W Baraga Ave, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,389

    Last Listing Agent John Demay EXP REALTY OF MARQUETTE

    617 W Baraga Ave, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 24 Braastads Rd, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $71,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    24 Braastads Rd, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,324

    Last Listing Agent David Mingay RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    24 Braastads Rd, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 1600 Kimber Ave, Marquette, MI 49855

    $405,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1600 Kimber Ave, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,511

    Last Listing Agent Frida Waara RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    1600 Kimber Ave, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 1440 Lynn Ave, Marquette, MI 49855

    $250,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1440 Lynn Ave, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,468

    Last Listing Agent Renee Seaborg COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT REALTORS

    1440 Lynn Ave, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 346 N River Dr, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $275,175 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    346 N River Dr, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,522

    Last Listing Agent Avis Meyers-Ketola CENTURY 21 PRIME REALTY

    346 N River Dr, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 514 S Brook St, Michigamme, MI 49861

    $160,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    514 S Brook St, Michigamme, MI 49861

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,999

    Last Listing Agent Missy Lehtomaki RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    514 S Brook St, Michigamme, MI 49861
  • 19 Johnson Lake Rd, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $8,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    19 Johnson Lake Rd, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $14,035 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,333

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Goupille RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    19 Johnson Lake Rd, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 51 S Tracie Ln, Marquette, MI 49855

    $543,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    51 S Tracie Ln, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,807

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cosco SELECT REALTY

    51 S Tracie Ln, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 965 Wabash St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $280,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    965 Wabash St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,452

    Last Listing Agent Cindi Strehlow STEPHENS REAL ESTATE

    965 Wabash St, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 2108 Presque Isle Ave, Marquette, MI 49855

    $406,900 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2108 Presque Isle Ave, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,243

    Last Listing Agent David Mingay RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    2108 Presque Isle Ave, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 83 County Road 480, Negaunee, MI 49866

    $175,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    83 County Road 480, Negaunee, MI 49866

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,677

    Last Listing Agent John Christopherson State Wide Real Estate of MI-WI, Inc.

    83 County Road 480, Negaunee, MI 49866
  • TBD Horseshoe Lake Rd, Republic Township, MI 49879

    $65,500 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    TBD Horseshoe Lake Rd, Republic Township, MI 49879

    • Land
    • 3.63 Acres
    • $18,044 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Toretta-Partello COLDWELL BANKER REAL ESTATE GROUP

    TBD Horseshoe Lake Rd, Republic Township, MI 49879
  • 237 Kawbawgam Rd, Marquette, MI 49855

    $200,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    237 Kawbawgam Rd, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,497

237 Kawbawgam Rd, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 794 S Pine St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $205,000 Sold May 12, 2026

    794 S Pine St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,074

    Last Listing Agent Fran Sevegney RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    794 S Pine St, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 326 County Road Mp, Negaunee, MI 49866

    $337,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    326 County Road Mp, Negaunee, MI 49866

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,071

    Last Listing Agent Erin Wasik RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    326 County Road Mp, Negaunee, MI 49866
  • 605 Sheridan Ave, Marquette, MI 49855

    $376,875 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    605 Sheridan Ave, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,543

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Andreae RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    605 Sheridan Ave, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 627 Michigan 94, Skandia, MI 49885

    $167,500 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    627 Michigan 94, Skandia, MI 49885

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,557

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Argall RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    627 Michigan 94, Skandia, MI 49885
  • 119 Chocolay Downs Golf Dr, Marquette, MI 49855

    $525,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    119 Chocolay Downs Golf Dr, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,319

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Hunter SELECT REALTY

    119 Chocolay Downs Golf Dr, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 821 Camelot Dr, Negaunee, MI 49866

    $550,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    821 Camelot Dr, Negaunee, MI 49866

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,355

821 Camelot Dr, Negaunee, MI 49866
  • 423 W College Ave, Marquette, MI 49855

    $304,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    423 W College Ave, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF

    Current Estimated Value $308,209

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Henriksen SELECT REALTY

    423 W College Ave, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 3 Maple Ridge Rd, Negaunee, MI 49866

    $518,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3 Maple Ridge Rd, Negaunee, MI 49866

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,309

    Last Listing Agent Adam Karki KELLER WILLIAMS FIRST UP

    3 Maple Ridge Rd, Negaunee, MI 49866
  • 730 Elliott Ave, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $245,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    730 Elliott Ave, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,088

730 Elliott Ave, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 761 County Road 545 N, Skandia, MI 49885

    $452,500 Sold May 06, 2026

    761 County Road 545 N, Skandia, MI 49885

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,932

    Last Listing Agent Andi Goriesky SELECT REALTY

    761 County Road 545 N, Skandia, MI 49885
  • 2955 County Road Cd, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $39,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2955 County Road Cd, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • Land
    • 17.18 Acres
    • $2,270 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,040

    Last Listing Agent Jason Copeman Copeman Realty

    2955 County Road Cd, Ishpeming, MI 49849

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home