860

Recently Sold Marquette County MI Homes

Section Image
  • 2200 Presque Isle Ave, Marquette, MI 49855

    $277,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2200 Presque Isle Ave, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,466

    Last Listing Agent Gina Feltner Bouws RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    2200 Presque Isle Ave, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 120 Town Line Rd, Skandia, MI 49885

    $82,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    120 Town Line Rd, Skandia, MI 49885

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,800

    Last Listing Agent Kingsley Agassi RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    120 Town Line Rd, Skandia, MI 49885
  • 669 Lakewood Ln, Marquette, MI 49855

    $615,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    669 Lakewood Ln, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,087

    Last Listing Agent Terry Huffman RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    669 Lakewood Ln, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 120 Hidden Springs Dr, Marquette, MI 49855

    $695,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    120 Hidden Springs Dr, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,355

    Last Listing Agent Fran Sevegney RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    120 Hidden Springs Dr, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 122 Rock St, Negaunee, MI 49866

    $160,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    122 Rock St, Negaunee, MI 49866

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,768

    Last Listing Agent Eric Keough CENTURY 21 PRIME REALTY

    122 Rock St, Negaunee, MI 49866
  • 466 W Hewitt Ave, Marquette, MI 49855

    $426,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    466 W Hewitt Ave, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,013

    Last Listing Agent Michael Golisek RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    466 W Hewitt Ave, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 2093 Orchard St, Marquette, MI 49855

    $253,500 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2093 Orchard St, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 1 Bed
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,071

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Henriksen SELECT REALTY

    2093 Orchard St, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 704 N Main St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $240,099 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    704 N Main St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,279

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Andreae RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    704 N Main St, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 4905 County Road Pi, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $380,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4905 County Road Pi, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,461

    Last Listing Agent Adam Karki KELLER WILLIAMS FIRST UP

    4905 County Road Pi, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 904 W College Ave, Marquette, MI 49855

    $270,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    904 W College Ave, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF

    Current Estimated Value $269,186

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Jones NEXTHOME SUPERIOR LIVING

    904 W College Ave, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 802 Lasalle Rd, Marquette, MI 49855

    $444,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    802 Lasalle Rd, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF

    Current Estimated Value $439,594

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Hillier-Genschaw RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    802 Lasalle Rd, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 1320 S Helen Lake Rd, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $326,500 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1320 S Helen Lake Rd, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,994

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Jones NEXTHOME SUPERIOR LIVING

    1320 S Helen Lake Rd, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 925 N Front St, Marquette, MI 49855

    $535,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    925 N Front St, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,843

    Last Listing Agent David Mingay RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    925 N Front St, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 1860 Cindy St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $260,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1860 Cindy St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,340

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Harvala SELECT REALTY

    1860 Cindy St, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 120 acres Dishno, Champion, MI 49814

    $60,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    120 acres Dishno, Champion, MI 49814

    • Land
    • 120 Acres
    • $500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 346 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Racine RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    120 acres Dishno, Champion, MI 49814
  • 719 S Carlshend Rd, Skandia, MI 49885

    $185,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    719 S Carlshend Rd, Skandia, MI 49885

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $88/SF

    Current Estimated Value $207,131

    Last Listing Agent Michael Golisek RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    719 S Carlshend Rd, Skandia, MI 49885
  • 6823 County 601 Rd, Republic, MI 49879

    $115,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6823 County 601 Rd, Republic, MI 49879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,123

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Margoni STEPHENS REAL ESTATE-IRON RIVER

    6823 County 601 Rd, Republic, MI 49879
  • 559 N M553, Marquette, MI 49855

    $323,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    559 N M553, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,153

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Ketchum COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT REALTORS

    559 N M553, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 108 Riverdale Rd, Marquette, MI 49855

    $450,300 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    108 Riverdale Rd, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,920

    Last Listing Agent Gina Feltner Bouws RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    108 Riverdale Rd, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 1115 County Road 492, Marquette, MI 49855

    $379,500 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1115 County Road 492, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,606

    Last Listing Agent ROBERT PLOTEZKA KELLER WILLIAMS FIRST UP

    1115 County Road 492, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 429 E New York St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $241,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    429 E New York St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,217

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Goupille RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    429 E New York St, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 99 N Mitchell St, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $145,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    99 N Mitchell St, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,764

    Last Listing Agent Don Schinella SELECT REALTY

    99 N Mitchell St, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • tbd US Highway 41, Negaunee, MI 49866

    $160,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    tbd US Highway 41, Negaunee, MI 49866

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $139,130 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Rob Sullivan NORTHERN MICHIGAN LAND BROKERS

    tbd US Highway 41, Negaunee, MI 49866
  • 328 Fernwood Dr, Marquette, MI 49855

    $455,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    328 Fernwood Dr, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,126

    Last Listing Agent Sue Petschke RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    328 Fernwood Dr, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 1216 Waldo St, Marquette, MI 49855

    $185,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1216 Waldo St, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,132

    Last Listing Agent Sean Leahy SELECT REALTY

    1216 Waldo St, Marquette, MI 49855
  • TBD E Martin Lake Rd, Forsyth Township, MI 49885

    $77,100 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    TBD E Martin Lake Rd, Forsyth Township, MI 49885

    • Land
    • 10.27 Acres
    • $7,507 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 414 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsey Daavettila COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT REALTORS

    TBD E Martin Lake Rd, Forsyth Township, MI 49885
  • 215 Driftwood Dr, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $57,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    215 Driftwood Dr, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $42,537 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,432

    Last Listing Agent Bob Sullivan NORTHERN MICHIGAN LAND BROKERS

    215 Driftwood Dr, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 934 Oak St, Negaunee, MI 49866

    $332,550 Sold May 23, 2025

    934 Oak St, Negaunee, MI 49866

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,825

    Last Listing Agent Craig Heinonen COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT REALTORS

    934 Oak St, Negaunee, MI 49866
  • 15 acres Peepaday Rd, Big Bay, MI 49808

    $135,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    15 acres Peepaday Rd, Big Bay, MI 49808

    • Land
    • 15.3 Acres
    • $8,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,000

    Last Listing Agent Charles Drury NORTHERN MICHIGAN LAND BROKERS

    15 acres Peepaday Rd, Big Bay, MI 49808
  • 313 Atlas Unit 7, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $90,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    313 Atlas Unit 7, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candi Kjellin NEXTHOME SUPERIOR LIVING

    313 Atlas Unit 7, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 220 S Lilac St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $264,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    220 S Lilac St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,886

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Goupille RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    220 S Lilac St, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 1755 S Rose St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $249,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1755 S Rose St, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,606

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Harvala SELECT REALTY

    1755 S Rose St, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 245 Lincoln Ave, Marquette, MI 49855

    $215,100 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    245 Lincoln Ave, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,959

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Andreae RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    245 Lincoln Ave, Marquette, MI 49855
  • 8170 County Road 550, Marquette, MI 49855

    $571,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8170 County Road 550, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,495

    Last Listing Agent Terry Huffman RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    8170 County Road 550, Marquette, MI 49855
  • TBD N Greenwood - 6 Dr, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $38,500 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    TBD N Greenwood - 6 Dr, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • Land
    • 5.26 Acres
    • $7,319 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 333 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Argall RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    TBD N Greenwood - 6 Dr, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 418 Albert St, Marquette, MI 49855

    $532,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    418 Albert St, Marquette, MI 49855

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,425

    Last Listing Agent Gina Feltner Bouws RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    418 Albert St, Marquette, MI 49855
  • Parcel 2 Off Johnson Lake Rd, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $80,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    Parcel 2 Off Johnson Lake Rd, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $1,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fran Sevegney RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    Parcel 2 Off Johnson Lake Rd, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 3621 County Road Fnn, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    $86,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3621 County Road Fnn, Ishpeming, MI 49849

    • 1 Bed
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CHRIS FELTNER SELECT REALTY

    3621 County Road Fnn, Ishpeming, MI 49849
  • 455 Sorensen Dr, Little Lake, MI 49833

    $185,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    455 Sorensen Dr, Little Lake, MI 49833

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,579

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Henriksen SELECT REALTY

    455 Sorensen Dr, Little Lake, MI 49833

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home