484

Recently Sold Marshall County IA Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $50,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    104 S 12th St, Marshalltown, IA 50158

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,592

    Last Listing Agent Chris Brodin Premier Real Estate

    104 S 12th St, Marshalltown, IA 50158
  • /16

    $229,900 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    213 Pine St, Marshalltown, IA 50158

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,738

    Last Listing Agent Magali Marquez No Limits Real Estate

    213 Pine St, Marshalltown, IA 50158
  • /65

    $335,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    834 W Merle Hibbs Blvd, Marshalltown, IA 50158

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,104

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Polley Century 21 Signature Real Estate

    834 W Merle Hibbs Blvd, Marshalltown, IA 50158
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    6 Palmer St, Marshalltown, IA 50158

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,037

    Last Listing Agent Chris Brodin Premier Real Estate

    6 Palmer St, Marshalltown, IA 50158
  • /11

    $40,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    112 N 14th St, Marshalltown, IA 50158

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,717

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Andrews New Horizons Realty

    112 N 14th St, Marshalltown, IA 50158
  • /10

    $69,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    806 Woodside Dr, Marshalltown, IA 50158

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $136,275 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 1,459 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,333

806 Woodside Dr, Marshalltown, IA 50158
  • /12

    $31,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    603 N 1st Ave, Marshalltown, IA 50158

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,774

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Johnson RE/MAX Cornerstone

    603 N 1st Ave, Marshalltown, IA 50158
  • /2

    $105,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1312 W Church St, Marshalltown, IA 50158

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,758

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Brodin Premier Real Estate

    1312 W Church St, Marshalltown, IA 50158
  • /2

    $92,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    511 N 2nd St, Marshalltown, IA 50158

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,659

    Last Listing Agent OUTSIDE AGENT OTHER

    511 N 2nd St, Marshalltown, IA 50158
  • /43

    $188,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    705 Arlington Dr, Marshalltown, IA 50158

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,954

    Last Listing Agent Paula Price No Limits Real Estate

    705 Arlington Dr, Marshalltown, IA 50158
  • /10

    $55,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    805 Woodside Dr, Marshalltown, IA 50158

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $183,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 1,490 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,667

805 Woodside Dr, Marshalltown, IA 50158
  • /27

    $340,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5 S 29th St, Marshalltown, IA 50158

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,086

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Block New Horizons Realty

    5 S 29th St, Marshalltown, IA 50158
  • /5

    $1,148,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    0 285th St, Harvester, IA 50234

    • Land
    • 143.58 Acres
    • $7,996 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Hensley Hertz Real Estate Services

    0 285th St, Harvester, IA 50234
  • /8

    $38,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    715 N 5th Ave, Marshalltown, IA 50158

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,916

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Andrews New Horizons Realty

    715 N 5th Ave, Marshalltown, IA 50158
  • /15

    $148,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    208 W Nevada St, Marshalltown, IA 50158

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,680

    Last Listing Agent Guadalupe Gomez RE/MAX Precision

    208 W Nevada St, Marshalltown, IA 50158
  • /22

    $125,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1911 Binford Ave, State Center, IA 50247

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,997

    Last Listing Agent Chris Brodin Premier Real Estate

    1911 Binford Ave, State Center, IA 50247
  • /35

    $172,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    26525 County Highway S62, Eldora, IA 50627

    • Land
    • 4.51 Acres
    • $38,137 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Latrice Brauckman Realty ONE Group Impact

    26525 County Highway S62, Eldora, IA 50627
  • /16

    $75,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    107 3rd St NE, State Center, IA 50247

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,125

    Last Listing Agent Makayla Streeter RE/MAX Concepts

    107 3rd St NE, State Center, IA 50247
  • /53

    $395,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2616 145th St, Marshalltown, IA 50158

    • Land
    • 13.37 Acres
    • $29,544 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,905

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Brodin Premier Real Estate

    2616 145th St, Marshalltown, IA 50158
  • /7

    $86,500 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1207 E Boone St, Marshalltown, IA 50158

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,840

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Gwinn RE/MAX Partners Realty

    1207 E Boone St, Marshalltown, IA 50158
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8 N 14th St, Marshalltown, IA 50158

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,083

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Polley Century 21 Signature Real Esta

    8 N 14th St, Marshalltown, IA 50158
  • /33

    $179,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    220 E Southridge Rd, Marshalltown, IA 50158

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,613

220 E Southridge Rd, Marshalltown, IA 50158
  • /48

    $159,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    105 S Dubuque St, Albion, IA 50005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,733

    Last Listing Agent Paula Price No Limits Real Estate

    105 S Dubuque St, Albion, IA 50005
  • /39

    $357,500 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    503 Thunderbird Dr, Marshalltown, IA 50158

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,168

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Vance 1st Rate Real Estate

    503 Thunderbird Dr, Marshalltown, IA 50158
  • /39

    $185,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1803 W State St, Marshalltown, IA 50158

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,457

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Vance 1st Rate Real Estate

    1803 W State St, Marshalltown, IA 50158
  • /75

    $210,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2641 340th St, Laurel, IA 50141

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,937

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Atcher EXP Realty

    2641 340th St, Laurel, IA 50141
  • /2

    $279,750 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    204 Drury Ln, Le Grand, IA 50142

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,288

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Warner RE/MAX Concepts

    204 Drury Ln, Le Grand, IA 50142
  • /31

    $130,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    207 S 4th St, Marshalltown, IA 50158

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,091

    Last Listing Agent Gilbert Gonzales RE/MAX Precision

    207 S 4th St, Marshalltown, IA 50158
  • /21

    $147,500 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    408 S 15th Ave, Marshalltown, IA 50158

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,355

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Andrews New Horizons Realty

    408 S 15th Ave, Marshalltown, IA 50158
  • /18

    $76,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    7 W North St, Marshalltown, IA 50158

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,871

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Gonzales No Limits Real Estate

    7 W North St, Marshalltown, IA 50158
  • /59

    $99,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    302 E Church St, Laurel, IA 50141

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,940

    Last Listing Agent Paula Price No Limits Real Estate

    302 E Church St, Laurel, IA 50141
  • /6

    $215,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    606 Hooper St, Melbourne, IA 50162

    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

606 Hooper St, Melbourne, IA 50162
  • /12

    $95,400 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    612 E Linn St, Marshalltown, IA 50158

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,248

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Andrews New Horizons Realty

    612 E Linn St, Marshalltown, IA 50158
  • /24

    $218,900 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    104 N 27th St, Marshalltown, IA 50158

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,692

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Brodin Premier Real Estate

    104 N 27th St, Marshalltown, IA 50158
  • /28

    $235,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    404 Friendly Dr, Marshalltown, IA 50158

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,157

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Bellile 1st Rate Real Estate

    404 Friendly Dr, Marshalltown, IA 50158
  • /10

    $58,500 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    807 Woodside Dr, Marshalltown, IA 50158

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 1,291 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,916

807 Woodside Dr, Marshalltown, IA 50158
  • /27

    $190,000 Sold Dec 20, 2025

    310 Sugar Plum Place, Marshalltown, IA 50158

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,902

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Atcheson Real Estate Property Solutions

    310 Sugar Plum Place, Marshalltown, IA 50158
  • /18

    $224,900 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1105 E Southridge Rd, Marshalltown, IA 50158

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,655

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Brodin Premier Real Estate

    1105 E Southridge Rd, Marshalltown, IA 50158
  • /34

    $153,500 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    511 Woodbury St, Marshalltown, IA 50158

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,679

    Last Listing Agent Laurie DeMeyer New Horizons Realty

    511 Woodbury St, Marshalltown, IA 50158
  • /37

    $189,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1201 Rolling Meadows Rd, Marshalltown, IA 50158

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,997

1201 Rolling Meadows Rd, Marshalltown, IA 50158

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home