7,337

Homes in ZIP Code 49068

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $329,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    913 Valley View Ct, Marshall, MI 49068

    New Construction Home in Valley View in the Marshall school district. This traditional two-story home features 1,830 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, created for comfort and easy everyday living. The main level offers a spacious great room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, where a breakfast bar and pendant lighting naturally transition the spaces

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    913 Valley View Ct, Marshall, MI 49068
  • /27

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    314 N Madison St, Marshall, MI 49068

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,678

    Last Listing Agent Lori Sturdevant Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    314 N Madison St, Marshall, MI 49068
    • /26

      Est $322,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      730 Verona Rd, Marshall, MI 49068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      730 Verona Rd, Marshall, MI 49068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,900
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Clark-Svendsen Michigan Top Producers

  • /23

    $320,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    19184 L Dr N, Marshall, MI 49068

    CALL BRIAN FAZEKAS (269) 209-2286. Newly constructed on 1.6 acres offering a clean, functional 1,232 sq ft layout with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Designed for long-term efficiency and low operating costs, this home features ICF construction, radiant in-floor heat with a high-efficiency combo boiler, and an overall build quality that delivers an estimated 50-60% lower utility cost than a typical

    Brian Fazekas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    19184 L Dr N, Marshall, MI 49068
  • /42

    $348,900

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    907 Wooded Ln, Marshall, MI 49068

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,574

    Last Listing Agent Brock Spink ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

    907 Wooded Ln, Marshall, MI 49068
    • /28

      Est $206,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      828 W Green St, Marshall, MI 49068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      828 W Green St, Marshall, MI 49068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carole Shapiro Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

  • /26

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft

    1203 Verona Rd, Marshall, MI 49068

    Sharp & spacious brick ranch w/ NEW KITCHEN, NEW windows & MORE. 3 bedrooms , 2 full bathrooms! Partial finished basement w/ great storage & Rec room, over half acre back yard FENCED, Marshall Schools w/ short walk or drive to stores, restaurants & parades! Call Lady Dy or your favorite Realtor! I'm looking forward to SHOWING you THIS ONE!

    Dyan Davis eXp Realty LLC

    1203 Verona Rd, Marshall, MI 49068
  • /31

    $322,471

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1033 Rebecca St Unit 11, Marshall, MI 49068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bartleman Norfolk Realty Limited

    1033 Rebecca St Unit 11, Marshall, MI 49068
    • /24

      Est $177,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 W Michigan Ave, Marshall, MI 49068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      707 W Michigan Ave, Marshall, MI 49068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

• /3

    $89,870

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $109,598 per Acre

    216 Winston Dr, Marshall, MI 49068

    Call Brian Fazekas (269) 209-2286 for additional information on this Professional Office/ Commercial Site. This site has easy access just off I-69 (Michigan Ave - Exit 36), public utilities and curb cuts. Subject to healthcare use restrictions and approval by Seller's Board of Directors. Hook up charges and assessments may apply. Buyer should verify lot dimensions. Please use this link to see

216 Winston Dr, Marshall, MI 49068
  • /29

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    20821 J Dr N, Marshall, MI 49068

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,857

20821 J Dr N, Marshall, MI 49068
    • /37

      Est $176,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 W Michigan Ave, Marshall, MI 49068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      715 W Michigan Ave, Marshall, MI 49068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Fraze Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

  • /22

    $63,500

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.61 Acres
    • $17,590 per Acre

    V/L Cedar Lake, Fredonia Township, MI 49068

    Welcome to your slice of paradise near Cedar Lake! This stunning 3.61-acre lot is a blank canvas waiting for your dream home to come to life. Picture yourself sipping your morning coffee surrounded by the tranquil beauty of nature, with mature trees providing a perfect backdrop for your new abode. The groundwork has already been laid for you, quite literally! About $20,000 worth of sand has been

    Clint Burghdorf Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    V/L Cedar Lake, Fredonia Township, MI 49068
  • /17

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    300 Butler Ct Unit 19, Marshall, MI 49068

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emma Chervinsky Reynolds RE/MAX Perrett Associates

    300 Butler Ct Unit 19, Marshall, MI 49068
    • /18

      Est $146,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      738 W Green St, Marshall, MI 49068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      738 W Green St, Marshall, MI 49068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Damron-Patterson RE/MAX Michigan

  • /8

    $130,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 20.2 Acres
    • $6,436 per Acre

    VL 20 Mile Rd, Marshall, MI 49068

    Build your dream home, start a hobby farm, or expand your agricultural footprint with this 20.02-acre parcel of buildable, tillable land! Offering open space and endless potential, this property provides a great opportunity for country living, recreation, or investment. Conveniently located with room to grow, this versatile acreage is ready for your vision. Call or text Aron Hodo at 517-677-5986

    Aron Hodo Real Estate One Rosemary Davis

    VL 20 Mile Rd, Marshall, MI 49068
  • /61

    $535,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    14880 C Dr S, Marshall, MI 49068

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,175

    Last Listing Agent Brian Fazekas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    14880 C Dr S, Marshall, MI 49068
    • /21

      Est $196,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 W Green St, Marshall, MI 49068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      702 W Green St, Marshall, MI 49068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Deloof-Jackman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

  • /14

    $239,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft

    606 Birch St, Marshall, MI 49068

    Charming and move-in ready! This cute 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home is located within the city limits of Marshall and offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The newly renovated kitchen features modern updates and flows nicely into a dedicated dining room--perfect for everyday meals and entertaining. Enjoy the ease of main-level laundry and plenty of room to spread out. The home also

    Allexia Money D Mottl Realty Group LLC

    606 Birch St, Marshall, MI 49068
  • /39

    $252,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    509 W Michigan Ave, Marshall, MI 49068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,775

    Last Listing Agent Holly Shelhart Bellabay Realty (North)

    509 W Michigan Ave, Marshall, MI 49068
    • /21

      Est $177,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      727 W Green St, Marshall, MI 49068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      727 W Green St, Marshall, MI 49068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Moran Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

  • /55

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft

    519 E Spruce St, Marshall, MI 49068

    TWO FOR THE PRICE OF ONE? Selling the house at 519 E. Spruce St. and 317 S. Liberty across the street which is a lot w/frontage on Rice Creek! Steps lead down to a landing w/benches to enjoy the rippling water. It is just beautiful! A park like setting w/weeping cherry trees, dogwood, Japanese maple, ornamental pear & fantastic views of Rice Creek is what you'll enjoy w/this 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath

    Carole Shapiro Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    519 E Spruce St, Marshall, MI 49068
  • /30

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    13200 A Dr S, Ceresco, MI 49033

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,063

    Last Listing Agent Clint Burghdorf Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    13200 A Dr S, Ceresco, MI 49033
    • /34

      Est $212,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      737 W Green St, Marshall, MI 49068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      737 W Green St, Marshall, MI 49068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Yoder LPT Realty

  • /6

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 38,681 Sq Ft
    • $67,455 per Acre

    0000 Oak Ridge Hills Unit 7, Marshall Township, MI 49068

    Premier building lot, just North of the city of Marshall in desired Marshall Township. Surrounded by exclusive style homes. This lot offers many options with outstanding views of wildlife.

    Mary Crosby Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    0000 Oak Ridge Hills Unit 7, Marshall Township, MI 49068
  • /26

    $330,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    536 N Marshall Ave, Marshall, MI 49068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,657

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Homer eXp Realty LLC

    536 N Marshall Ave, Marshall, MI 49068
    • /13

      Est $210,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 W Green St, Marshall, MI 49068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1853
      801 W Green St, Marshall, MI 49068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Stealy RE/MAX Michigan

  • /35

    $239,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,578 Sq Ft

    1048 S Kalamazoo Ave, Marshall, MI 49068

    Well-maintained and extensively updated ranch home located at 1048 S. Kalamazoo Avenue in Marshall. This move-in-ready property features two bedrooms with potential for a third bedroom and one fully remodeled full bathroom. Numerous recent updates throughout the home include a completely renovated kitchen with new cabinetry and countertops, new flooring throughout, refinished hardwood floors, and

1048 S Kalamazoo Ave, Marshall, MI 49068
  • /31

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    18901 B Dr N, Marshall, MI 49068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,302

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Towe Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

    18901 B Dr N, Marshall, MI 49068
    • /35

      Est $187,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 W Green St, Marshall, MI 49068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      811 W Green St, Marshall, MI 49068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Hunter Jaqua REALTORS

  • /62

    $750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft

    508 Lyon Lake Rd, Marshall, MI 49068

    This stunning 4,500 sq ft home offers the ultimate lakeside lifestyle on all-sports Lyon Lake. With over 100 feet of prime lake frontage, this property is a dream come true for both water enthusiasts and those who love to entertain. The spacious home boasts a magnificent game room, perfect for hosting unforgettable gatherings, and offers breathtaking views of the water from multiple rooms. Beyond

    Bryan Young Opul Realty

    508 Lyon Lake Rd, Marshall, MI 49068
  • /17

    $339,900

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    921 Forest St, Marshall, MI 49068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,153

    921 Forest St, Marshall, MI 49068
    • /18

      Est $170,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      821 W Green St, Marshall, MI 49068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      821 W Green St, Marshall, MI 49068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jewell Burkwalt David Brigham Real Estate Company

  • /29

    $174,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft

    1060 S Kalamazoo Ave, Marshall, MI 49068

    Beautiful move-in ready ranch located across the street from Emerald Lakes Golf Course and just minutes from downtown Marshall with easy freeway access. This updated home features fresh paint, new window treatments, and durable laminate flooring throughout. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances—refrigerator, dishwasher, electric stove, and microwave. The remodeled bathroom offers a

    Tina Pichette RE/MAX First

    1060 S Kalamazoo Ave, Marshall, MI 49068
  • /64

    $760,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    16055 17 1 2 Mile Rd, Marshall, MI 49068

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,866

16055 17 1 2 Mile Rd, Marshall, MI 49068
    • /26

      Est $167,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      830 W Hanover St, Marshall, MI 49068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      830 W Hanover St, Marshall, MI 49068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karmen Case Case Realty Group

  • /3

    $89,870

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $109,598 per Acre

    216 Winston Dr, Marshall, MI 49068

216 Winston Dr, Marshall, MI 49068
  • /22

    $352,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    16647 J Dr S, Marshall, MI 49068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,500

    Last Listing Agent Denise Devries Gateway Brokerage, LLC

    16647 J Dr S, Marshall, MI 49068
    • /16

      Est $214,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 S Linden St, Marshall, MI 49068

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      314 S Linden St, Marshall, MI 49068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

• /10

    $2,500,000

    • Land
    • 50.18 Acres
    • $49,821 per Acre

    VL Partello Rd, Marshall, MI 49068

    Explore the potential of this 50-acre vacant land, strategically located just outside Marshall with easy access to I94 and I69. Only 4 miles from the Blue Oval Battery Park, Michigan, this prime property beckons developers with low township taxes and 2400 fr of road frontage. Ideal for residential development, the expansive landscape is a blank canvas for new home construction. Entrepreneurs and

    Matthew Miller Real Broker, LLC

    VL Partello Rd, Marshall, MI 49068

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home