3

Homes for Sale near Mar Lee School

Section Image
  • /84

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 81.42 Acres
    • $6,129 per Acre

    Vl 24 Mile Rd Lot Unit WP001, Albion, MI 49224

    Calhoun county is known for producing mature southern Michigan whitetails and this great tract is the cover for the area. Surrounded by large agriculture and food sources for wildlife, this property has everything a deer needs to survive and reach old age. With the North Branch of Rice Creek dissecting this piece, providing an essential water source and creating the ultimate rut funnels and

    Michael Valliere Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Vl 24 Mile Rd Lot Unit WP001, Albion, MI 49224
  • /7

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $21,605 per Acre

    0 Mill St, Albion, MI 49224

    Build your dream home in Marengo Township! This 1.62-acre parcel offers a mostly wooded setting, providing privacy, natural beauty, and a peaceful atmosphere. The property is buildable (buyer to verify with township) and offers the perfect balance of seclusion while still being conveniently located near town amenities. Mature trees, wildlife, and room to spread out make this a great opportunity

    Clint Burghdorf Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    0 Mill St, Albion, MI 49224
  • /25

    $214,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    19647 L Dr N, Marshall, MI 49068

    CALL LORI STURDEVANT 269-579-3626 FOR YOUR OPPORTUNITY TO TOUR THIS 2 BEDROOM 1 BATH RANCH HOME ON 1 ACRE. Discover peaceful country living in this clean & tidy home. Home features an updated bathroom with low threshold shower. Vinyl siding and windows for easy exterior maintenance. All appliances & window treatments to stay. Home can come partially finished with bedroom furniture, sofa, end

    Lori Sturdevant Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    19647 L Dr N, Marshall, MI 49068
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home