7,717

Homes in ZIP Code 65706

Section Image
  • /32

    $239,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft

    431 N Clay St, Marshfield, MO 65706

    This amazing historic home will make you nostalgic for the glory days! Stately and elegant, perfectly situated on a large corner lot with a rock fence and giant walnut trees, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath house has everything you would want in a home: hardwood floors, a unique kitchen, a beautiful staircase, a large living room and an even larger family room and spacious bedrooms. Sit out back and enjoy

    Jon Hagler Realty ONE Group Grand

    431 N Clay St, Marshfield, MO 65706
  • /44

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    46 Southern Hills Ln, Marshfield, MO 65706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,667

    Last Listing Agent Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    46 Southern Hills Ln, Marshfield, MO 65706
    • /29

      Est $223,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      1270 Golf Course Rd, Marshfield, MO 65706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1270 Golf Course Rd, Marshfield, MO 65706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /40

    $425,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,068 Sq Ft

    5930 Dd Rd, Marshfield, MO 65706

    Great price per square foot on this well maintained walkout basement home on UNRESTRICTED ACREAGE in Marshfield. Seller is motivated. Located roughly 5 miles east of the high school, this home offers the privacy you've been waiting for with easy access to town. This 4,068 square foot home sits at the end of a long private drive on roughly 7.5 acres which provides the perfect blend of mature

    Adam Carpenter Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    5930 Dd Rd, Marshfield, MO 65706
  • /71

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2061 Tower Rd, Marshfield, MO 65706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hill Keller Williams

    2061 Tower Rd, Marshfield, MO 65706
    • /24

      Est $209,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 W Hubble Dr, Marshfield, MO 65706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      750 W Hubble Dr, Marshfield, MO 65706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market

  • /50

    $695,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft

    3735 Meyers Hollow Rd, Marshfield, MO 65706

    Beautiful farm located five miles north of US Hwy 60 off of blacktop. Marshfield address, Fordland schools. This 42+/- acre property includes the farm house, multiple outbuildings, pastures, a large spring-fed swim pond, is adjacent to a creek and has BEAUTIFUL VIEWS from the top of the hill! Smooth wire fenced pastures and a three stall barn with 12x12 stalls. Large detached shop building and a

    J.R. Hutcheson Murney Associates - Primrose

    3735 Meyers Hollow Rd, Marshfield, MO 65706
  • /15

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    Lot 2 Cedarwood, Marshfield, MO 65706

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINA SPARKS Real Broker, LLC

    Lot 2 Cedarwood, Marshfield, MO 65706
    • /16

      Est $237,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      775 Stanford Ct, Marshfield, MO 65706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      775 Stanford Ct, Marshfield, MO 65706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /18

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,397 Sq Ft

    305 Lura Dr, Marshfield, MO 65706

    Priced to sell! Lots of room and a shop! Come put the sparkle on this diamond in the rough. Bonus room and an extra dining that could be office or that extra space you're needing. Shop has concrete and electric. Added perk- it's located on a dead-end street!

    Theresa Sigman Murney Associates - Primrose

    305 Lura Dr, Marshfield, MO 65706
  • /39

    $329,777 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    193 Southside Ln, Marshfield, MO 65706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Storm Price Murney Associates - Primrose

    193 Southside Ln, Marshfield, MO 65706
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Greer Creek Rd, Washington, MO 65706

      000 Greer Creek Rd, Washington, MO 65706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /51

    $999,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $24,975 per Acre

    TBD E Hubble Dr, Marshfield, MO 65706

    This 40+/- acre property in the highly desirable Briarwood neighborhood of Marshfield offers a rare opportunity to acquire a premium tract of land with multiple future uses. With three access points and a great layout, this property is positioned for development, investment, or the creation of a private estate in town. The location alone makes this offering stand out. Situated just off Highway CC

    Brock W. Utecht Whitetail Properties Real Estate (MO)

    TBD E Hubble Dr, Marshfield, MO 65706
  • /37

    $423,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    443 Sparkle Brook Rd, Conway, MO 65632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,327

    Last Listing Agent Trudy Stewart Real Broker, LLC

    443 Sparkle Brook Rd, Conway, MO 65632
    • /71

      Est $421,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 Greer Creek Rd, Marshfield, MO 65706

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      403 Greer Creek Rd, Marshfield, MO 65706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market

  • /47

    $415,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft

    14550 State Highway B, Marshfield, MO 65706

    PRICED BELOW APPRAISAL!! Don't miss this unique 11 acre property with many mature oak and hickory trees situated on a private flat hilltop. This property is conveniently located within fifteen minutes of Marshfield and thirty minutes from Springfield, featuring a 2700 square foot home with two large living areas and a covered porch with large deck above to view the wildlife in this park-like

    Veronika Wright Murney Associates - Primrose

    14550 State Highway B, Marshfield, MO 65706
  • /33

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    189 High Ridge Rd, Marshfield, MO 65706

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,055

    Last Listing Agent Linda Kensinger AMAX Real Estate

    189 High Ridge Rd, Marshfield, MO 65706
    • /69

      Est $376,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Goldenrod Ln, Niangua, MO 65713

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      201 Goldenrod Ln, Niangua, MO 65713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /41

    $349,900

    $49K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,799 Sq Ft

    9721 State Highway C, Marshfield, MO 65706

    **PRICE IMPROVEMENT!** Sellers are MOTIVATED! They have had a home inspection performed and are addressing the few repairs that were noted during the inspection. Step into the perfect blend of historic charm and modern comfort with this beautifully restored farmhouse set on 10 picturesque acres. This 4 bedroom home offers 2 bathrooms and a 2-car garage, and has been completely gutted to the studs

    Jessica Wutke Complete Realty Sales & Mgmt

    9721 State Highway C, Marshfield, MO 65706
  • /18

    $320,955 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    949 Holstein Ln, Marshfield, MO 65706

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johnathan Little Keller Williams

    949 Holstein Ln, Marshfield, MO 65706
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 & 311 W Maple St, Marshfield, MO 65706

      • Built 2024
      301 & 311 W Maple St, Marshfield, MO 65706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 151 Days On Market

  • /49

    $254,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    112 N Vine St, Marshfield, MO 65706

    *PRICED THOUSANDS BELOW RECENT APPRAISAL- BUILT IN EQUITY!* Batter up! Spring is in full swing and your brand new home has stepped up to the plate! If you've been striking out on your house hunt by not finding an affordable, quality built, brand new home that's eligible for 100% USDA financing, well look no further than this recently finished gem of a house that really knocks it out of the park!

    Scott Sturm AMAX Real Estate

    112 N Vine St, Marshfield, MO 65706
  • /32

    $214,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    359 E Bedford St, Marshfield, MO 65706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,735

    Last Listing Agent Cathie Page Century Realty, SIQ, Inc.

    359 E Bedford St, Marshfield, MO 65706
    • /39

      Est $241,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Town Loop, Marshfield, MO 65706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      315 Town Loop, Marshfield, MO 65706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /42

    $345,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,589 Sq Ft

    852 Tomahawk Ct, Marshfield, MO 65706

    Welcome home! Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this 5 bedroom, 3 bath home has a wide-open basement space for whatever activities you want to do is ready for your finishing touches. Added bonus - AN INDOOR JACUUZZI ROOM! Wired and ready! The home offers a fenced yard and covered back deck for a relaxing place to unwind. Additional driveway parking and parking pad in the backyard gives plenty of

    Heather Foster EXP Realty LLC

    852 Tomahawk Ct, Marshfield, MO 65706
  • /25

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2053 Osage Rd, Niangua, MO 65713

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,841

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Joiner-Clark Century Realty, SIQ, Inc.

    2053 Osage Rd, Niangua, MO 65713
    • /42

      Est $424,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      1051 Big Timber Rd, Marshfield, MO 65706

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1051 Big Timber Rd, Marshfield, MO 65706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104 Days On Market

  • /45

    $399,777

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,985 Sq Ft

    278 Southern Hills Ln, Marshfield, MO 65706

    COMPLETELY REMODELED & READY TO BRING JOY ! This stunning 4 bed, 3 bath home checks ALL the boxes! From the moment you walk in, you'll love the fabulous windows showcasing amazing views and filling the home with natural light. Cozy up by the fireplace.Enjoy TWO spacious living areas.Walk-out basement for added flexibility.All new appliances included.Expansive backyard perfect for

    Barbara Mooneyham Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    278 Southern Hills Ln, Marshfield, MO 65706
  • /42

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1539 S Elm Rd, Marshfield, MO 65706

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,567

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Langston Murney Associates - Primrose

    1539 S Elm Rd, Marshfield, MO 65706
    • /24

      Est $283,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 S Oak Grove, Marshfield, MO 65706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      251 S Oak Grove, Marshfield, MO 65706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /14

    $144,900

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $14,490 per Acre

    Tract A-3 Stewerd Dr, Fordland Township, MO 65652

    Nestled at the end of a secluded dead-end road, this picturesque 10-acre property offers unparalleled privacy and tranquility. Ideal for those seeking a retreat from the hustle and bustle of city life, the land boasts a range of desirable features. This property is equipped with power, ensuring that you can enjoy modern conveniences while savoring the peaceful surroundings. The land includes a

    Dustin Lewis Mossy Oak Properties Mozark Land and Farm

    Tract A-3 Stewerd Dr, Fordland Township, MO 65652
  • /47

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    37 Ferndale Dr, Marshfield, MO 65706

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,069

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Countryman EXP Realty LLC

    37 Ferndale Dr, Marshfield, MO 65706
    • /37

      Est $428,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      12744 Missouri 38, Marshfield, MO 65706

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      12744 Missouri 38, Marshfield, MO 65706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 139 Days On Market

  • /13

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 27.41 Acres
    • $5,655 per Acre

    0000 Grapevine Rd, High Prairie Township, MO 65706

    This is YOUR next homestead, recreational, or Hunting property!!! Overing a fully wooded parcel surrounded by bottoms full of lush pasture makes this a safe haven for the deer and turkey. A very private lane leads you down to your next property. Partially fenced, with an abundance of road front with several building sites!!!

    Dusty Capon Keller Williams

    0000 Grapevine Rd, High Prairie Township, MO 65706
  • /72

    $484,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    57 Rambling Dr, Marshfield, MO 65706

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,274

    Last Listing Agent Staci Hoffman Maples Properties, LLC

    57 Rambling Dr, Marshfield, MO 65706
    • /48

      Est $363,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      246 Wilderness Dr, Marshfield, MO 65706

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      246 Wilderness Dr, Marshfield, MO 65706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market

  • /8

    $180,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    31 Hickory Hill Dr, Marshfield, MO 65706

    Looking for hideout, in the middle of nowhere, to build and/or for hunting ground? This is it. Well, septic and electric are already there. An old single wide could serve as a deer camp or temporary living quarters while building. Seller reserves the wood stove.

    Robert Sponsler ReeceNichols - Springfield

    31 Hickory Hill Dr, Marshfield, MO 65706
  • /34

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1101 W Washington St, Marshfield, MO 65706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,592

    Last Listing Agent Judy Gault Gault & Co. Realty, LLC

    1101 W Washington St, Marshfield, MO 65706
    • /16

      Est $235,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      728 Stanford Ct, Marshfield, MO 65706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      728 Stanford Ct, Marshfield, MO 65706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market

  • /53

    $276,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft

    961 Brentwood Dr, Marshfield, MO 65706

    Take a look at this updated Brentwood Beauty! Charming Ranch-Style Home situated on an oversized 1.17ac lot just outside of Marshfield. NEW! Siding on entire home in 2023! This well-maintained and recently refreshed property offers peaceful country living on blacktop, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,431 sq. ft of living space, a beautiful custom koi pond with waterfall, double deck and privacy fenced

    Elizabeth Hill Keller Williams

    961 Brentwood Dr, Marshfield, MO 65706

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home