17,304

Homes in ZIP Code 94553

Section Image
  • /55

    $1,149,999 Open Sun 1PM - 3PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft

    1154 Breckenridge Ct, Martinez, CA 94553

    Sitting on a court, this beautifully updated two-story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Light-filled interiors create an inviting atmosphere, with thoughtfully designed living spaces ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step into the Formal Living and Dining Room with vaulted ceilings. The updated kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living areas,

    Lupe Kemper Compass

    1154 Breckenridge Ct, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /15

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1013 Berrellesa St, Martinez, CA 94553

    Renovated 1BR 1BA Apartment w/ Garage - Walking distance from Downtown MartinezLocated in a quaint, quiet, twelve unit apartment community this upstairs renovated apartment has central AC/Heat, a gas stove, large walk-in hall closet for storage, and beautiful oak hardwood floors. Walking distance to historic downtown Martinez, a number of great restaurants, Martinez Marina, hiking and

    1013 Berrellesa St, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 212 Pebblecreek Ct Unit 43, Martinez, CA 94553

    $600,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    212 Pebblecreek Ct Unit 43, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,640

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Castaneda Coldwell Banker Solano Pacific

    212 Pebblecreek Ct Unit 43, Martinez, CA 94553
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Vista Grande, Pacheco, CA 94553

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      309 Vista Grande, Pacheco, CA 94553

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Alford RE/MAX

  • /35

    $888,000 Open Tue 10AM - 12:30PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    2200 Forsythia Way, Martinez, CA 94553

    Welcome to this spacious single-story home perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot, offering comfort, functionality space throughout. Step inside to soaring ceilings and natural light that fills the room creating an inviting and airy atmosphere. Formal living and dining spaces perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen features stone countertops, new stainless

    Lupe Kemper Compass

    2200 Forsythia Way, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /26

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4925 Milano Way, Martinez, CA 94553

    4925 Milano Way, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /53

    $775,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    809 Tierney Place, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,395

    Last Listing Agent Laura Wucher Christie's Intl Re Sereno

    809 Tierney Place, Martinez, CA 94553
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Tunis Place, Pacheco, CA 94553

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      26 Tunis Place, Pacheco, CA 94553

      Last Sold Summary

      • $240/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 05, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Myers BHHS Drysdale

  • /26

    $394,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 923 Sq Ft

    430 Mill Rd, Martinez, CA 94553

    Beautiful Country Village Complex with serene surroundings & tranquility of the complex with the tall redwoods transporting you to the forest. Entry Level 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath updated unit. Cozy fireplace in Living room with slider leading to outdoor patio. Kitchen features granite counter tops, Stainless steel appliances. The Primary Bedroom features a walk in closet, private bathroom and access to

    Lupe Kemper Compass

    430 Mill Rd, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 330 H St, Martinez, CA 94553

    $715,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    330 H St, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $684/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,127

    Last Listing Agent Karyn Henson ROCK & ASSOCIATES INC

    330 H St, Martinez, CA 94553
    • /60

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Vista Grande, Pacheco, CA 94553

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      300 Vista Grande, Pacheco, CA 94553

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,888
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Mills Keller Williams Realty

  • /42

    $995,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    352 Donegal Way, Martinez, CA 94553

    Located in the highly desirable Virginia Hills neighborhood near the Pleasant Hill–Lafayette border, this single-level 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a seamless blend of comfort, style, and functionality. The light-filled interior features an open-concept layout with warm luxury vinyl flooring, recessed lighting, and effortless indoor-outdoor flow. The updated kitchen is centrally positioned

    Greg Souza Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l Re

    352 Donegal Way, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /14

    $611,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Crawford Christie's Intl RE Sereno

    Unlisted Address
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      274 Minoru Dr, Pacheco, CA 94553

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      274 Minoru Dr, Pacheco, CA 94553

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • Last Sold Price $198,000

      Last Listing Agent Carla Hunter eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc

  • /24

    $709,000 Open Tue 10:30AM - 1PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft

    296 Laurel Knoll Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    Welcome to Martinez living at its finest! Nestled in the desirable Laurel Knoll neighborhood, this beautifully designed, four-years-new home at 296 Laurel Knoll offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to find a bright and inviting interior featuring upgraded laminate vinyl flooring, recessed lighting, and an open, functional layout designed for everyday

    Melissa Wen Compass

    296 Laurel Knoll Dr, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /59

    $1,124,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    180 Gordon Way, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,113,797

    Last Listing Agent Lupe Kemper Compass

    180 Gordon Way, Martinez, CA 94553
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      247 Kaimu St, Pacheco, CA 94553

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      247 Kaimu St, Pacheco, CA 94553

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Al Ledesma Al Ledesma, Broker

  • /53

    $949,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft

    4830 Tahoe Cir, Martinez, CA 94553

    This is the one you’ve been waiting for ~ A beautiful single-level home in the sought-after Tahoe Circle neighborhood! This inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers a bright open floor plan designed for easy everyday living and effortless entertaining. Recent updates shine throughout, including refreshed kitchen and bathrooms, new flooring, and fresh interior paint, giving the home a modern,

    Cheryl Hata Dudum Real Estate Group

    4830 Tahoe Cir, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /39

    $915,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    289 Crestview Ave, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $448/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,282

    Last Listing Agent Luven Calonge L & B Dream Homes

    289 Crestview Ave, Martinez, CA 94553
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      372 Avenida Flores, Pacheco, CA 94553

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      372 Avenida Flores, Pacheco, CA 94553

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gurpreet Kaur Exp Realty Of California Inc.

  • /19

    $428,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft

    94 Elder Dr Unit F, Pacheco, CA 94553

    Step into this updated two-bedroom, two-bathroom condo and you will be impressed! It features a bright open floor plan with a fireplace in the living room, and an updated kitchen with beautiful cabinets, granite counter tops, and stainless steel appliances. There is a combo pantry, laundry, storage room adjacent to the kitchen with front loading washer and dryer which will stay. The two spacious

    Linda Young Colar Coldwell Banker Realty

    94 Elder Dr Unit F, Pacheco, CA 94553
  • /40

    $980,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2218 Hidden Lakes Ct, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,869

    Last Listing Agent Jason Moon Keller Williams Realty

    2218 Hidden Lakes Ct, Martinez, CA 94553
    • 105 Sahara Dr, Pacheco, CA 94553

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Sahara Dr, Pacheco, CA 94553

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      105 Sahara Dr, Pacheco, CA 94553

      Last Sold Summary

      • $122/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ruben Haros Bravo eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc

  • /35

    $895,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft

    592 Ross Cir, Martinez, CA 94553

    What a wonderful home! Full of natural light, 5 spacious bedrooms, and a fabulous Primary Suite with TWO walk-in closets and not only a shower, but also a glorious soaking tub. Kind & helpful neighbors in a great location with easy freeway access! Bathroom and bedroom on 1st floor with no steps to entry for multi-generational or flexible living, and two different living rooms. Great reports and a

    Mariah Bradford Dudum Real Estate Group

    592 Ross Cir, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /26

    $715,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1016 Castro St, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,541

    Last Listing Agent Bonafede Team Compass

    1016 Castro St, Martinez, CA 94553
    • 276 Minoru Dr, Pacheco, CA 94553

      Not Listed For Sale

      276 Minoru Dr, Pacheco, CA 94553

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      276 Minoru Dr, Pacheco, CA 94553

      Last Sold Summary

      • $244/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Adams Windermere Napa Valley Propert

  • /37

    $699,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    313 Laurel Knoll Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    Discover modern living in this 2022-built 3BD/3BA townhome offering 1,368 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space across a functional multi-level layout. Located just steps from a neighborhood playground, this home combines comfort and convenience. The open-concept main level features a bright living and dining area that flows into the kitchen, complete with soft-close cabinetry and all appliances

    Anya Litvinova Dudum Real Estate Group

    313 Laurel Knoll Dr, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 1286 Center Ave, Martinez, CA 94553

    $989,750 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1286 Center Ave, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $589/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,132

    Last Listing Agent Jayesh Karamchandani Real Broker

    1286 Center Ave, Martinez, CA 94553
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Sahara Dr, Pacheco, CA 94553

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      100 Sahara Dr, Pacheco, CA 94553

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Little Keller Williams Realty

  • /33

    $975,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft

    1014 Veterans Ct, Martinez, CA 94553

    Discounted interest rate financing available - details in disclosure package. This beautifully remodeled home offers inviting living space. Step inside and you’re greeted by a living room with vaulted ceilings that create a sense of openness. The spacious layout flows naturally, making it easy to relax or entertain. At the heart of the home is a kitchen featuring recessed lighting, stainless

    pete sabine Dudum Real Estate Group

    1014 Veterans Ct, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 2418 Twinflower Ct, Martinez, CA 94553

    $650,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2418 Twinflower Ct, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,237

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Etherington Exp Realty Of Southern Ca, Inc

    2418 Twinflower Ct, Martinez, CA 94553
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      260 Kuwait Way, Pacheco, CA 94553

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      260 Kuwait Way, Pacheco, CA 94553

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • Last Sold Price $180,000

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Elrod Twin Oaks Real Estate

  • /53

    $889,000 Open Sat 1PM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    4000 Hiller Ln, Martinez, CA 94553

    Nestled in one of Martinez’s quiet and desirable residential enclaves, the Morello neighborhood, 4000 Hiller Lane, offers the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and relaxed California living. Built in 2000 and thoughtfully designed for modern lifestyles, this beautifully maintained home features approximately 1,830 square feet of living space with 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and

    Scott Roberts Coldwell Banker

    4000 Hiller Ln, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /53

    $775,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2472 Monterey Ave, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,580

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Davico Twin Oaks Real Estate

    2472 Monterey Ave, Martinez, CA 94553
    • /13

      Est $1,171,933 Not Listed For Sale

      5440 Alhambra Valley Rd, Martinez, CA 94553

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5440 Alhambra Valley Rd, Martinez, CA 94553

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Halla Hammoudeh KW Advisors

  • /17

    $415,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft

    1080 Maywood Ln, Martinez, CA 94553

    Positioned in one of Martinez’s most accessible price points, 1080 Maywood Lane offers a rare opportunity to step into homeownership without stretching beyond your comfort zone. This corner-unit home is designed for the way people actually live today, low-maintenance, functional, and quietly tucked away from the noise. Backing to a greenbelt, it delivers a sense of space and privacy that’s hard

    Anna James Miller Western Pioneer Properties

    1080 Maywood Ln, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /19

    $297,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    398 Mill Rd, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,028

    Last Listing Agent April Largent Cole Real Estate

    398 Mill Rd, Martinez, CA 94553
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 Carob Way Unit 148, Pacheco, CA 94553

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      245 Carob Way Unit 148, Pacheco, CA 94553

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • Last Sold Price $115,000

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Cameron E3 Realty & Loans

  • /31

    $899,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft

    644 Linden Ln, Martinez, CA 94553

    Some streets you move to. Some streets you belong to. Linden Lane is that kind of street - the one where neighbors actually know each other, where holiday lights go up together and BBQs spill into the evening. It's the kind of place you feel the moment you arrive. And now, one of its most beautifully updated homes is ready for its next chapter. This single-level 3BD/2BA rancher has been lovingly

    Elizabeth Thiel Abio Properties

    644 Linden Ln, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /55

    $720,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    201 Tierney Place, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,606

    Last Listing Agent Laura Wucher Christie's Intl Re Sereno

    201 Tierney Place, Martinez, CA 94553

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home