484

Recently Sold Homes in 94553

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $865,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    95 Mackie Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,220

    Last Listing Agent Tina Van Arsdale Re/max Accord

    95 Mackie Dr, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /60

    $860,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1602 Rolling Hill Way, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,036

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kieffer Compass

    1602 Rolling Hill Way, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 4260 Irene Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    $540,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4260 Irene Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,592

    Last Listing Agent Tara Riley Winning Results Realty

    4260 Irene Dr, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /31

    $790,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2132 Rock Pass Place, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,033

    Last Listing Agent Terrylynn Fisher Dudum Real Estate Group

    2132 Rock Pass Place, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /2

    $1,050,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    878 Palisade Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,950

    Last Listing Agent Michael Robertson Compass

    878 Palisade Dr, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 116 St Malo Ct, Martinez, CA 94553

    $1,100,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    116 St Malo Ct, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,093,635

    Last Listing Agent Ashli Hudson Excel Realty

    116 St Malo Ct, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 100 Vaca Creek Way, Martinez, CA 94553

    $910,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    100 Vaca Creek Way, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $598/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,567

    Last Listing Agent Monica Cline Compass

    100 Vaca Creek Way, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /46

    $705,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    116 Woodview Ct, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,355

    Last Listing Agent Ronni Collmer Keller Williams Realty

    116 Woodview Ct, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 1925 Pacheco Blvd, Martinez, CA 94553

    $674,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1925 Pacheco Blvd, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $619/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,912

    Last Listing Agent Lory Hammond Coldwell Banker Solano Pacific

    1925 Pacheco Blvd, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /21

    $367,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1086 Maywood Ln, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,742

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Landin Re/max Accord

    1086 Maywood Ln, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 190 Arthur Rd, Martinez, CA 94553

    $450,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    190 Arthur Rd, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $482/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,677

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Hutchens Legacy Real Estate & Assoc.

    190 Arthur Rd, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /28

    $715,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    535 Bertola St, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $497/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,681

    Last Listing Agent Lupe Kemper Compass

    535 Bertola St, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /56

    $1,200,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4900 John Muir Rd, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,196,120

    Last Listing Agent DeAnn Simpson Better Homes And Gardens Rp

    4900 John Muir Rd, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 415 Blue Ridge Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    $1,025,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    415 Blue Ridge Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,010,491

    Last Listing Agent Tanja Odzak Exp Realty Of California

    415 Blue Ridge Dr, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /30

    $605,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4100 Rita Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,058

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Moussa Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    4100 Rita Dr, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /22

    $468,500 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1126 Henrietta St, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $689/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,723

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Farr Cole Real Estate

    1126 Henrietta St, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /54

    $810,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    987 Morello Ave, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,994

    Last Listing Agent Carol Nassar Dudum Real Estate Group

    987 Morello Ave, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /43

    $1,100,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    6722 Corte Sequnda, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,100,394

    Last Listing Agent Linda Van Drent Coldwell Banker

    6722 Corte Sequnda, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /57

    $699,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1617 Castro St, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $635/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,382

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Mills Coldwell Banker

    1617 Castro St, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /31

    $650,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    6401 Valley Oak Plaza, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $492/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,613

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Little Keller Williams Realty

    6401 Valley Oak Plaza, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /33

    $940,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2411 Pinon Ct, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $927,780

    Last Listing Agent Rose Brudigam Better Homes and Gardens RP

    2411 Pinon Ct, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 411 Orchard View Ave, Martinez, CA 94553

    $900,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    411 Orchard View Ave, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,309

    Last Listing Agent Joel Padama Legacy Real Estate & Assoc.

    411 Orchard View Ave, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 204 Pebblecreek Ct, Martinez, CA 94553

    $570,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    204 Pebblecreek Ct, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,643

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Anderson Redfin

    204 Pebblecreek Ct, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 1385 Palm Ave, Martinez, CA 94553

    $530,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1385 Palm Ave, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • $712/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,399

    Last Listing Agent Greg Silva Horizon Realty Group Danville

    1385 Palm Ave, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /2

    $415,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    314 Eastgate Ln, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,545

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Rocha Cal Home

    314 Eastgate Ln, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /45

    $810,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    4962 Shadowfalls Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,937

    Last Listing Agent Zack Torrey Compass

    4962 Shadowfalls Dr, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /2

    $199,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    220 Aria Dr Unit 20, Pacheco, CA 94553

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas White Old Harbour Company

    220 Aria Dr Unit 20, Pacheco, CA 94553
  • /34

    $1,031,900 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    246 Echols Dr, Pacheco, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $539/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    DeNova Homes Heritage View

    246 Echols Dr, Pacheco, CA 94553
  • /34

    $740,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3355 Glendora Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,875

    Last Listing Agent Joe Reichert Keller Williams Realty

    3355 Glendora Dr, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 4212 Valley Ave, Martinez, CA 94553

    $685,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4212 Valley Ave, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,950

    Last Listing Agent Erin Gonzalez Corcoran Icon Properties

    4212 Valley Ave, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /40

    $678,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    321 F St, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,133

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Noon Noon Financial Services

    321 F St, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /18

    $380,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2445 Yale St, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,043

    Last Listing Agent Mark Shaw Re/max Accord

    2445 Yale St, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /5

    $845,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    22 Lagunita Ct, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $607/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,353

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Mccoy Perchak Properties, Inc.

    22 Lagunita Ct, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /2

    $395,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1383 Hull Ln, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,027

    Last Listing Agent Hilda Munoz Compass

    1383 Hull Ln, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 888 Greenway Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    $780,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    888 Greenway Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $591/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,492

    Last Listing Agent Rosita Vallejo-arriaga Redfin

    888 Greenway Dr, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /37

    $1,185,900 Sold Dec 27, 2025

    227 Echols Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $489/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    DeNova Homes Heritage View

    227 Echols Dr, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /33

    $390,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    392 Mill Rd Unit 27, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,193

    Last Listing Agent Lupe Kemper Compass

    392 Mill Rd Unit 27, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /2

    $688,888 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2415 Deer Tree Ct, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,024

    Last Listing Agent Christina Beil The Agency

    2415 Deer Tree Ct, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 933-937 Las Juntas St, Martinez, CA 94553

    $877,500 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    933-937 Las Juntas St, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monjid Aldiyyat BHHS Drysdale Properties

    933-937 Las Juntas St, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 925 Grandview Ave, Martinez, CA 94553

    $570,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    925 Grandview Ave, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,345

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Tucker Tucker Assoc Rl Est Srvcs

    925 Grandview Ave, Martinez, CA 94553

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home