291

Recently Sold Homes in 25405

Section Image
  • /37

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1613 Needy Rd, Martinsburg, WV 25404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,573

    Last Listing Agent Jon Fleming Weichert Realtors - Blue Ribbon

    1613 Needy Rd, Martinsburg, WV 25404
  • /73

    $348,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    285 Wren St N, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,920

    Last Listing Agent Valerie O'Roke Gain Realty

    285 Wren St N, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /15

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    Lot 121 Virginia Ave, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Lamkin JBG Realty, Inc.

    Lot 121 Virginia Ave, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /47

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    138 Laxfield Ct, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,847

    Last Listing Agent Angela Horner RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate

    138 Laxfield Ct, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /40

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    19 Litchfield Ln E, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,546

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Palkovic Touchstone Realty, LLC

    19 Litchfield Ln E, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /19

    $427,500

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    135 Reformation Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $170/SF

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Funkhouser LeFevre Knicke Leading Edge Properties LLC

    135 Reformation Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /48

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    67 Shoal Creek Ct, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,958

    Last Listing Agent Kara Burnett Samson Properties

    67 Shoal Creek Ct, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /80

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    179 Lahaye Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,065

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Reyes Melon Weichert Realtors - Blue Ribbon

    179 Lahaye Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /14

    $448,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    50 Sanibel Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,603

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Lowe Burch Real Estate Group, LLC

    50 Sanibel Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /37

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    27 Tanglewood Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,384

    Last Listing Agent Charity Greenfield Weichert Realtors - Blue Ribbon

    27 Tanglewood Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /19

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    82 Sedge Wren Ln Unit 82, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,622

    Last Listing Agent Sheldon Everhart Freedom Real Estate Group, LLC.

    82 Sedge Wren Ln Unit 82, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    172 Tutbury Ln, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,045

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Lee Samson Properties

    172 Tutbury Ln, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /42

    $396,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    55 Bookers Ct, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,791

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Deck Dandridge Realty Group, LLC

    55 Bookers Ct, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /17

    $155,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    331 Crestview Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,788

    Last Listing Agent Leo Smith CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    331 Crestview Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /75

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    434 Hogan Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,033

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Frund Samson Properties

    434 Hogan Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /34

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    110 Jabez Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,163

    Last Listing Agent Donya Gamache Coldwell Banker Realty

    110 Jabez Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /27

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    23 Cook Ct, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,321

    Last Listing Agent Larry DeMarco Century 21 Modern Realty Results

    23 Cook Ct, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    81 Truth Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,630

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Lopez ERA Liberty Realty

    81 Truth Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /67

    $296,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    18 Veterans Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,887

    Last Listing Agent Densil Nibert Nibert Realty & Auctions, LLC

    18 Veterans Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /43

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    51 Lusitano Ln, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,151

    Last Listing Agent William Smoot Exit Success Realty

    51 Lusitano Ln, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /40

    $336,200

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    552 Ives St, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,115

    Last Listing Agent Christine Sabella Young & Associates

    552 Ives St, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /40

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    266 Nottingham Blvd, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,248

    Last Listing Agent Christina McAfee-Pierson Samson Properties

    266 Nottingham Blvd, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /50

    $426,999

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    64 Reformation Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

64 Reformation Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /39

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    161 Oxford Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,163

    Last Listing Agent Anselm Tamasang Weichert Realtors - Blue Ribbon

    161 Oxford Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /2

    $212,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    110 Pony Cir, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,947

    Last Listing Agent James King RE/MAX Roots

    110 Pony Cir, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /53

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    267 Teal Rd, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,430

    Last Listing Agent Taryn Wivell RE/MAX Results

    267 Teal Rd, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /40

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    181 Ambrosia Ln, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,873

    Last Listing Agent Noel Morgan Samson Properties

    181 Ambrosia Ln, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /32

    $275,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    40 Lisa Ct, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,140

    Last Listing Agent David Friedrich Coldwell Banker Realty

    40 Lisa Ct, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /42

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    62 Kerrigan Ct, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,372

    Last Listing Agent Charnita Richards Mackintosh, Inc.

    62 Kerrigan Ct, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /30

    $306,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    164 Aztec Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,783

    Last Listing Agent Brian Masemer RE/MAX Real Estate Group

    164 Aztec Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /22

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    15 Pond Ln, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Craig ERA Liberty Realty

    15 Pond Ln, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /52

    $438,240

    Sold May 20, 2026

    342 Europa Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Brewer Keller Williams Realty

    342 Europa Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /27

    $272,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    102 Marineris Cir, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Foard-Lynch Samson Properties

    102 Marineris Cir, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /39

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    43 Twin Lakes Cir, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,503

    Last Listing Agent Kara Burnett Samson Properties

    43 Twin Lakes Cir, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /25

    $387,072

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    97 Reformation Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

97 Reformation Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /55

    $399,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    398 Wren St N, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,931

    Last Listing Agent Ann Jenkins Roberts Realty Group, LLC

    398 Wren St N, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /2

    $378,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    32 Bonita Pine Trail, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,145

    Last Listing Agent Gina Chatham Century 21 Redwood Realty

    32 Bonita Pine Trail, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /109

    $319,900

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    523 Good Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,545

    Last Listing Agent Kaleb Hurley Hurley Real Estate & Auctions

    523 Good Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /14

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    48 Wattley Ct, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Lamkin JBG Realty, Inc.

    48 Wattley Ct, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /35

    $340,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    331 Teal Rd N, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,514

    Last Listing Agent Pakeeza Akhtar The KOR Group, Inc.

    331 Teal Rd N, Martinsburg, WV 25405

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home