1,483

Recently Sold Martinsburg, WV Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $360,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    180 Sanibel Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,174

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ross Samson Properties

    180 Sanibel Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /2

    $243,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    641 S Raleigh St, Martinsburg, WV 25401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,520

    Last Listing Agent Charity Greenfield Weichert Realtors - Blue Ribbon

    641 S Raleigh St, Martinsburg, WV 25401
  • /25

    $170,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    817 New York Ave, Martinsburg, WV 25401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,302

    Last Listing Agent Val Nicole Clark Realty FC, LLC

    817 New York Ave, Martinsburg, WV 25401
  • /34

    $271,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1068 Teal Rd N, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,343

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Foltz Realty ONE Group Old Towne

    1068 Teal Rd N, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /24

    $218,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    15 Teakwood Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,449

    Last Listing Agent April Leonard Cardinal Realty Group Inc.

    15 Teakwood Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25404
  • /34

    $330,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    65 Calebs Point, Martinsburg, WV 25403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,093

    Last Listing Agent Jay Deeds Keller Williams Realty Advantage

    65 Calebs Point, Martinsburg, WV 25403
  • /39

    $323,045 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    428 Husky Trail, Martinsburg, WV 25403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    428 Husky Trail, Martinsburg, WV 25403
  • /41

    $297,900 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    417 S Georgia Ave, Martinsburg, WV 25401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,450

    Last Listing Agent Chip Hensell Hensell Realty, Co.

    417 S Georgia Ave, Martinsburg, WV 25401
  • /28

    $353,500 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    127 Owl Ave, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,815

    Last Listing Agent Susan Wathen EXP Realty, LLC

    127 Owl Ave, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /73

    $485,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    75 Weatherburn Terrace, Martinsburg, WV 25403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,554

    Last Listing Agent Larry DeMarco Century 21 Modern Realty Results

    75 Weatherburn Terrace, Martinsburg, WV 25403
  • /28

    $369,608 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    223 Orpington Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Red Hill

    223 Orpington Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25403
  • /26

    $285,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    60 Expedition Ct, Martinsburg, WV 25403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,617

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Crawford Samson Properties

    60 Expedition Ct, Martinsburg, WV 25403
  • /2

    $284,900 Sold May 04, 2026

    17 Olga Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zach Rutherford Burch Real Estate Group, LLC

    17 Olga Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25403
  • /34

    $330,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    10 Quality Terrace, Martinsburg, WV 25403

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,519

    Last Listing Agent Angie Ordonez NextHome Realty Select

    10 Quality Terrace, Martinsburg, WV 25403
  • /36

    $590,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    39 Falkirk Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Rodia Gain Realty

    39 Falkirk Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25403
  • /58

    $275,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    37 Britania Ct, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,709

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Fultz Samson Properties

    37 Britania Ct, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /56

    $350,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    61 Evening Star Ln, Martinsburg, WV 25404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,873

    Last Listing Agent Kim Mozick RE/MAX Results

    61 Evening Star Ln, Martinsburg, WV 25404
  • /25

    $316,300 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    416 Husky Trail, Martinsburg, WV 25403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    416 Husky Trail, Martinsburg, WV 25403
  • /54

    $319,900 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    140 Heights Ave, Martinsburg, WV 25404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,094

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Eyler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    140 Heights Ave, Martinsburg, WV 25404
  • /42

    $350,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    208 Darden Ct W, Martinsburg, WV 25403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,027

    Last Listing Agent Jon Fleming Weichert Realtors - Blue Ribbon

    208 Darden Ct W, Martinsburg, WV 25403
  • /25

    $403,897 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    44 Allegiance Ct, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Funkhouser LeFevre Knicke Leading Edge Properties LLC

    44 Allegiance Ct, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /56

    $385,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    52 Shaftment Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,602

    Last Listing Agent Valerie O'Roke Gain Realty

    52 Shaftment Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403
  • /24

    $269,990 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    125 Courthouse Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Village at Courthouse Square Townhomes

    125 Courthouse Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25404
  • /17

    $235,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    267 Jenny Wren Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,560

267 Jenny Wren Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25404
  • /70

    $690,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    191 Linwood Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,540

191 Linwood Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403
  • /7

    $250,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    406 Jenny Wren Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,560

    Last Listing Agent Cordell Peterson Coldwell Banker Premier

    406 Jenny Wren Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25404
  • /18

    $296,465 Sold May 12, 2025

    290 Truth Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

290 Truth Way, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /20

    $269,990 Sold May 11, 2026

    122 Milburn Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Lennar The Gallery

    122 Milburn Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25401
  • /31

    $270,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    12 Cameron Ln, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,319

    Last Listing Agent Heather Corroon Dandridge Realty Group, LLC

    12 Cameron Ln, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /31

    $370,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    63 Briarcrest Cir, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,344

    Last Listing Agent Mercedes Prohaska Coldwell Banker Premier

    63 Briarcrest Cir, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /39

    $500,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    293 Quaint Swan Dale Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,831

    Last Listing Agent Kari Shank Samson Properties

    293 Quaint Swan Dale Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25404
  • /53

    $185,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    4984 Shepherdstown Rd, Martinsburg, WV 25404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,090

    Last Listing Agent Heather Murray ERA Liberty Realty

    4984 Shepherdstown Rd, Martinsburg, WV 25404
  • /28

    $297,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    110 Moses Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Craig ERA Liberty Realty

    110 Moses Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /34

    $253,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    319 Athletic St, Martinsburg, WV 25404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,214

    Last Listing Agent Liz McDonald Dandridge Realty Group, LLC

    319 Athletic St, Martinsburg, WV 25404
  • /21

    $284,478 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    616 Slick Terrace, Martinsburg, WV 25403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    616 Slick Terrace, Martinsburg, WV 25403
  • /20

    $275,336 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    115 Brashear Ct, Martinsburg, WV 25403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Lennar The Gallery

    115 Brashear Ct, Martinsburg, WV 25403
  • /32

    $265,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    156 Raphael Ct, Martinsburg, WV 25403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,485

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Washington Weichert Realtors - Blue Ribbon

    156 Raphael Ct, Martinsburg, WV 25403
  • /24

    $440,979 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    TBD Lot 286, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Ascend at Liberty Run

    TBD Lot 286, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /21

    $302,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    86 Moses Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Craig ERA Liberty Realty

    86 Moses Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25405
  • /35

    $297,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    65 Binns Ct, Martinsburg, WV 25405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,596

    Last Listing Agent Jim Hafer Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Homesale Realty

    65 Binns Ct, Martinsburg, WV 25405

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home