478

Recently Sold Martinsville, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3040 Old Morgantown Rd, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,611

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Meulbroek Liberty Real Estate, LLC.

    3040 Old Morgantown Rd, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /10

    $120,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1440 E Morgan St, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,925

    Last Listing Agent Steve Bright RE/MAX 1st Realty

    1440 E Morgan St, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /4

    $243,270

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1671 E Marcile Dr, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,524

    Last Listing Agent Non-BLC Member MIBOR REALTOR® Association

    1671 E Marcile Dr, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /41

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    209 N Lincoln St, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,822

    Last Listing Agent Beth Adams Carpenter, REALTORS®

    209 N Lincoln St, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /21

    $484,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    914 Sand Creek Ct, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,506

    Last Listing Agent David Percival Carpenter, REALTORS®

    914 Sand Creek Ct, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /36

    $389,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5528 Lincoln Rd, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,116

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Annee F.C. Tucker Company

    5528 Lincoln Rd, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /53

    $382,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1552 W Foxcliff Dr S, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,400

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Chandler Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    1552 W Foxcliff Dr S, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /38

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    939 E Harrison St, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,468

    Last Listing Agent Julianne Jennings Jennings Real Estate, LLC

    939 E Harrison St, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /9

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1867 Dynasty Ridge Rd, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • Land
    • 7.72 Acres
    • $15,544 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,478

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Herald Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    1867 Dynasty Ridge Rd, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /32

    $345,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7664 State Road 39, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,864

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Blacklidge The Modglin Group

    7664 State Road 39, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /55

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    340 N Lincoln St, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,394

340 N Lincoln St, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /54

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1805 Center Valley Rd, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,570

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Arnold BluPrint Real Estate Group

    1805 Center Valley Rd, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /40

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    509 E Columbus St, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,080

    Last Listing Agent Paul Lauck New Start Home Realty, LLC

    509 E Columbus St, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /78

    $506,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    505 Jones Place, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,274

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Tirey Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    505 Jones Place, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /63

    $575,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    445 E Washington St, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,491

    Last Listing Agent Angi Oakes Berkshire Hathaway Home

    445 E Washington St, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /48

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    99 S 2nd St, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,144

99 S 2nd St, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /47

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3170 N Country Club Rd, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,465

3170 N Country Club Rd, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /47

    $213,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    839 S Grant St, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,456

    Last Listing Agent Bob Collins Duke Collective, Inc.

    839 S Grant St, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /4

    $16,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5795 Mason Ln, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $55,172 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,901

    Last Listing Agent Paul Lauck New Start Home Realty, LLC

    5795 Mason Ln, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /78

    $665,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    6295 New Harmony Rd, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,908

6295 New Harmony Rd, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /36

    $295,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    3876 E Glenwood Dr, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,290

    Last Listing Agent Kim Heald Carpenter, REALTORS®

    3876 E Glenwood Dr, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /3

    $10,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3980 Middle Patton Park Rd, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,000

    Last Listing Agent Jeanna Chandler Engel & Volkers

    3980 Middle Patton Park Rd, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /82

    $640,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    8152 Cottonwood Dr, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,458

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Warfield F.C. Tucker Company

    8152 Cottonwood Dr, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /107

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    583 Old Moore Ln, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,170

    Last Listing Agent Dian Ankney Carpenter, REALTORS®

    583 Old Moore Ln, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /48

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6035 Maple Grove Rd, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathie McElroy My Agent

    6035 Maple Grove Rd, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /29

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4521 Tulip Dr N, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,804

    Last Listing Agent Jan Mathis Mathis Real Estate

    4521 Tulip Dr N, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /29

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    8245 Woodlawn Dr, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,346

    Last Listing Agent Carol Blackmon Epique Inc

    8245 Woodlawn Dr, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /45

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    856 Lincoln Heights Dr, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,368

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Kresse Red Oak Real Estate Group

    856 Lincoln Heights Dr, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /52

    $223,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1409 Sydney Ln, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,017

1409 Sydney Ln, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /69

    $580,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7221 State Road 42, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,555

    Last Listing Agent Rene Hauck RE/MAX Advanced Realty

    7221 State Road 42, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /30

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    60 W Walnut St, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,607

    Last Listing Agent Deana Hawkins Carpenter, REALTORS®

    60 W Walnut St, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /18

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    59 S Sycamore St, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,500

    Last Listing Agent Eli Skinner Simplify Real Estate

    59 S Sycamore St, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /2

    $292,995

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1133 S Thomas Dr, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Arbor Homes Hanna Farms - Arbor Series

    1133 S Thomas Dr, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /7

    $229,337

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1081 Tomahawk Place, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,388

    Last Listing Agent William Spina RE/MAX 1st Realty

    1081 Tomahawk Place, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /57

    $137,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4675 N Herbemont Rd, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,967

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jahnke The Modglin Group

    4675 N Herbemont Rd, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /70

    $801,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4126 E Rembrandt Dr, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,304

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Stiles The Modglin Group

    4126 E Rembrandt Dr, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /2

    $8,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2050- Lot 201B S Hill Valley Rd, Painted Hills, IN 46151

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $18,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

2050- Lot 201B S Hill Valley Rd, Painted Hills, IN 46151
  • /120

    $900,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3695 N Windsor Place, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,495

3695 N Windsor Place, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /42

    $224,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1890 Sunrise St, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,577

    Last Listing Agent Don Wilder Berkshire Hathaway Home

    1890 Sunrise St, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /4

    $319,200

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    150 E Maple Turn Rd, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,483

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jahnke The Modglin Group

    150 E Maple Turn Rd, Martinsville, IN 46151

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home