15,494

Martinsville, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    1016 Askin St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Location, location, location! Landmarks in Martinsville include TAD Cavern and Martinsville Speedway. Approximately one hour away from Winston Salem State University, North Carolina Central University, and Greensboro, NC. Charlotte, NC, is about a two-hour drive away. 1016 Askin Rd and 1018 Askin Rd are both for sale. When combined, the new owner will have approximately .4 acres of land. Both

    Agent Photo

    Natalie Mckenzie

    NextHome Mission to Serve

    (276) 290-7346

    1016 Askin St, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /8

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1303 Oakgrove Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Beautifully renovated 3 bed 2 bath house. Floor to ceiling tile in both bathrooms. Granite Counter tops. New Stainless steel appliances! Will be move in ready 3/1/26. Inside pictures coming soon! Feel free to schedule a tour!

    1303 Oakgrove Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /44

    $123,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    107 Roselawn Heights, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,827

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rives Brown Berry-Elliott, REALTORS

    107 Roselawn Heights, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      942 Banks Road Extension, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      942 Banks Road Extension, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Bredamus KW Martinsville

  • /17

    $175,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    1574 Grandview Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 full bath modular home offers comfortable living in Henry County, VA. With 1,792 sq.ft., the home is conveniently located approx. 10-15 minute drive to shopping, fast food, the hospital, schools, & a coffee shop. Nearby attractions with the Martinsville City limits include the Virginia Museum of Natural History & the Hooker Baseball Field. The living room features a

    Agent Photo

    Angie Ancheta

    Piedmont Realty

    (276) 208-9884

    1574 Grandview Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /7

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1305 Oakgrove Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112

    AVAILABLE NOW! Welcome home to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 1 bathroom property located in Martinsville, VA. This home features energy-efficient mini-split heating and cooling, providing year-round comfort and lower utility costs. Washer and Dryer Hookips in unit. The functional layout offers spacious bedrooms, a convenient half bath for guests, and a welcoming living area perfect for

    Matthew Jones IVY REALTY LLC

    1305 Oakgrove Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /16

    $128,750

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2 Erwin St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,952

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Gongloff Piedmont Realty

    2 Erwin St, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /23

      Est $95,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      295 Green Hill Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      295 Green Hill Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angie Ancheta Piedmont Realty

  • /4

    $109,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 848 Sq Ft

    204 Holt St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Investor Opportunity in Martinsville! This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home, built in 1942, is already income-producing and tenant-occupied. With approx. 848 sq.ft., it offers a manageable footprint with updated features that make it low maintenance and appealing to renters. Upgrades include modern flooring, updated lighting fixtures, and energy-efficient double-pane windows. the exterior trim has been

    Agent Photo

    Angie Ancheta

    Piedmont Realty

    (276) 598-1366

    204 Holt St, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /4

    $760

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Askin St 7

    917 Askin St Unit 917 Askin Apt C, Martinsville, VA 24112

    917 Askin St Unit 917 Askin Apt C, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /29

    $125,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1051 Liberty St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,844

    Last Listing Agent Richard Sarver SARVER PROPERTIES LLC

    1051 Liberty St, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /75

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 Grattan Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      705 Grattan Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $94/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Rives Brown Berry-Elliott, REALTORS

  • /25

    $169,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    50 Old Preston Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    UNDER CONTRACT! Nestled on approx. 6 peaceful acres, this charming 1950-built home offers a wonderful opportunity to own a true family homestead filled with years of memories. The covered front porch is a great place to sit with some sweet iced tea & enjoy the evening's breeze. With 1,008 sq. ft. of living space, the home features 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, a living room, den, & a spacious kitchen with

    Agent Photo

    Angie Ancheta

    Piedmont Realty

    (276) 398-6015

    50 Old Preston Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /3

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1136 Rives Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Spacious townhouse apartment for rent. Featuring two bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms. Two available units. Please Apply Directly with the Leasing Office. Do not submit applications through third-party companies. We are not responsible for any application fees paid outside our office. Visit our website www.spencergrouprealestate.com to apply. Sqft./lot size est. Information taken from seller

    Ronnie Spencer The Spencer Group R.E. & Auction

    1136 Rives Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /32

    $191,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    806 Jefferson Cir, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,211

    Last Listing Agent Rives Coleman Rives S. Brown REALTOR

    806 Jefferson Cir, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      906 Lee's Ridge Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      906 Lee's Ridge Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Spencer THE SPENCER GROUP REAL ESTATE & AUCTION INC

  • /4

    $24,950

    • Land
    • 5.18 Acres
    • $4,817 per Acre

    TRACT 8 Dusty Ln, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Countryside Estates - Tract 8 - 5.18 acres with shared pond. Private, secluded and woodsy. No Mobiles or Double wides allowed. Convenient to Rocky Mount and Martinsville. All owners share in maintenance of road when needed. Purchasers responsible for well and septic.

    Agent Photo

    Billy Kingery

    MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    (276) 388-9135

    TRACT 8 Dusty Ln, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /11

    $850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 741 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    227 Wingfield St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located in Martinsville. This home offers a comfortable layout with beautiful hardwood floors throughout , washer & dryer hookups and a spacious kitchen perfect for everyday living and entertaining.Enjoy relaxing on the inviting front porch, along with both a front and back yard that provide ample outdoor space for leisure or activities. The property

    227 Wingfield St, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /18

    $92,600

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    935 Blankenship Rd Unit 22, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patti Johnson Adams Realty,Inc.

    935 Blankenship Rd Unit 22, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Oakgrove Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112

      0 Oakgrove Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,500
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie Ancheta Piedmont Realty

  • /70

    $289,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft

    1407 Whittle Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Welcome to 1407 Whittle Road, a contemporary tri-level with lots of updates, and located on a lovely street in the gorgeous Forest Park subdivision! Architecturally unique, the home features mid-century touches throughout, including the stunning great room with vaulted ceiling, floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace, and picture windows overlooking the back yard! The kitchen has been renovated with

    Agent Photo

    Julian Mei

    Berry-Elliott, REALTORS

    (276) 597-1710

    1407 Whittle Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /5

    $945 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    50 Church St E, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Live in Uptown Martinsville! Enjoy walkable access to local retail shops, restaurants, coffee shops, Virginia Museum of Natural History and Piedmont Arts. Have a furry, four-legged friend? Wonderful...they are welcome with approval and nearby is the Dick and Willie walking trail for exercise (for you both!) The Henry is an early 1900's historical building, originally a hotel, which was renovated

    Gina Ashbrook Rives S. Brown REALTOR

    50 Church St E, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /2

    $190,700

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    913 Hazelwood Ln, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,150

    Last Listing Agent Tinsley Brazauskas Berry-Elliott, REALTORS

    913 Hazelwood Ln, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /36

      Est $277,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Kilby Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      60 Kilby Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Ploch MARK A DALTON & COMPANY INC

  • /29

    $105,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft

    935 Myrtle Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Discover this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom Cottage style home in Martinsville, ideally situated near shopping and restaurants in a peaceful neighborhood. Bask in the luminous, open interior, with ample windows that flood the space with an abundance of natural sunlight. The full basement provides tons of storage space or workshop possibilities!The spacious backyard provides plenty of

    Agent Photo

    Alex Taylor

    MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

    (276) 329-4418

    935 Myrtle Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /13

    $700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10 Circle Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Recently renovated with new flooring throughout. Highly efficient unit in a great location close to grocery stores, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. Recently renovated with new flooring throughout. Highly efficient unit in a great location close to grocery stores, restaurants, and everyday conveniences.

    10 Circle Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /16

    $132,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    60 Gray Leaf Cir, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,623

    Last Listing Agent Logan Valderrama KW Martinsville

    60 Gray Leaf Cir, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /36

      Est $234,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      780 Lakewood Trail, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      780 Lakewood Trail, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,100
      • Jul 26, 2023

• /7

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $27,734 per Acre

    511 Memorial Blvd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    These commercial lots include Memorial Boulevard (1.262 acres), Salem Street Lots 100, 101, and 102, Winston Street Lot 91. This is a total of 5 lots in the South Memorial Boulevard area that can be used for a myriad of commercial purposes! This is prime commercial land with excellent visibility and prime access! Average daily traffic in this area is 11,000 vehicles. You want your business here!

    Agent Photo

    Barbara Waldron - Staff

    Berry-Elliott, REALTORS

    (276) 388-1240

    511 Memorial Blvd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /6

    $945 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 590 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    51 E Church St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Early 1900's historical building renovated in 2022 in Uptown Martinsville. Walkable to many restaurants, walking trail, museums, etc. Housed with one-bedroom units, furnished and unfurnished, with stainless steel appliances, white quartz counter tops, large windows, and original hardwood floors. Pets are allowed with approval. Short term leases available with rent premium. Internet, water, sewer,

    Gina Ashbrook Rives S. Brown REALTOR

    51 E Church St, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /33

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1013 Hodges Farm Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,884

    Last Listing Agent Amy Winikur Copper Key Realty, LLC

    1013 Hodges Farm Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      475 Friendly Church Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      475 Friendly Church Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Gravely KW Martinsville

  • /100

    $495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,271 Sq Ft

    4620 Stoney Mountain Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Welcome to 4620 Stoney Mountain Road in the Axton area of Henry County, Virginia, just east of Martinsville. Set on approximately 5.5 acres of gently rolling land, this custom Lindal home offers exceptional privacy, a serene private pond, a large metal barn with stalls and a workshop, and an additional storage building. Enter through double doors onto a slate foyer that opens to a spacious living

    Agent Photo

    Nelson Evans

    Berry-Elliott, REALTORS

    (276) 398-6956

    4620 Stoney Mountain Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /5

    $700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6 Circle Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Recently renovated with new flooring throughout. This highly efficient unit in a great location close to grocery stores, restaurants, and everyday conveniences.

    6 Circle Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /45

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4101 Sunset Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,634

    Last Listing Agent Richard Sarver Sarver Properties

    4101 Sunset Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /66

      Est $161,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Greyson St, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      219 Greyson St, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Taylor MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /25

    $54,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    214 Harris St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Discover affordable living just outside the Martinsville city limits in this 1.5-story home located in Henry County. Offering 960 sq.ft. of living space, additional living space is available upstairs by adding a heat source. This home offers vinyl siding exterior, architectural-looking shingle roof and updated windows. Inside, you'll find a floor plan ready for personal touches. The interior

    Agent Photo

    Angie Ancheta

    Piedmont Realty

    (276) 329-3548

    214 Harris St, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /8

    $1,263 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    35 Circle Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located in a highly desirable neighborhood. Enjoy year-round comfort with central heating and air conditioning. The interior features durable and stylish LVP flooring throughout, offering both low maintenance and modern appeal. Washer / Dryer Hookups in unit. Perfect for comfortable living in a sought-after location.

    Matthew Jones IVY REALTY LLC

    35 Circle Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /61

    $111,300

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2055 Appalachian Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,667

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Martinez REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    2055 Appalachian Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112
    • /15

      Est $133,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 Pasadena Knoll, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      95 Pasadena Knoll, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Spencer The Spencer Group R.E. & Auction

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home