331

Recently Sold Martinsville, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /100

    $482,350

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    902 Mulberry Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,267

    Last Listing Agent Julian Mei Berry-Elliott, REALTORS

    902 Mulberry Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /21

    $105,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5200 Chatham Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,162

    Last Listing Agent Angie Ancheta Piedmont Realty

    5200 Chatham Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /18

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    300 Woodlawn Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,000

    Last Listing Agent Camile Meadows Copper Key Realty, LLC

    300 Woodlawn Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /18

    $55,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2744 Spruce St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1754

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,336

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Oropeza Divine Fog Realty Company

    2744 Spruce St, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    63 Deer Brook Ln, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,217

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Office Non Member Office

    63 Deer Brook Ln, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /7

    $75,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    101 Village St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,621

    Last Listing Agent Rives Coleman Rives S. Brown REALTOR

    101 Village St, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /13

    $15,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    30 Cardwell Ln, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $10,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,162

30 Cardwell Ln, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /100

    $560,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1013 Sheraton Ct, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,044

    Last Listing Agent Beverley Coleman Rives S. Brown REALTOR

    1013 Sheraton Ct, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    211 Baronwood Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,300

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Office Non Member Office

    211 Baronwood Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    239 Lovell Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,630

    Last Listing Agent Richard Sarver Sarver Properties

    239 Lovell Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /15

    $87,700

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1479 Wingfield Orchard Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,331

    Last Listing Agent Helen McKenzie JACOBS REAL ESTATE

    1479 Wingfield Orchard Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /11

    $90,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    235 Compton Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,470

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Henderson EDD MARTIN AND ASSOCIATES

    235 Compton Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /8

    $125,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    712 Mica St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,080

712 Mica St, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /31

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    525 Tanglewood Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,802

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Spencer THE SPENCER GROUP REAL ESTATE & AUCTION INC

    525 Tanglewood Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /9

    $51,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    159 Dale Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,368

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Gammons Adams Realty,Inc.

    159 Dale Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /18

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2260 Preston Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,667

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Gammons Adams Realty,Inc.

    2260 Preston Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /18

    $88,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1412 Hillcrest Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,106

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Johnson MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1412 Hillcrest Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /17

    $22,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    165 Wingfield Orchard Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,652

    Last Listing Agent Debra Beaumier KW Martinsville

    165 Wingfield Orchard Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /14

    $95,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1319 Chatham Heights Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,923

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rives Brown Berry-Elliott, REALTORS

    1319 Chatham Heights Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /33

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    165 Jefferson Davis Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,640

    Last Listing Agent Birgit Delaidatti Piedmont Realty

    165 Jefferson Davis Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /44

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    96 Quail Oaks Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,453

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Baker Cockram Realty, LLC

    96 Quail Oaks Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /22

    $336,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    495 Wilson Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,000

495 Wilson Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /41

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1027 Mulberry Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,183

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Bredamus KW MARTINSVILLE

    1027 Mulberry Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /22

    $37,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    314 Forest St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $21/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,000

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Bredamus KW Martinsville

    314 Forest St, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /2

    $5,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    610 3rd St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • Land
    • 10,803 Sq Ft
    • $20,161 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Waller Commonwealth LLC-REALTORS

    610 3rd St, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /24

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    301 Wren Ct, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,569

    Last Listing Agent Amy Winikur Copper Key Realty, LLC

    301 Wren Ct, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /10

    $135,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1490 Carver Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,460

1490 Carver Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /94

    $339,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1312 Valley View Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,907

    Last Listing Agent Julian Mei Berry-Elliott, REALTORS

    1312 Valley View Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /19

    $189,900

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1212 Spruce St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,551

    Last Listing Agent Mike Keffer Piedmont Realty

    1212 Spruce St, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /14

    $219,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    711 Windsor Ln, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,732

711 Windsor Ln, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /26

    $98,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    909 Bob Gregory St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,677

    Last Listing Agent Missy Bateman Cockram Realty, LLC

    909 Bob Gregory St, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /19

    $38,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    714 4th St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,103

714 4th St, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /2

    $152,500

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1018 Morningside Ln, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,558

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Office Non Member Office

    1018 Morningside Ln, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    804 Princeton St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

804 Princeton St, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /9

    $89,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    903 B St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,049

    Last Listing Agent Katresha Cartwright EXP Realty LLC

    903 B St, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /30

    $176,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    527 Woodlawn Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,272

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Kendrick KW Martinsville

    527 Woodlawn Ave, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /2

    $105,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    923 Independence Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,874

    Last Listing Agent Angie Garcia Piedmont Realty

    923 Independence Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    200 Greyson St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,313

    Last Listing Agent Alice Elmore Rives S. Brown REALTOR

    200 Greyson St, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /39

    $470,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    252 Farmingdale Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,863

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Vaughn Vaughn Real Estate

    252 Farmingdale Dr, Martinsville, VA 24112
  • /13

    $20,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    9 Henry St, Martinsville, VA 24112

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $30/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,500

    Last Listing Agent Rick Fain Jeff Davis & Assoc.

    9 Henry St, Martinsville, VA 24112

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home