13,285

Mason City, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7 S Regency Ct, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,461

    Last Listing Agent BARRY STECKER LEE REALTY

    7 S Regency Ct, Mason City, IA 50401
    • /28

      Est $457,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      14459 Thrush Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      14459 Thrush Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 297 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Steinfeldt Midwest Land Group, LLC

  • /50

    $209,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft

    233 7th St NW, Mason City, IA 50401

    Step into timeless charm with this character-filled home featuring stunning original woodwork, exposed beam ceilings, and beautiful built-ins throughout. The spacious living room showcases a cozy brick fireplace and flows seamlessly into the dining area with custom built-ins and French doors leading to a bright sunroom. The kitchen offers abundant counter space and solid wood cabinetry. Upstairs

    FAWN BELLINGHAUSEN JANE FISCHER & ASSOCIATES LLC

    233 7th St NW, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /18

    $159,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    850 15th St SE, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,981

    Last Listing Agent Jim Vaith HILDEBRAND REAL ESTATE

    850 15th St SE, Mason City, IA 50401
    • /43

      Est $307,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 College Cir, Mason City, IA 50401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      9 College Cir, Mason City, IA 50401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abigail Lee LEE REALTY

  • /20

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft

    934 11th St NE, Mason City, IA 50401

    A great newer built 3 bedroom ranch home in 2001 by Larry Elwood Construction in East Park place subdivision near the park playground and aquatic center! Also located close to grocery store, doctors/pharmacy, and schools. Oversized double garage also built in 2001 with concrete approach and alley access, a fenced yard and patio area. Interior has a terrific floor plan with large open main floor

    Jon Hepperly CENTURY 21 PREFERRED

    934 11th St NE, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /23

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    29 20th St SE, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,909

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Shannon Hall Realty

    29 20th St SE, Mason City, IA 50401
    • /26

      Est $402,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Fair Meadow Ct, Mason City, IA 50401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      5 Fair Meadow Ct, Mason City, IA 50401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dodie Wilkins CENTURY 21 PREFERRED

  • /16

    $184,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft

    1216 2nd St SW, Mason City, IA 50401

    3 bedroom, 1.25 bathroom, double stall garage and a large patio area. This home has several updates including new roof, windows, siding, flooring, furnace, new bathroom and a brand new dishwasher. Only 2 blocks from Mercy Hospital and close to West side shopping areas. Call today to see this updated home!

    Timothy Latham HILDEBRAND REAL ESTATE

    1216 2nd St SW, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /19

    $40,500

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    516 5th St SE, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,604

    Last Listing Agent TROY HANSON EXIT REALTY MASON CITY

    516 5th St SE, Mason City, IA 50401
    • /23

      Est $107,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      2708 S Adams Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2708 S Adams Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jane Fischer JANE FISCHER & ASSOCIATES LLC

  • /31

    $183,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft

    29 S Vermont Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

    Step into this inviting home and enjoy a warm family room anchored by a classic woodburning fireplace. A main-floor office/den offers the perfect space for working from home or curling up with a good book, while the convenient main-floor bathroom adds everyday comfort and ease when hosting guests. Upstairs, three bedrooms create comfortable spaces for living, working, or unwinding. The lower

    BRETT HEIMBUCH JANE FISCHER & ASSOCIATES LLC

    29 S Vermont Ave, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /24

    $122,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    711 2nd St SW, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,663

711 2nd St SW, Mason City, IA 50401
    • /13

      Est $97,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      2806 S Jefferson Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2806 S Jefferson Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,500
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ray Stearns CENTURY 21 PREFERRED

  • /33

    $245,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft

    1304 2nd St NW, Mason City, IA 50401

    ROOM TO LIVE, RELAX, AND ENJOY EVERY SEASON. This three bedroom, 1.75 bath home blends comfortable living spaces with updates that make everyday life easier. New laminate flooring runs throughout the main level, creating a warm and seamless flow from room to room. The kitchen and dining area connect naturally to the living space, while two additional multi-use living rooms offer flexibility for a

    Jenna Sheriff JANE FISCHER & ASSOCIATES LLC

    1304 2nd St NW, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /34

    $176,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    429 22nd St SW, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,949

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Crooks CENTURY 21 PREFERRED

    429 22nd St SW, Mason City, IA 50401
    • /18

      Est $142,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 27th St SW, Mason City, IA 50401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      305 27th St SW, Mason City, IA 50401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,500
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Springer AMERICAN REALTY & MGMT CO

  • /20

    $195,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    620 N Jackson Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

    This 4 bedroom home has it all! New windows, roof, siding, flooring, large lower level family room. Lots of storage. Plus 2 storage sheds in the backyard. Close to West Park. Call to see this move-in ready home. Assessed value does not reflect the recent improvements.

    Timothy Latham HILDEBRAND REAL ESTATE

    620 N Jackson Ave, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /5

    $60,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1412 N Hampshire Place, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,569

    Last Listing Agent Ray Stearns CENTURY 21 PREFERRED

    1412 N Hampshire Place, Mason City, IA 50401
    • /20

      Est $178,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      422 28th St SW, Mason City, IA 50401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      422 28th St SW, Mason City, IA 50401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KAREN STEPHANY CENTURY 21 PREFERRED CLEAR LAKE

  • /31

    $235,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    2117 S Mckinley, Mason City, IA 50401

    Charming, spacious, & beautifully remodeled - this 4-bed ranch directly across from Newman Schools is one you won’t want to miss! Step inside to find a fresh & bright updated interior featuring remodeled baths & kitchen with all newer appliances to stay, new flooring throughout, many electrical updates, modern fixtures, & more! This home boasts large bedrooms, including a primary suite with

    Jessica Graham REALTY ONE GROUP WELCOME HOME

    2117 S Mckinley, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /20

    $192,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    21342 280th St, Mason City, IA 50401

    • Land
    • 5.17 Acres
    • $37,137 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,801

    Last Listing Agent Dodie Wilkins CENTURY 21 PREFERRED

    21342 280th St, Mason City, IA 50401
    • /18

      Est $130,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      2044 S Taft Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2044 S Taft Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Staci Mellman HILDEBRAND REAL ESTATE

  • /35

    $235,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft

    706 6th St SE, Mason City, IA 50401

    A quiet sense of arrival begins the moment the home comes into view—set back behind a wide stretch of green lawn, where clean lines, a welcoming entry, and an attached garage create a polished first impression. Inside, a bright living room with large windows flows into the dining area and a warm, functional kitchen featuring rich wood cabinetry, ample counter space, tiled backsplash, and black

    Jenna Sheriff JANE FISCHER & ASSOCIATES LLC

    706 6th St SE, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /46

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1726 Springview Dr, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,447

    Last Listing Agent Dodie Wilkins CENTURY 21 PREFERRED

    1726 Springview Dr, Mason City, IA 50401
    • /15

      Est $69,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      2019 S Wilson Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2019 S Wilson Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Wolff Lake-Iowa Realty

  • /23

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    16115 Portland Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

    Discover the charm and potential of this acreage offering just under 4 acres in a beautiful setting that gently flows downhill toward the water. Located in Portland with a Mason City address and within the Central Springs School District—known for its scholarship opportunities. This property provides a wonderful place to plant roots. The existing farmhouse, with a septic updated in 2017, is being

    Jane Fischer Jane Fischer & Associates LLC

    16115 Portland Ave, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /22

    $222,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    331 Meadow Ln, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,664

    Last Listing Agent HALIE TRAPPE REALTY ONE GROUP WELCOME HOME

    331 Meadow Ln, Mason City, IA 50401
    • /24

      Est $110,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      1944 S Taft Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1944 S Taft Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

• /2

    $65,000

    • Land

    Lot 4 East Half Westgate Business Park, Mason City, IA 50401

    Excellent opportunity for development on the Southwest side of town. Lots of possibilities!

    Timothy Latham HILDEBRAND REAL ESTATE

  • /28

    $149,900

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    823 N Jefferson Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,081

    Last Listing Agent BRANDON NEVE HOLTZ REALTY

    823 N Jefferson Ave, Mason City, IA 50401
    • /35

      Est $268,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      1919 S Harding Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1919 S Harding Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,500
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Sheriff JANE FISCHER & ASSOCIATES LLC

  • /16

    $51,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    120 16th St NE, Mason City, IA 50401

    A Blank Canvas awaits you with this bargain basement home that's waiting for a new facelift. Welcoming enclosed front porch, permanent siding, circuit breaker wiring, updated bath, huge living room, American Waterworks sump pump with battery backup attached to extensive tiling system, and more. It'll be a great place to your home ownership journey, so make the call today!

    Joe Chodur HOLTZ REALTY

    120 16th St NE, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /21

    $159,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    712 N Jackson Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,466

    Last Listing Agent Cassidy Harris CENTURY 21 PREFERRED

    712 N Jackson Ave, Mason City, IA 50401
    • /21

      Est $121,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      1920 S Wilson Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1920 S Wilson Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,400
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Kirschbaum Lakeside Brokers

  • /14

    $51,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    316 7th St SE, Mason City, IA 50401

    Great opportunity in a central location. This solid three-bedroom, two-story home has had key updates started, including new windows, entry door, and roof shingles. With a full basement and detached garage, the property offers plenty of space and potential. Bring your vision and finish the remodel your way. This is a HomePath property. First-time buyers, complete the HomePath Ready Buyer

    Matt Wolff Lake-Iowa Realty

    316 7th St SE, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /29

    $187,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    943 6th Place SE, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,130

943 6th Place SE, Mason City, IA 50401
    • /30

      Est $614,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      2312 Country Club Dr, Mason City, IA 50401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2312 Country Club Dr, Mason City, IA 50401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dodie Wilkins Century 21 Preferred

  • /9

    $1,040,000

    • Land
    • 158.64 Acres
    • $6,556 per Acre

    22170 Nettle Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

    Escape to your own private paradise. This rare 158-acre property offers the ultimate retreat for water lovers and outdoor enthusiasts. A 512 SF lakeside cabin with large deck sits just steps away from a sandy beach and clear waters. Cast a line into waters known for excellent fishing. The property features two private boat ramps for seamless water access with enough land area for future RV site

    Clint Miller Platinum Realty LLC

    22170 Nettle Ave, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /15

    $69,825

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1022 N Jefferson Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,325

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kolbet Kolbet Realtors

    1022 N Jefferson Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home