169

Recently Sold Homes in 11762

Section Image
  • 3 Cherry Ct, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $820,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3 Cherry Ct, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,764

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ronzo

    3 Cherry Ct, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 143 Whitewood Dr, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $1,480,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    143 Whitewood Dr, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,565,087

    Last Listing Agent Maria Vermeulen Signature Premier Properties

    143 Whitewood Dr, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 330 Pennsylvania Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $665,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    330 Pennsylvania Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,109

    Last Listing Agent Christine Biordi EXIT Realty Premier

    330 Pennsylvania Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 251 Roosevelt Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    251 Roosevelt Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,497

    Last Listing Agent Susan Cavanagh Exit Family Realty

    251 Roosevelt Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 89 3rd Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $870,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    89 3rd Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,002

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Milovcic Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    89 3rd Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 1130 Lakeshore Dr, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $840,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1130 Lakeshore Dr, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,947

    Last Listing Agent Mirjana Rubin Oversouth LLC

    1130 Lakeshore Dr, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 224 Oconnell St, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $560,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    224 Oconnell St, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,353

    Last Listing Agent Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

    224 Oconnell St, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 170 Lindbergh St, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $725,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    170 Lindbergh St, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $685/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,038

    Last Listing Agent Jaswinder Singh Realty Connect USA LLC

    170 Lindbergh St, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 208 Oak St, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $970,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    208 Oak St, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,011

    Last Listing Agent Kieran Rodgers The Agency Northshore NY

    208 Oak St, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 316 Violet St, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $840,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    316 Violet St, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,544

    Last Listing Agent Idris Kanbur Keller Williams Realty Greater

    316 Violet St, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 311 Atlantic Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    311 Atlantic Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,265

    Last Listing Agent John Hodgetts ERA/Caputo Realty

    311 Atlantic Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 34 Andrews Dr, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $1,275,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    34 Andrews Dr, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,282,137

    Last Listing Agent Christine McAuliffe Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    34 Andrews Dr, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 41 Avoca Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $1,389,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    41 Avoca Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,092,622

    Last Listing Agent Maria Goldberg Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    41 Avoca Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 217 Walker St, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $790,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    217 Walker St, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,110

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Napolitano Anthony Napolitano Homes

    217 Walker St, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 1142 Lakeshore Dr, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $865,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1142 Lakeshore Dr, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,756

    Last Listing Agent Teri Catapano Black Century 21 Catapano Homes

    1142 Lakeshore Dr, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 8 Southgate Cir, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $840,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    8 Southgate Cir, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,207

    Last Listing Agent Elpis Hardiman Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    8 Southgate Cir, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 60 Block Blvd, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $900,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    60 Block Blvd, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,578

    Last Listing Agent James Himonidis RE/MAX City Square

    60 Block Blvd, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 145 Reiss Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $878,400

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    145 Reiss Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,170

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Zheng Jamie Realty Group

    145 Reiss Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 4 Prade Ln, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4 Prade Ln, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,896

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Mangieri Coldwell Banker American Homes

    4 Prade Ln, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 280 Carol Dr, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $590,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    280 Carol Dr, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,580

    Last Listing Agent Debra Carpluk Keller Williams Realty Elite

    280 Carol Dr, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 21 Westgate Rd, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $825,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    21 Westgate Rd, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,156

    Last Listing Agent Gurdeep Singh LAFFEY REAL ESTATE

    21 Westgate Rd, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 7 SE Park Dr, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7 SE Park Dr, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,000

    Last Listing Agent Linda Lugo Realty Masters North Shore

    7 SE Park Dr, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 92 Smith St, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $850,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    92 Smith St, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,139

    Last Listing Agent Trish English Signature Premier Properties

    92 Smith St, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 213 2nd Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    213 2nd Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $521/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,540

    Last Listing Agent Mike Gregoretti Michael A Gregoretti

    213 2nd Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 287 Atlantic Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $1,325,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    287 Atlantic Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,255,617

    Last Listing Agent Shari Kutilek Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    287 Atlantic Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 362 Violet St, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $825,500

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    362 Violet St, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,265

    Last Listing Agent Charles Fisher Gemini Realty

    362 Violet St, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 76 Southgate Cir, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $760,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    76 Southgate Cir, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,345

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Kocaj Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    76 Southgate Cir, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 62 Overlea St N, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $860,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    62 Overlea St N, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,019

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Bozza Above Board Real Estate Inc

    62 Overlea St N, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 117 Ocean Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $865,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    117 Ocean Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,814

117 Ocean Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 179 Park Ln, Massapequa, NY 11758

    $621,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    179 Park Ln, Massapequa, NY 11758

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $732/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,793

    Last Listing Agent Julie Silver Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    179 Park Ln, Massapequa, NY 11758
  • 72 Koehl St, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $742,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    72 Koehl St, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,351

72 Koehl St, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 309 Philadelphia Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $1,210,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    309 Philadelphia Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,154,272

    Last Listing Agent George Scarpias Signature Premier Properties

    309 Philadelphia Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 14 Jones Ct, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $865,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    14 Jones Ct, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,124

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Vitta Real Broker NY LLC

    14 Jones Ct, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 359 Park Ln, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $905,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    359 Park Ln, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,186

359 Park Ln, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 18 Robin Terrace, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $875,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    18 Robin Terrace, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,898

18 Robin Terrace, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 3 Lourae Dr, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $800,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3 Lourae Dr, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,417

    Last Listing Agent Isabel Martinez Inter Realty LLC

    3 Lourae Dr, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 63 Brendan Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $765,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    63 Brendan Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,157

    Last Listing Agent JOSEPH (SCOTT) ROMA

    63 Brendan Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 168 von Huenfeld St, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $1,200,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    168 von Huenfeld St, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,210,681

    Last Listing Agent Michael Matrisciano Compass Greater NY LLC

    168 von Huenfeld St, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 38 Scott St, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $830,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    38 Scott St, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,592

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Lavender Signature Premier Properties

    38 Scott St, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 150 Arthur St, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $850,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    150 Arthur St, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,575

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Cifarelli RE/MAX Reliance

    150 Arthur St, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home