20,189

Homes in ZIP Code 44646

Section Image
  • /7

    $349,900

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $69,980 per Acre

    2525 Hankins St NW, Massillon, OH 44646

    Buildable 5-acre land for sale in Perry Township offering strong potential for a small residential development, estate setting, or custom dream home. This versatile parcel features open acreage and flexible building opportunities, making it an ideal option for buyers seeking land to build in a convenient location. Existing structures on the property include a barn and springhouse. Utilities are

    Debbie Ferrante RE/MAX Edge Realty

    2525 Hankins St NW, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /9

    $925 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1876 Ledgewood Blvd NE, Massillon, OH 44646

    - Spacious 2-bedroom apartment- Large living room with loft- 1 full bathroom- Open kitchen with dishwasher, oven/range, and refrigerator- Central air conditioning- Individual hot water tank and furnace- Private stackable washer/dryer hookups- Additional coin-operated laundry on-site- Schedule your showing today!*Photos are for illustrative purposes only and

    1876 Ledgewood Blvd NE, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /8

    $200,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    937 Reservoir Dr NE, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,547

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ferrante RE/MAX Edge Realty

    937 Reservoir Dr NE, Massillon, OH 44646
    • /35

      Est $1,160,312 Not Listed For Sale

      7324 Roman Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      7324 Roman Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,070,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Dennis RE/MAX

  • /9

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $186,747 per Acre

    7622 Greenview Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646

    Located near Strausser Elementary School in the heart of Jackson Township, this cul-de-sac lot offers an ideal spot to build your dream home. Enjoy close proximity to schools, shopping, and parks.

    Hannah Laps Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    7622 Greenview Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /21

    $250,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6281 Champion Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,994

    Last Listing Agent Gina Warner Red 1 Realty, LLC.

    6281 Champion Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 Tremont Ave SE, Massillon, OH 44646

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1877
      418 Tremont Ave SE, Massillon, OH 44646

      Last Sold Summary

      • $50/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alex Johnson Real Estate Quest, Inc.

  • /39

    $165,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft

    842 Seneca St NE, Massillon, OH 44646

    Perfect Starter Home in Massillon City Schools! Welcome home to this charming all-brick colonial offering 2 oversized bedrooms and 2 full baths. A great opportunity for first-time buyers looking for space, comfort, and value. Step inside and you’ll love the bright natural light, inviting layout, and cozy fireplace perfect for relaxing nights at home. Major updates like a tankless water heater and

    Rachel Robinson Howard Hanna

    842 Seneca St NE, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /21

    $97,500 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    820 2nd St SE, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,541

    Last Listing Agent Linda Reibenstein RE/MAX Edge Realty

    820 2nd St SE, Massillon, OH 44646
    • /31

      Est $146,889 Not Listed For Sale

      918 Amherst Rd NE, Massillon, OH 44646

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1881
      918 Amherst Rd NE, Massillon, OH 44646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,500
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gabe Cozy Kiko

  • /13

    $399,900 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,380 Sq Ft

    331 Locke Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646

    Well-maintained 4 unit with living room and eat-in kitchen w/ sliders on first floor. Two bedrooms with a full bath up. Full basement with laundry area in each unit. Private entrances with front porch and back patio. Plenty of parking. Great location near schools, restaurants, and shopping.

    Darcy Friel Howard Hanna

    331 Locke Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /34

    $180,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    615 Cherry Rd NE, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,049

    Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    615 Cherry Rd NE, Massillon, OH 44646
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 8th St NE, Massillon, OH 44646

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      104 8th St NE, Massillon, OH 44646

      Last Sold Summary

      • $38/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawna Byer Icon Real Estate Services, LLC

  • /2

    $38,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 18,804 Sq Ft
    • $88,024 per Acre

    Lot# 3 Candell St SE, Massillon, OH 44646

    This buildable .31 acre lot is partially wooded and is on a dead end street and is located in the Perry Local School District. Lot is level and has 65' of frontage and is 383' deep. Public water and public sewer. Directions: Erie St. to east on Forest Ave. SE. to south on Candell St. SE.

    Mike Boylan Cutler Real Estate

    Lot# 3 Candell St SE, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /31

    $371,500 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    8839 Candleberry St NW, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,289

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Deremer RE/MAX Infinity

    8839 Candleberry St NW, Massillon, OH 44646
    • /12

      Est $309,210 Not Listed For Sale

      4215 Foch St NW, Massillon, OH 44646

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4215 Foch St NW, Massillon, OH 44646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Kelley Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

  • /2

    $75,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    23 Willard Ave NE, Massillon, OH 44646

    Nice century home in NE Massillon. Home features tons of living space and natural woodwork throughout. Three bedrooms are spacious, basement is partially finished. With over 1400 square feet of living space plus the basement, this home is perfect for a growing family!

    Breana Hurtt Next Door Realty LLC

    23 Willard Ave NE, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /45

    $300,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3619 Bunker Hill St NW, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,453

    Last Listing Agent Rhesa Toth Cutler Real Estate

    3619 Bunker Hill St NW, Massillon, OH 44646
    • /15

      Est $165,216 Not Listed For Sale

      211 Hinderer Ave SW, Massillon, OH 44646

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      211 Hinderer Ave SW, Massillon, OH 44646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,650
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christian Nye Hayes Realty

  • /2

    $38,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 22,977 Sq Ft
    • $72,038 per Acre

    Lot# 7 Candell St SE, Massillon, OH 44646

    This buildable .53 acre partially wooded lot is on a dead end street and is located in the Perry Local School District. Lot is level and has 60' of frontage and is 383' deep. Public water and public sewer. Directions: Erie St. to east on Forest Ave. SE. to south on Candell St. SE.

    Mike Boylan Cutler Real Estate

    Lot# 7 Candell St SE, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /35

    $235,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    8499 Beatty St NW, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,670

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Bracken DeHOFF REALTORS

    8499 Beatty St NW, Massillon, OH 44646
    • /30

      Est $287,151 Not Listed For Sale

      2038 Richville Dr SE, Massillon, OH 44646

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1894
      2038 Richville Dr SE, Massillon, OH 44646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dayna Edwards EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /2

    $156,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $472,727 per Acre

    3533 Joyce Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646

    This custom lot is located in Julian Farm in Jackson Twp. and the Jackson LSD. Use our builder or bring your own builder. This lot is a walk-out lot. Deed restrictions are attached. All builds are subject to approval by the development's architectural review board. Call Realtor for more details.

    Mike Boylan Cutler Real Estate

    3533 Joyce Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /48

    $293,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    820 Millstone Ln NE, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,557

    Last Listing Agent Tonja Mattox Kiko

    820 Millstone Ln NE, Massillon, OH 44646
    • /12

      Est $248,328 Not Listed For Sale

      7857 Stuhldreher St NW, Massillon, OH 44646

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      7857 Stuhldreher St NW, Massillon, OH 44646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randy Compton Kiko

  • /50

    $649,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,450 Sq Ft

    6607 Woodbridge Cir NW, Massillon, OH 44646

    This expansive home built by Skip Rea, located in the desirable Mudbrook Village of Jackson Township, offers an exceptional combination of space, comfort, and convenience. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac yet just minutes from town, the setting and yard provide the perfect balance of privacy and accessibility. A beautifully landscaped walkway leads to the entrance, where you’re welcomed by an

    Scott Alsip RE/MAX Edge Realty

    6607 Woodbridge Cir NW, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /2

    $199,900 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1855 Greentree Place SE, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,827

    Last Listing Agent Lloyd Morton DeHOFF REALTORS

    1855 Greentree Place SE, Massillon, OH 44646
    • /16

      Est $255,199 Not Listed For Sale

      7683 Stuhldreher St NW, Massillon, OH 44646

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      7683 Stuhldreher St NW, Massillon, OH 44646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Angione DeHOFF REALTORS

  • /24

    $829,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,376 Sq Ft

    3542 Joyce Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom ranch offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Designed with easy single-level living in mind, this home features a dedicated office - ideal for working from home, studying, or creating a quiet retreat. The thoughtfully designed layout showcases numerous upgrades throughout, enhancing both the aesthetic and everyday

    Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC.

    3542 Joyce Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /31

    $256,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    8165 Caroline St NW, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,147

8165 Caroline St NW, Massillon, OH 44646
    • /33

      Est $171,349 Not Listed For Sale

      303 Pershing Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      303 Pershing Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Loraine Nader RE/MAX Crossroads

  • /3

    $104,000

    • Land
    • 16,239 Sq Ft
    • $278,970 per Acre

    1830 Wildridge Dr NW, Massillon, OH 44646

    Residential cul de sac lot located in the City of Massillon and the Jackson Local School District. Use your own builder.

    Mike Boylan Cutler Real Estate

    1830 Wildridge Dr NW, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /49

    $489,900 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    8732 Eastlynn Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,240

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Fonte Cutler Real Estate

    8732 Eastlynn Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646
    • /50

      Est $472,891 Not Listed For Sale

      4854 Maclaren Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4854 Maclaren Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dominic Fonte Cutler Real Estate

  • /2

    $19,999

    • Land
    • 7,797 Sq Ft
    • $111,726 per Acre

    0 Newport Ave NW Unit 5189415, Perry Heights, OH 44646

    .0179 acre lot on the corner. Great for a parking lot or building lot. Lots of potential. Zoned R-3 60'x129'. Previously used as an extra parking lot. Looking for an affordable lot near the busy streets of Massillon? Look no further.

    Jesse Willis Willis Group Realty LLC

    0 Newport Ave NW Unit 5189415, Perry Heights, OH 44646
  • /30

    $225,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1804 Jackson Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,722

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Fonte Cutler Real Estate

    1804 Jackson Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646
    • /35

      Est $773,171 Not Listed For Sale

      9141 Ruby Ridge St NW, Canal Fulton, OH 44614

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      9141 Ruby Ridge St NW, Canal Fulton, OH 44614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andy Camp Cutler Real Estate

  • /2

    $156,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $472,727 per Acre

    3485 Joyce Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646

Mike Boylan Cutler Real Estate

    3485 Joyce Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646
  • /27

    $199,900 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    204 Ingall Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,819

    Last Listing Agent Kara Kirkbride Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    204 Ingall Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646
    • /42

      Est $344,849 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Avis Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      308 Avis Ave NW, Massillon, OH 44646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casey Roch RE/MAX

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home