75,688

Matanuska-Susitna Borough, AK Homes

Section Image
  • /69

    $529,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,854 Sq Ft

    1200 S Thomas St, Wasilla, AK 99654

    Room to spread out in this spacious Wasilla home on 1.67 acres along Cottonwood Creek. Nearly 3,900 sq ft with 4 bedrooms, 5 baths, and bonus rooms for guests, work, or play. Huge grassy yard, paved drive, RV parking, and 2 car garage. Many updates over the years. A great mix of space and a convenient Wasilla location.

    McKenzie Zipperian Signature Real Estate Alaska

    1200 S Thomas St, Wasilla, AK 99654
  • /2

    $413,700 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5144 W Lollybrook Dr, Wasilla, AK 99623

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member FSBO/Other Non-Member Office

    5144 W Lollybrook Dr, Wasilla, AK 99623
    • /46

      Est $317,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      5325 E Aspen St, Wasilla, AK 99654

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5325 E Aspen St, Wasilla, AK 99654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elena Novistky-Mabeus Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

  • /37

    $460,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft

    500 S Timberwood Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is in the perfect commute location! No stoplights all the way to Anchorage and only 35 mins to JBER. It has a brand new roof, freshly remodeled bathrooms, and a new drainage field installed in 2020. Downstairs features a generous family/flex room that could be used as an office, home gym, homeschool room, or turned into another bedroom suite, and an oversized garage.

    Martha Grover Valley Market Real Estate

    500 S Timberwood Cir, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /38

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    6201 S Settlers Bay Dr, Wasilla, AK 99623

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,291

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Tanner Tanner Group Premier Real Estate

    6201 S Settlers Bay Dr, Wasilla, AK 99623
    • /17

      Est $308,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      2721 N Cottonwood Loop, Wasilla, AK 99654

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2721 N Cottonwood Loop, Wasilla, AK 99654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent The Walden Team Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

  • /28

    $437,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    10571 E Heartland Loop, Gateway, AK 99645

    The crowd favored Annie plan, presented by WM Construction! Craftsman cottage design inspired ranch style home. Paved streets and downtown Palmer convenience! Features a vaulted great room, custom kitchen w/ quartz counters. Upgraded owners suite with tile shower & large walk in closet. Mud room with separate laundry room. Home to be built at this time and will be built to 5 star plus energy

    Craig Channer Real Broker Wasilla

    10571 E Heartland Loop, Gateway, AK 99645
  • /15

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3868 L7 Red Shirt Lake, Willow, AK 99688

    • Land
    • 4.99 Acres
    • $24,048 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Barrett Real Estate Group Elite Real Estate Anchorage Branch

    3868 L7 Red Shirt Lake, Willow, AK 99688
    • /36

      Est $404,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      5450 E Alder Dr, Wasilla, AK 99654

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5450 E Alder Dr, Wasilla, AK 99654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ben Kinney Team Real Broker Wasilla

  • /31

    $440,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    3199 N Snow Goose Dr, Wasilla, AK 99654

    Spacious and inviting 4bd/2ba split-level home offering comfort, functionality, and room to grow. This well-designed layout features multiple living areas, providing flexibility for entertaining, relaxing, or working from home. The upper level boasts a bright and open living space with natural light, while the lower level offers additional living space for a family room, office or guest area! The

    Timothy Whitney United Country Real Estate Alaskan Properties

    3199 N Snow Goose Dr, Wasilla, AK 99654
  • /10

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    24871 S Wagner Rd, Trapper Creek, AK 99683

    • Land
    • 11.66 Acres
    • $10,720 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,148

    Last Listing Agent Heather D'Andrea Fish McKinley View Real Estate LLC

    24871 S Wagner Rd, Trapper Creek, AK 99683
    • /41

      Est $316,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      2850 N Cottonwood Loop, Wasilla, AK 99654

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2850 N Cottonwood Loop, Wasilla, AK 99654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donald Koontz Elite Real Estate Group

  • /15

    $465,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft

    1104 S Katie Cir, Palmer, AK 99645

    This popular style home stands apart w/a beautiful kitchen remodel.Features custom cabinetry, new countertops, large center island, & built-in breakfast nook w/storage.Updated flooring has been installed throughout most of the home.Modern cable railing on the staircase gives it a contemporary feel. Outside, enjoy an incredible backyard setup complete w/ huge fire pit, greenhouse, & shed. Photos 5/

    Harmony Chadwick Hometown Realty

    1104 S Katie Cir, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /51

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    15523 E Outer Springer Loop, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,894

    Last Listing Agent Marina Cron The Kibe Lucas Team Keller Williams Alaska Advisors

    15523 E Outer Springer Loop, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /43

      Est $339,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      5025 E Alder Dr, Wasilla, AK 99654

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      5025 E Alder Dr, Wasilla, AK 99654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Baker Signature Real Estate Alaska

  • /3

    $524,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 23.78 Acres
    • $22,073 per Acre

    21500 W Amy Dr, Willow, AK 99688

    Opportunity awaits! One of the best development opportunities you'll find around Nancy Lake. Subdivide into individual lots or build your dream; fantastic building pad atop the knoll for amazing 360 degree views, w/ lake access just down around the corner.

    Joe Bell Notch Realty Co.

    21500 W Amy Dr, Willow, AK 99688
  • /17

    $79,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    L10-11 Chulitna Trail, Remote, AK 99683

    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $41,799 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Monson Real Broker Wasilla

    L10-11 Chulitna Trail, Remote, AK 99683
    • /55

      Est $462,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      2221 N Prospect Dr, Wasilla, AK 99623

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2221 N Prospect Dr, Wasilla, AK 99623

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tait Zimmerman Advantage Alaska Real Estate

  • /17

    $139,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    L 2 Parker Lake Trail, Trapper Creek, AK 99683

    Turn-Key Remote Alaska Cabin on 10 Wooded Acres w/Stream Frontage! Escape to true Alaskan independence with this rare, fully turn-key remote cabin set on 10 acres & stream frontage. This off-grid retreat, hunting base, is ready to use from day one, no setup required. Fully furnished & equipped, including all tools, lawn and property maintenance equip & everyday essentials. Inside, you'll find a

    Joseph Sirard Real Broker Wasilla

    L 2 Parker Lake Trail, Trapper Creek, AK 99683
  • /87

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    4310 S Forecastle Ln, Wasilla, AK 99623

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,287

4310 S Forecastle Ln, Wasilla, AK 99623
    • /18

      Est $111,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      2280 N Prospect Dr, Wasilla, AK 99654

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2280 N Prospect Dr, Wasilla, AK 99654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Avonlea Guthrie DBL Eagle Real Estate & Inv, LTD

  • /8

    $63,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $12,600 per Acre

    49662 S Timberwolf Rd, Chickaloon, AK 99674

    One of only a few lots that are left in this subdivision. This lot already has a gravel driveway and 80 ft. x 80 ft. pad installed! Come check out the beautiful mountain and glacier views from here. It's an ideal location for a cabin, camping, hunting, ATV/snow machine riding, and berry picking. The road is NOT plowed in the winter. Subdivision has an HOA.

    Elizabeth Silvernale Real Broker Alaska

    49662 S Timberwolf Rd, Chickaloon, AK 99674
  • /2

    $980,010 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5801 E Porcupine Ave, Lakes, AK 99654

    • 12 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 5,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 333 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,932

    Last Listing Agent Anita Raubeson Group Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

    5801 E Porcupine Ave, Lakes, AK 99654
    • /83

      Est $363,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      1011 N Amber Dr, Wasilla, AK 99623

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1011 N Amber Dr, Wasilla, AK 99623

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

• /5

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $96,739 per Acre

    6137 N Radiant Dawn Cir, Wasilla, AK 99654

    Build your dream home in this brand new premier subdivision! These premium, generously sized parcels offer a perfect canvas to design and build your custom dream home, all within a thoughtfully planned community that blends luxury living with modern convenience.

    Kevin Crozier Elite Real Estate Group The Crozier Team Branch Office

    6137 N Radiant Dawn Cir, Wasilla, AK 99654
  • /5

    $18,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    Tr C No Rd, Trapper Creek, AK 99683

    • Land
    • 5.12 Acres
    • $3,613 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Rosamond McKinley View Real Estate LLC

    Tr C No Rd, Trapper Creek, AK 99683
    • /19

      Est $320,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      7671 W Scarlet Dr, Wasilla, AK 99623

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7671 W Scarlet Dr, Wasilla, AK 99623

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donald Koontz Elite Real Estate Group

  • /14

    $150,000

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP
    • 384 Sq Ft

    25129 S Homestead Rd, Trapper Creek, AK NULL

    Are you looking for a remote property to start a homestead or just a weekend getaway? Look at this beautiful brand new cabin complete with metal siding, metal roof, loft, woodstove and outhouse all on 5 peaceful acres!! Trail provides year-round access for snow machines and ATVs. Make this your cozy winter getaway or your hunting cabin. Or just spend some time off grid!16x24 cabin with 3/4 loft

    Bethany Mitchell True North Real Estate Solutions LLC

    25129 S Homestead Rd, Trapper Creek, AK NULL
  • /40

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4930 W Stratford Ct, Wasilla, AK 99623

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,559

    Last Listing Agent Joline Millon EXP Realty, LLC

    4930 W Stratford Ct, Wasilla, AK 99623
    • /50

      Est $317,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      7577 W Scarlet Dr, Wasilla, AK 99623

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      7577 W Scarlet Dr, Wasilla, AK 99623

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

• /13

    $59,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    13046 E Wycoff Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    Over an acre in a convenient location, nestled among the trees at the base of Pioneer Peak and close the Knik River and Eklutna Trail Race.

    Cody Keim O'Banion Real Estate and Relocation Services, LLC

    13046 E Wycoff Dr, Palmer, AK 99645
  • /2

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4552 Ryder Dr, Palmer, AK 99645

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,681

    Last Listing Agent Patricia O'Neil Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

    4552 Ryder Dr, Palmer, AK 99645
    • /20

      Est $189,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      1130 N Rainbow Park Dr, Wasilla, AK 99623

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1130 N Rainbow Park Dr, Wasilla, AK 99623

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

• /12

    $218,450

    $29K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 46.18 Acres
    • $4,730 per Acre

    93 S Parks Hwy, Willow, AK 99688

    46 Acres has frontage on Goose Creek in the northwest corner of acreage. Wooded parcel with a ton of trees. Has 1245' feet of Parks Hwy frontage. Phone and electric along Parks Hwy. Close to Talkeetna, Montana Creek, Sheep Creek, Susitna River. Lots of maps and information available. View and walk this easy accessed 46-acre parcel today.

    Terry Beal RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

    93 S Parks Hwy, Willow, AK 99688
  • /74

    $570,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2385 S Forest Cir, Wasilla, AK 99623

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,922

2385 S Forest Cir, Wasilla, AK 99623
    • /46

      Est $275,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      650 N Pittman Rd, Wasilla, AK 99654

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      650 N Pittman Rd, Wasilla, AK 99654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Synergy Home Team Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

  • /49

    $385,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft

    4505 E Boulder Dr, Wasilla, AK 99654

    BACK ON MARKET!! Turn the corner to this Warm Hug on 1.06 acres included with a Ranch home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2-car garage. Primary bedroom with en-suite bath that has jetted walk in tub & shower. Ceiling fan cools the vaulted ceiling with an open floor plan that provides access to the covered back deck. A fancy fridge and RV parking. Selling AS-IS.

    Chavonne Cutright CR Consulting, LLC

    4505 E Boulder Dr, Wasilla, AK 99654
  • /23

    $700,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3500 S Herrick Rd, Big Lake, AK 99654

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $8,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,493

3500 S Herrick Rd, Big Lake, AK 99654
    • /46

      Est $573,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      4331 W Sprucewood Dr, Wasilla, AK 99654

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4331 W Sprucewood Dr, Wasilla, AK 99654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

• /65

    $1,150,000

    $300K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    6960 E Beechcraft Rd, Wasilla, AK 99654

    Wolf Lake airstrip in your backyard! Rare opportunity to own a beautifully designed home and hangar with direct access to the 4AK6 airstrip. This exceptional property features a spacious home with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an open-concept layout designed to maximize both comfort and the stunning runway views.Inside, you'll find a large kitchen with a center island, walk-in pantry, custom

    Tammy Ervin Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

    6960 E Beechcraft Rd, Wasilla, AK 99654

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home