7

Recently Sold Mathis Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $520,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    00 Texas 359, Mathis, TX 78368

    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Klosterman United Country RE-Bluntzer RE

    00 Texas 359, Mathis, TX 78368
  • /2

    $22,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    322 N Hidalgo St, Mathis, TX 78368

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $73,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hall Aqua Terra Real Estate, LLC

    322 N Hidalgo St, Mathis, TX 78368
  • /4

    $58,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5452 N Main St, Mathis, TX 78368

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $19,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lou Herrera RE/MAX Professionals

    5452 N Main St, Mathis, TX 78368
  • /16

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    120 Orange St, Mathis, TX 78368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $15/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,172

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Ransom RE/MAX Professionals

    120 Orange St, Mathis, TX 78368
  • /24

    $2,090,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    7961 Interstate 37, Mathis, TX 78368

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Bluntzer United Country RE-Bluntzer RE

    7961 Interstate 37, Mathis, TX 78368
  • /9

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1026 Loop 459, Mathis, TX 78368

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $47,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 381 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,333

    Last Listing Agent Evon Puente Create Realty Group

    1026 Loop 459, Mathis, TX 78368
  • /29

    $188,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1036 Evergreen St, Mathis, TX 78368

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,778

    Last Listing Agent Linda Sue Barnes Lloyd Barnes Real Estate Team

    1036 Evergreen St, Mathis, TX 78368

Frequently Asked Questions Why Live in Mathis

What is the average time to sell a house in Mathis, TX?
The houses for sale in Mathis, TX spend an average of 38 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Mathis, TX?
There are 7 active homes for sale in Mathis, TX.

Home Trends in Mathis, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$107,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$124,200
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$96
Number of Homes for Sale
7
Last 12 months Home Sales
2
Months of Supply
42.00
Median List Price
$130,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
22%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
65%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home