15,897

Homes in ZIP Code 28104

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $700,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft

    4957 Shannamara Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    This one was done right. Refinished hardwood floors anchor the open-concept main level, where a fully renovated kitchen becomes the natural center of the home — clean lines, updated finishes, and a layout that actually flows. Upstairs, new carpet throughout the bedrooms gives the whole home that fresh, nothing-left-to-do feel. No projects. No compromises. Just unpack and live.Step outside and

    Carin Miller Real Broker, LLC

    4957 Shannamara Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /48

    $1,500,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    617 Brown Creek Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,494,252

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McCrossan Ivester Jackson Christie's

    617 Brown Creek Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /35

      Est $649,684 Not Listed For Sale

      1115 Millview Ln, Stallings, NC 28104

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1115 Millview Ln, Stallings, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Strode W Realty Group Inc.

  • /34

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft

    5801 Lindenwood Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    Wonderfully updated home in Indian Brook offering space, comfort, and the kind of setting buyers wait for. Tucked away on a cul-de-sac lot of nearly an acre just over the Mecklenburg County line in Union County, this property combines a peaceful, park-like backdrop with convenient access to Charlotte, shopping, dining, parks, recreation, and major routes. From the welcoming rocking chair front

    Kristen Bernard Keller Williams South Park

    5801 Lindenwood Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /48

    $990,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    3958 Mourning Dove Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,340

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Sauls Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    3958 Mourning Dove Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /34

      Est $406,432 Not Listed For Sale

      5052 Haven Lodge Rd, Stallings, NC 28104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      5052 Haven Lodge Rd, Stallings, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Gushee Home Team Realty

  • /4

    $2,299,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,221 Sq Ft

    706 Deodar Cedar Dr, Wesley Chapel, NC 28104

    Experience exceptional craftsmanship and refined luxury in this stunning custom builthome, perfectly positioned in the highly sought-after Twin Lakes community inWeddington, NC. Take in breathtaking sunsets and enjoy an elevated lifestyle in thistruly one-of-a-kind residence. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features anexpansive open layout with a first-floor primary suite and

    Mackenzie Moser, CCIM The Moser Group Residential Inc

    706 Deodar Cedar Dr, Wesley Chapel, NC 28104
  • /44

    $1,325,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2410 Cherrywood Ln, Weddington, NC 28104

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jones ProStead Realty

    2410 Cherrywood Ln, Weddington, NC 28104
    • /27

      Est $791,662 Not Listed For Sale

      8788 Potter Rd, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      8788 Potter Rd, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

  • /46

    $699,900 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,511 Sq Ft

    6123 Abergele Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

    Wow, what a house! 5 bedroom, 4 bath home located in the highly sought after Shannamara golf course community. Freshly painted throughout offering three beautifully finished levels of flexible living space designed for both everyday comfort and elegant entertaining. The open concept featuring a two story open family room that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, while a main

    John DiCristo Ivester Jackson Christie's

    6123 Abergele Ln, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /24

    $699,900 Sold May 06, 2026

    407 Alameda Way, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,048

    Stanley Martin Glenhurst

    407 Alameda Way, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /42

      Est $536,279 Not Listed For Sale

      1255 Tranquil Falls Ln, Stallings, NC 28104

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1255 Tranquil Falls Ln, Stallings, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,900
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Al DiRusso Horizon Realty Carolinas

  • /24

    $619,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft

    8117 Shannon Woods Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

    Discover this all-brick ranch home in the heart of Matthews, perfectly situated on a large, private lot. This well-maintained home features spacious rooms throughout, offering comfortable living and plenty of space to spread out. The classic ranch layout provides easy, single-level living, while the expansive backyard is your personal oasis—complete with an inviting inground pool, ideal for

    Lisa Belk Mark Spain Real Estate

    8117 Shannon Woods Ln, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /30

    $715,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    339 Alameda Way, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,990

    Stanley Martin Glenhurst

    339 Alameda Way, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /46

      Est $629,810 Not Listed For Sale

      5055 Stonehill Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      5055 Stonehill Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Shinkle Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /32

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft

    1204 Woodglen Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

    1204 Woodglen Lane, Matthews, NC 28104 | Move-In Ready Home in CallonwoodMatthews NC Home for Sale | 3 Bedroom + Bonus Room + Loft | Primary on MainThis stunning, move-in ready home for sale in Matthews, NC offers the perfect combination of modern upgrades and community lifestyle in the highly sought-after Callonwood subdivision. Whether you're searching for homes for sale in Matthews NC,

    Jenn Davis Real Broker, LLC

    1204 Woodglen Ln, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /48

    $850,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    14834 Pawnee Trail, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,366

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Zaconet-Ventura Giving Tree Realty

    14834 Pawnee Trail, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /35

      Est $1,640,384 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Wheatberry Hill Dr Unit 19, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      213 Wheatberry Hill Dr Unit 19, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Wilson CB Realty LLC

  • /36

    $340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft

    2025 Gable Way Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

    Charming end-unit townhome nestled in the highly sought-after Chestnut Oaks neighborhood, offering a picturesque setting with a cozy covered front porch. Situated on a lovely tree-lined street, this home exudes curb appeal and welcomes you with an open, inviting floor plan.Step inside to find a freshly painted interior complemented by brand-new neutral carpeting throughout both levels. The

    Amy Fritz COMPASS

    2025 Gable Way Ln, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /32

    $458,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1038 Kensrowe Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,179

    Last Listing Agent Scott McClure Carolina Realty Works LLC

    1038 Kensrowe Ln, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /45

      Est $783,891 Not Listed For Sale

      719 Greenbriar Dr, Stallings, NC 28104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      719 Greenbriar Dr, Stallings, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aubrey Grier Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

  • /2

    $400,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 25,395 Sq Ft
    • $686,106 per Acre

    220 Sugar Maple Ln, Weddington, NC 28104

    TWIN LAKES Custom Home Community is located on 116 acres, offering low Union County taxes and award winning schools. Residents of Twin Lakes will enjoy walking trails, a waterfront gazebo, championship-grade pickle ball courts and a community dock for kayaks, canoes and stand-up paddle boards.Additional lots are available.

    Mackenzie Moser, CCIM Moser Group, Inc., The

    220 Sugar Maple Ln, Weddington, NC 28104
  • /47

    $1,525,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    200 Squash Harvest Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,555,254

    Last Listing Agent Henry Urrutia-Selland EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    200 Squash Harvest Ct, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /34

      Est $255,304 Not Listed For Sale

      413 Homewood Way Unit 78, 79 and 80, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      413 Homewood Way Unit 78, 79 and 80, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Mann Keller Williams South Park

  • /44

    $567,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft

    709 Hinterland Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

    Welcome to a home where thoughtful design meets everyday comfort and connection. Built in 2022, this beautifully maintained residence offers an open floorplan with 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a loft/bonus space and versatile office/flex space to fit your lifestyle. At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen features a large island, gas cooktop, and quartz countertops, seamlessly opening to

    Heather Hopkinson Heather Hopkinson & Associates

    709 Hinterland Ln, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /45

    $532,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1100 Millbank Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,776

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Deckbar Coldwell Banker Realty

    1100 Millbank Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /37

      Est $360,716 Not Listed For Sale

      2407 Autumn Olive Ln, Stallings, NC 28104

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2407 Autumn Olive Ln, Stallings, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $356,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kranthi Aella Red Bricks Realty LLC

  • /8

    $349,500 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    Lot 26 Oxford Terrace, Weddington, NC 28104

    • Land
    • 3.29 Acres
    • $106,231 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    Lot 26 Oxford Terrace, Weddington, NC 28104
    • /48

      Est $1,046,751 Not Listed For Sale

      6723 Eliah Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      6723 Eliah Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Grossman Allen Tate Realtors

  • /46

    $3,100,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,377 Sq Ft

    213 Crest Ct, Weddington, NC 28104

    Set within the exclusive Cardinal Crest community, this semi-custom luxury estate perfectly balances privacy and convenience on a beautifully wooded one-acre lot. The thoughtfully designed open floor plan showcases a gourmet kitchen with custom cabinetry, premium appliances, and an expansive island that connects seamlessly to the great room—complete with vaulted ceilings, exposed beams, and a

    Patrick Deely Savvy + Co Real Estate

    213 Crest Ct, Weddington, NC 28104
  • /19

    $475,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    8120 Stevens Mill Rd, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,445

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Didier Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    8120 Stevens Mill Rd, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /38

      Est $422,746 Not Listed For Sale

      608 Raintree Dr Unit 19a, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      608 Raintree Dr Unit 19a, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanna Warren Engel & Volkers Charlotte

  • /30

    $745,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft

    502 Alucio Ct, Wesley Chapel, NC 28104

    Stunning 5-bedroom home in Matthews, NC offering exceptional space, style, and curb appeal! From the moment you arrive, you’ll be impressed by the home’s inviting exterior and well-maintained presence. Step inside to find a bright, open floorplan with spacious rooms designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. Large windows fill the home with natural light, creating a warm and

    Lisa Belk Mark Spain Real Estate

    502 Alucio Ct, Wesley Chapel, NC 28104
  • /48

    $500,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1443 Porch Swing Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,351

    Last Listing Agent Todd Brower RE/MAX Executive

    1443 Porch Swing Ln, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /37

      Est $1,577,181 Not Listed For Sale

      3014 Highbury Place, Weddington, NC 28104

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3014 Highbury Place, Weddington, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,520,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karla Topete Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

  • /2

    $708,520 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,318 Sq Ft

    1036 Wt Ferguson Dr Unit 49, Matthews, NC 28104

    Popular Leyton plan! This great home features a gourmet kitchen with 42" white kitchen cabinetry and island with additional storage and walk-in pantry. Spacious light filled cafe. Planning center office off cafe. Gathering room has great natural light and a center fireplace. First floor guest suite with tile walk-in shower perfect for overnight stays. Sunroom is open to cafe and gathering room,

    Mary Ann Dumke Pulte Home Corporation

    1036 Wt Ferguson Dr Unit 49, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /42

    $825,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1012 Garden Rose Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,336

    Last Listing Agent Gina Lorenzo COMPASS

    1012 Garden Rose Ct, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /27

      Est $402,460 Not Listed For Sale

      4020 Harmony Hills Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      4020 Harmony Hills Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Meghan Hampton COMPASS

  • /35

    $515,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft

    2826 Barnard Castle Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

    Welcome to 2826 Barnard Castle Lane, a thoughtfully designed single-story home in highly desirable Matthews. This inviting residence features a highly functional floor plan with vaulted ceilings that enhance the main living area and seamless flow between the dining, living, and kitchen spaces. The kitchen offers granite countertops, a spacious breakfast area, and is complemented by a dedicated

    Siobhan Koch Savvy + Co Real Estate

    2826 Barnard Castle Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home