15,897

Homes in ZIP Code 28104

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $379,500 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    225 Middleton Ave, Matthews, NC 28104

    Located in the highly sought-after Weddington School District, this is one of the most affordable opportunities in the area — and a rare find with NO HOA! Situated on a spacious corner lot, this charming brick ranch offers incredible potential for buyers looking to add their own personal style and modern updates. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features original hardwood floors throughout, a spacious

    Mike Mcintyre Dane Warren Real Estate

    225 Middleton Ave, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /33

    $1,043,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    4316 Mourning Dove Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,102,058

    Last Listing Agent Julie Linder Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    4316 Mourning Dove Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /24

      Est $507,088 Not Listed For Sale

      8022 Stevens Mill Rd, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      8022 Stevens Mill Rd, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey Listwithfreedom.com Inc

  • /48

    $1,179,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,883 Sq Ft

    2008 Greenbrook Pkwy, Matthews, NC 28104

    Set on a serene and private 2.16 acre lot surrounded by mature trees, this expansive 5,883 sq. ft. residence (built in 1987) offers a rare opportunity to create your dream home and build instant equity in one of Union County’s most desirable locations. Nestled in a peaceful, family-friendly neighborhood, the property combines timeless character with exceptional space and potential for

    Anita McGovern Schofield Consulting, Inc

    2008 Greenbrook Pkwy, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /44

    $485,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5717 Parkstone Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,901

    Last Listing Agent Dave DeSilva Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    5717 Parkstone Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /27

      Est $434,390 Not Listed For Sale

      8034 Stevens Mill Rd, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      8034 Stevens Mill Rd, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Buckstad EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

  • /30

    $1,757,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,276+ Sq Ft

    Montecito Ranch Plan at Weddington Grove, Matthews, NC 28104

    The Montecito is a luxurious ranch-style floorplan inspired by our award-winning Napa design—bringing the best of elegant, open-concept living to a single level. Open the front door and be impressed by the 12” ceilings in the foyer. Designed with livability and customization in mind, this home offers light-filled spaces that effortlessly flow from the expansive vaulted Great Room to the gourmet

    Classica Homes Builder
    3308 Forest Lawn Dr Unit 39882113, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /34

    $564,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2740 Cameron Commons Way, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,767

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Richards ProStead Realty

    2740 Cameron Commons Way, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /29

      Est $492,030 Not Listed For Sale

      8040 Stevens Mill Rd, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      8040 Stevens Mill Rd, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Wing NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /4

    $1,747,923 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,082 Sq Ft

    1407 Lottie Ln Unit 5, Weddington, NC 28104

    Experience elegance, style, and charm at Luna Estates, a community of 18 new homes in Weddington, NC. Showcasing an intimate collection of single-family home designs, Luna Estates provides expansive, versatile floor plans ranging up to 5,200 square feet with first-floor suites and an unrivaled choice in personalization options. This community boasts an exceptional location close to local shops,

    Josh Seng Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc

    1407 Lottie Ln Unit 5, Weddington, NC 28104
  • /39

    $836,378 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    104 Coronado Ave, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,090

    Stanley Martin Glenhurst

    104 Coronado Ave, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /27

      Est $545,860 Not Listed For Sale

      1916 Millbrook Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1916 Millbrook Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC LLC

  • /39

    $1,841,900 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 4.5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 4,358+ Sq Ft

    Tiburon II Plan at Weddington Grove, Matthews, NC 28104

    The Tiburon II embraces the art of entertaining. With an expansive kitchen upgrade, the Tiburon II can handle everything from a casual dinner party to hosting friends and family for a full-blown gala. The kitchen now extends with more cabinets across from the enlarged walk-in pantry. For those who love cooking, you can select the optional second island, giving you tons of surface workspace and

    Classica Homes Builder
    3308 Forest Lawn Dr Unit 36647632, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /22

    $308,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1939 Stallings Rd Unit 3035B, Stallings, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Malone Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    1939 Stallings Rd Unit 3035B, Stallings, NC 28104
    • /48

      Est $455,705 Not Listed For Sale

      1003 Millwright Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1003 Millwright Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,550
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angala Macy The Macy Group

  • /39

    $1,650,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,841 Sq Ft

    1022 Lake Forest Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    Step inside this stunning all-brick estate offering over 5,800 square feet of beautifully designed living space, where timeless elegance meets resort-style comfort. From the moment you arrive, you’ll be captivated by the home’s stately presence, meticulous craftsmanship, and thoughtfully designed layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Inside, expansive living areas are filled

    Steve Miller Better Homes and Garden Real Estate Paracle

    1022 Lake Forest Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /20

    $667,400 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    124 Balboa St Unit 26, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Miller SM North Carolina Brokerage

    124 Balboa St Unit 26, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /33

      Est $511,217 Not Listed For Sale

      2019 Millbrook Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2019 Millbrook Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $481,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Reardon RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

  • /32

    $575,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft

    1022 Fleming Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

    Enjoy maintenance free living in this Stunningly Renovated Ranch-Style Home at 1022 Fleming Lane Matthews NC 28104; 2,565 square feet 4 bedroom & 3 full baths.Experience the perfect blend of modern luxury and effortless main-level living in this meticulously maintained Matthews residence. This move-in-ready home has been transformed with a floor-to-ceiling renovation, starting with brand-new

    Krissy Merritt Better Real Estate Carolina

    1022 Fleming Ln, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /47

    $940,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1012 Sudbury Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,563

    Last Listing Agent Emily Smith EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    1012 Sudbury Ln, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /26

      Est $482,406 Not Listed For Sale

      1907 Millbrook Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1907 Millbrook Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $491,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Choyoung Lee EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

  • /2

    $729,233 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,178 Sq Ft

    1020 Wt Ferguson Dr Unit 53, Matthews, NC 28104

    Popular Leyton plan! This great home features a gourmet kitchen with 42" natural wood cabinetry, upgraded kitchen island with additional storage and walk-in pantry. Spacious light filled cafe. Planning center office off cafe. Gathering room has great natural light and a floor to ceiling tile fireplace. First floor library with French doors. Covered back porch for enjoying the outside. Second

    Mary Ann Dumke Pulte Home Corporation

    1020 Wt Ferguson Dr Unit 53, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /39

    $355,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    15350 Catawba Cir S, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,128

    Last Listing Agent Helen-Alyona Harp Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    15350 Catawba Cir S, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /31

      Est $555,158 Not Listed For Sale

      8031 Stevens Mill Rd, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      8031 Stevens Mill Rd, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Ramirez Realty Executives

  • /22

    $540,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1004 Ivy Pond Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,619

    Last Listing Agent Tony Wing NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    1004 Ivy Pond Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079
    • /29

      Est $486,912 Not Listed For Sale

      8007 Stevens Mill Rd, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      8007 Stevens Mill Rd, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $271/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janice Maynard Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

  • /24

    $389,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft

    309 Catawba Cir N, Matthews, NC 28104

    Spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath home situated on an excellent 0.60-acre lot, offering privacy, space, and versatility. This property features a functional layout with generous living areas, hardwood floors, and abundant natural light throughout. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space and opens to the main living area, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. While the home could use a

    Juan Zuniga Zuniga & Co LLC

    309 Catawba Cir N, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /45

    $1,620,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2100 Pondmeade Ln, Weddington, NC 28104

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,655,010

    Last Listing Agent Julie Staley Helen Adams Realty

    2100 Pondmeade Ln, Weddington, NC 28104
    • /19

      Est $329,048 Not Listed For Sale

      5944 Mcgregor Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5944 Mcgregor Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $235/SF
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Robinson Calise EXP Realty LLC

  • /5

    $127,500

    • Land
    • 2.32 Acres
    • $54,957 per Acre

    0 Union Rd Unit CAR4114099, Matthews, NC 28104

    Discover exceptional privacy on this 2.3-acre wooded tract in the desirable Matthews area of Union County. Zoned RA-20, this raw, unimproved property offers generous road frontage and access to Union County Water, all while benefiting from lower county taxes and convenient proximity to Uptown Charlotte, shopping, and Novant Mint Hill Medical Center. A previous permit request for a 4-bedroom home

    James Belk Morton Malloy Realty

    0 Union Rd Unit CAR4114099, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /19

    $400,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5401 Stevens Mill Rd, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,630

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Benton Ross & Associates Real Estate

    5401 Stevens Mill Rd, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /20

      Est $409,391 Not Listed For Sale

      3120 Leicester Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3120 Leicester Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,776
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Ray Keller Williams Select

  • /24

    $464,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    2336 Mill House Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

    Welcome to your beautifully designed 1.5-story home offering both comfort and character! Featuring all stainless appliances and washer/dryer. A dedicated office and a spacious sunroom with custom built-ins, this home is perfect for both work and relaxation. The inviting family room features a fireplace, while the primary suite on the main level includes a generously sized bathroom for your

    Arica Rucker CENTURY 21 Rucker Real Estate

    2336 Mill House Ln, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /48

    $575,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    100 Canterbury Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,257

    Last Listing Agent Susan Chambers NextHome Paramount

    100 Canterbury Ln, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /34

      Est $420,985 Not Listed For Sale

      2016 Westminster Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2016 Westminster Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jada Pierce United Real Estate-Queen City

  • /46

    $1,195,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,860 Sq Ft

    3324 Greenhurst Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    NEW PRICE! Don't miss out on this beautifully updated WEDDINGTON Home with full brick on 1.04 acres offering space, style, & sought after Weddington schools! Situated on a flat, private, & fully fenced backyard, this home is perfect for everyday living & entertaining alike. Step inside to discover an open, airy floor plan with brand-new white oak hardwood floors throughout. The dramatic 2-story

    Roger V. Berrey Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

    3324 Greenhurst Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /42

    $2,197,540 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    301 Weddington Grove Ln, Weddington, NC 28104

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $460/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Classica Homes Weddington Grove

    301 Weddington Grove Ln, Weddington, NC 28104
    • /25

      Est $399,743 Not Listed For Sale

      2060 Westminster Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2060 Westminster Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Jamison Keller Williams South Park

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home