29,444

Matthews, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /23

      Est $329,560 Not Listed For Sale

      154 Clydesdale Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      154 Clydesdale Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Connor Martin Northstar Real Estate, LLC

  • /7

    $1,180,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,250 Sq Ft

    5016 Dolly Way, Matthews, NC 28105

    Welcome to Kinger Homes’ premier luxury enclave, Williamson Woods, an exclusive collection of 38 distinctive residences set on 100-foot-plus-wide homesites of approximately half an acre. Designed for those who value privacy, craftsmanship, and elevated design, this community offers a level of quality and refinement that is truly a step above.Each home is thoughtfully curated with custom

    Chelsea Ernst Charlotte Living Realty

    5016 Dolly Way, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /44

    $530,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1443 Renfrow Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,723

    Last Listing Agent Carl Richmond Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    1443 Renfrow Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270
    • /26

      Est $1,319,396 Not Listed For Sale

      2211 Garden View Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2211 Garden View Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,210,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kamilah Brathwaite Ivester Jackson Christie's

  • /45

    $539,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft

    2814 Williams Rd, Matthews, NC 28105

    OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED DUE TO UNDER CONTRACT! Welcome to your own private oasis in the heart of Matthewsw/NO HOA, set on 1.4 beautifully landscaped acres designed by a lifelong horticulturist. This truly unique property showcases an incredible variety of mature trees and plantings, including blueberry bushes that produce up to five gallons annually, fig trees, red maples, camellias, tulip

    Jennifer Soprano NextHome Paramount

    2814 Williams Rd, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /45

    $960,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    9413 Tillot Dr, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,110

    Last Listing Agent Erika White Coldwell Banker Realty

    9413 Tillot Dr, Matthews, NC 28105
    • /40

      Est $1,650,644 Not Listed For Sale

      315 Wellingshire Ct, Matthews, NC 28105

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      315 Wellingshire Ct, Matthews, NC 28105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $285/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Mattscheck Helen Adams Realty

  • /24

    $389,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft

    309 Catawba Cir N, Matthews, NC 28104

    Spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath home situated on an excellent 0.60-acre lot, offering privacy, space, and versatility. This property features a functional layout with generous living areas, hardwood floors, and abundant natural light throughout. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space and opens to the main living area, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. While the home could use a

    Juan Zuniga Zuniga & Co LLC

    309 Catawba Cir N, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /48

    $506,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1230 Somersby Ln, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,624

    Last Listing Agent Mary Sessoms Keller Williams South Park

    1230 Somersby Ln, Matthews, NC 28105
    • /39

      Est $924,656 Not Listed For Sale

      604 Maple Grove Church Rd, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      604 Maple Grove Church Rd, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Taylor Moser Group, Inc., The

  • /5

    $127,500

    • Land
    • 2.32 Acres
    • $54,957 per Acre

    0 Union Rd Unit CAR4114099, Matthews, NC 28104

    Discover exceptional privacy on this 2.3-acre wooded tract in the desirable Matthews area of Union County. Zoned RA-20, this raw, unimproved property offers generous road frontage and access to Union County Water, all while benefiting from lower county taxes and convenient proximity to Uptown Charlotte, shopping, and Novant Mint Hill Medical Center. A previous permit request for a 4-bedroom home

    James Belk Morton Malloy Realty

    0 Union Rd Unit CAR4114099, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /45

    $2,400,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    237 Wheatberry Hill Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,346,848

    Last Listing Agent James Rountree Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    237 Wheatberry Hill Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /48

      Est $2,889,878 Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Eirlys Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 9,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1007 Eirlys Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Below List Price
      • $454/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,275,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Evan Barton Cadence Realty Corporation

  • /24

    $464,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    2336 Mill House Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

    Welcome to your beautifully designed 1.5-story home offering both comfort and character! Featuring all stainless appliances and washer/dryer. A dedicated office and a spacious sunroom with custom built-ins, this home is perfect for both work and relaxation. The inviting family room features a fireplace, while the primary suite on the main level includes a generously sized bathroom for your

    Arica Rucker CENTURY 21 Rucker Real Estate

    2336 Mill House Ln, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /43

    $605,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    605 Giles Ct, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,814

    Last Listing Agent Sam Al Smadi NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    605 Giles Ct, Matthews, NC 28105
    • /41

      Est $649,079 Not Listed For Sale

      10611 Knox Ave, Matthews, NC 28105

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      10611 Knox Ave, Matthews, NC 28105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Gutt EKG Builders Inc

  • /47

    $2,200,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,658 Sq Ft

    13730 Capriole Ln, Matthews, NC 28105

    Perched on 14.8 acres you find the amazing Architectural Modern Home with Exceptional Light and Open Design. This striking modern residence delivers a rare blend of architectural style, natural light, and open concept living. Expansive windows and soaring ceilings create bright spaces throughout the home, showcasing refined design and premium finishes. Three porches with wood floors and railings

    Lisa Tomlinson Helen Adams Realty

    13730 Capriole Ln, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /38

    $590,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    526 Trail Ridge Rd, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,664

    Last Listing Agent Mike Fridholm Helen Adams Realty

    526 Trail Ridge Rd, Matthews, NC 28105
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      2025 Matthews Mint Hill Rd, Matthews, NC 28105

      • Built 1957
      2025 Matthews Mint Hill Rd, Matthews, NC 28105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,425% Above List Price
      • $7/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rodney Almeida Realtynex

  • /46

    $1,195,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,860 Sq Ft

    3324 Greenhurst Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    NEW PRICE! Don't miss out on this beautifully updated WEDDINGTON Home with full brick on 1.04 acres offering space, style, & sought after Weddington schools! Situated on a flat, private, & fully fenced backyard, this home is perfect for everyday living & entertaining alike. Step inside to discover an open, airy floor plan with brand-new white oak hardwood floors throughout. The dramatic 2-story

    Roger V. Berrey Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

    3324 Greenhurst Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /48

    $750,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7111 Weddington Brook Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,805

    Last Listing Agent Susan Roche Coldwell Banker Realty

    7111 Weddington Brook Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /36

      Est $649,537 Not Listed For Sale

      2627 Albatross Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2627 Albatross Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Crosser RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

  • /46

    $1,900,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,034 Sq Ft

    1321 Gateshead Ln, Matthews, NC 28105

    We’re excited to share an exclusive opportunity to be part of a brand-new boutique community featuring just three custom homes, each thoughtfully placed on over one acre of land.These stunning basement homes will range from 5,000 to 6,000 square feet, offering the space, luxury, and functionality today’s buyers are looking for.Nestled in the woods, this community offers the privacy and

    Caitlin Redmond Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    1321 Gateshead Ln, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /47

    $785,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2629 Providence Hills Dr, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,198

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Ordan Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    2629 Providence Hills Dr, Matthews, NC 28105
    • /35

      Est $756,838 Not Listed For Sale

      2706 Dogleg Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2706 Dogleg Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $652,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Lorenzo COMPASS

  • /9

    $5,000,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft

    14818 Hooks Rd, Matthews, NC 28105

    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bed 2 bathroom brick ranch situated on over 3 private , wooded acres. Nice, quiet, country setting , yet vey close to entertainment, shopping, restaurants in vibrant Mint Hill and booming Matthews. Split bedroom floor plan , open , and an abundance of natural light flowing throughout. NO HOA!!Home has been updated and is move in ready. Popcorn ceilings removed, new

    Shonda Newsome Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    14818 Hooks Rd, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /48

    $680,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4516 Stryker Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,364

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Pennell Howard Hanna Allen Tate Center City

    4516 Stryker Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /48

      Est $756,557 Not Listed For Sale

      1214 Emerald Lake Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1214 Emerald Lake Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Perry Premier South

  • /17

    $1,250,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,881 Sq Ft

    6041 Bluebird Hill Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

    Experience refined living in one of Charlotte's most desirable areas of Weddington, where space, elegance, and everyday ease come together. Built in 1997 and meticulously maintained, this five-bedroom, five-bath home offers nearly an acre of back yard—ready to transform into your dream outdoor sanctuary.Step through the grand two-story entryway, where a sweeping staircase and soaring ceilings

    Marina Sidorenko COMPASS

    6041 Bluebird Hill Ln, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /46

    $395,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    263 Harpers Run Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,017

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bynoe-Plaskett Prime 1 LIR LLC

    263 Harpers Run Ln, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /47

      Est $777,515 Not Listed For Sale

      1601 Emerald Lake Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1601 Emerald Lake Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Staley Helen Adams Realty

  • /3

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 25,526 Sq Ft
    • $298,635 per Acre

    2205 Sam Newell Rd Unit 2, Matthews, NC 28105

    Excellent opportunity to own and build on .59 acres in prime location of Matthews. Conveniently located minutes from major highways, this property sits at the corner of Margaret Wallace and Sam Newell Road, close to shopping and restaurants, and just minutes from Uptown. Great location in this growing area for multifamily unit. Natural gas and electric available. Bring your builder and your

    Kelly Hardnett Kelly Realty Group LLC

    2205 Sam Newell Rd Unit 2, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /36

    $680,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    237 Walnut Point Dr, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,087

    Last Listing Agent Gail Craven Coldwell Banker Realty

    237 Walnut Point Dr, Matthews, NC 28105
    • /47

      Est $681,517 Not Listed For Sale

      1707 Caddy Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1707 Caddy Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Carpenter EXP Realty LLC

  • /48

    $1,425,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,823 Sq Ft

    7004 Camrose Crossing Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

    Commandingly positioned atop a coveted cul-de-sac, this spectacular brick-and-stone John Wieland Colonnade estate embodies timeless elegance and resort-style living in the prestigious Enclave of Brookhaven—an exclusive hideaway prized for its tranquility and privacy. Set on over half an acre of manicured grounds, the home spans nearly 5,000 square feet of sophisticated design, where grand

    Lisa-Leigh Schwartz ERA Live Moore

    7004 Camrose Crossing Ln, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /42

    $380,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    13446 Idlefield Ln, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,906

    Last Listing Agent Penka Antista David Hoffman Realty Charlotte

    13446 Idlefield Ln, Matthews, NC 28105
    • /42

      Est $548,082 Not Listed For Sale

      1465 Porch Swing Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1465 Porch Swing Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Huffstetler ProStead Realty

  • /27

    $289,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft

    3315 Summerfield Ridge Ln, Matthews, NC 28105

    END UNIT townhome with a GARAGE in the Summerfield Community located just outside the heart of the city! With a layout conducive for all occupant types, this unit provides low maintenance living with all the amenities the city has to offer. Primary bedroom with en-suite and powder room on the main floor, a second floor loft with two bedrooms and a Jack and Jill bathroom along with the extra

    Mwenda Randall Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    3315 Summerfield Ridge Ln, Matthews, NC 28105
  • /45

    $1,450,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3306 Delamere Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,425,295

    Last Listing Agent Eric Schultz Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    3306 Delamere Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /40

      Est $511,728 Not Listed For Sale

      1138 Millwright Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1138 Millwright Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,900
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Geoff Campbell Geoff Campbell Realty Inc

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home