723

Recently Sold Maugansville, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $130,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    306 S Mulberry St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,730

    Last Listing Agent Alice Guy Real Estate Innovations

    306 S Mulberry St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /30

    $269,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1100 Sunnyside Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21742

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,817

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Sayan Realty Advantage of Maryland LLC

    1100 Sunnyside Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21742
  • /31

    $298,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    18225 Roy Croft Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,677

    Last Listing Agent Patti Perez Samson Properties

    18225 Roy Croft Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /27

    $180,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    332 S Burhans Blvd, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,357

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Lessin Save 6, Incorporated

    332 S Burhans Blvd, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /54

    $537,500 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    19529 Portsmouth Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,107

    Last Listing Agent Christine Reeder Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    19529 Portsmouth Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21742
  • /39

    $420,500 Sold May 20, 2025

    13904 Greencastle Pike, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,646

    Last Listing Agent Lynnette Potter Samson Properties

    13904 Greencastle Pike, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /48

    $345,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    332 Overbrook Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,748

    Last Listing Agent Darren Ahearn RE/MAX Results

    332 Overbrook Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21742
  • /40

    $437,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    12179 Fallen Timbers Cir, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,812

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Jefferson The Glocker Group Realty Results

    12179 Fallen Timbers Cir, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /2

    $189,900 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1108 Hamilton Blvd, Hagerstown, MD 21742

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,209

    Last Listing Agent Trish Mills Charis Realty Group

    1108 Hamilton Blvd, Hagerstown, MD 21742
  • /37

    $410,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    12922 Hawkins Cir, Hagerstown, MD 21742

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 10 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41,000/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,615

    Last Listing Agent Randy Wagner Mackintosh, Inc.

    12922 Hawkins Cir, Hagerstown, MD 21742
  • /20

    $297,500 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1259 Fairchild Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,114

    Last Listing Agent Don Churchey Hill Real Estate Group

    1259 Fairchild Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21742
  • /2

    $620,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    715 Oak Hill Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • Studio
    • 8,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Gonzalez RG Realty, Inc.

    715 Oak Hill Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /30

    $295,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    18251 Roy Croft Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,471

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Aliev Charis Realty Group

    18251 Roy Croft Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /31

    $175,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    18010 Alpine Dr, Maugansville, MD 21767

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,762

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Rotz Sullivan Select, LLC.

    18010 Alpine Dr, Maugansville, MD 21767
  • /48

    $210,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5216 Rice Hollow Rd, Greencastle, PA 17225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,820

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Lawver Mountain Realty ERA Powered

    5216 Rice Hollow Rd, Greencastle, PA 17225
  • /24

    $294,990 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    18249 Roy Croft Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,882

    Last Listing Agent Trinita Vargas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    18249 Roy Croft Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /41

    $194,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    22 Winter St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,246

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Mangum Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    22 Winter St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /30

    $190,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    14879 Robinhood Cir, Greencastle, PA 17225

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,232

    Last Listing Agent Allen Oberholzer RE/MAX Premier Executives

    14879 Robinhood Cir, Greencastle, PA 17225
  • /13

    $255,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    11043 Grant Shook Rd, Greencastle, PA 17225

    • Land
    • 6.93 Acres
    • $36,797 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Palmer Coldwell Banker Realty

    11043 Grant Shook Rd, Greencastle, PA 17225
  • /31

    $87,400 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    227 N Locust St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,872

    Last Listing Agent Nick Carras RE/MAX Results

    227 N Locust St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /2

    $575,500 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    13332 Diamond Pointe Dr Unit V233, Hagerstown, MD 21742

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Crampton III AEK Real Estate, LLC

    13332 Diamond Pointe Dr Unit V233, Hagerstown, MD 21742
  • /59

    $102,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    15305 Bowman Ct, Greencastle, PA 17225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaleb Hurley Hurley Real Estate & Auctions

    15305 Bowman Ct, Greencastle, PA 17225
  • /38

    $235,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    14754 Sherwood Dr, Greencastle, PA 17225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,153

    Last Listing Agent Rick Ribeiro Samson Properties

    14754 Sherwood Dr, Greencastle, PA 17225
  • /75

    $395,760 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    18814 Dover Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21742

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,305

18814 Dover Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21742
  • /35

    $225,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    16107 Mcgregor Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,912

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Malcolm EXP Realty, LLC

    16107 Mcgregor Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /27

    $255,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    301 Sunbrook Ln Unit 89, Hagerstown, MD 21742

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,600

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Sullivan Sullivan Select, LLC.

    301 Sunbrook Ln Unit 89, Hagerstown, MD 21742
  • /48

    $364,900 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    13238 Club Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,525

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Sullivan Sullivan Select, LLC.

    13238 Club Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21742
  • /57

    $495,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    13209 Briarcliff Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,035

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Scire RE/MAX Results

    13209 Briarcliff Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21742
  • /33

    $140,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    811 Antietam Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21742

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,512

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Weddle J&B Real Estate

    811 Antietam Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21742
  • /50

    $445,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    12930 Oak Hill Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,114

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Williams Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    12930 Oak Hill Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21742
  • /38

    $375,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    350 Hykes Rd E, Greencastle, PA 17225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,768

    Last Listing Agent Eddie currey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    350 Hykes Rd E, Greencastle, PA 17225
  • /13

    $235,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    134 E Washington St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • Studio
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,676

    Last Listing Agent Alice Guy Real Estate Innovations

    134 E Washington St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /7

    $225,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    906 W Irvin Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21742

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,573

    Last Listing Agent Tina Nash Set Your Rate Real Estate LLC

    906 W Irvin Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21742
  • /38

    $550,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    505 W Church St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • Studio
    • 3,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Gonzalez RG Realty, Inc.

    505 W Church St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /27

    $260,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    137 Sunbrook Ln Unit 182, Hagerstown, MD 21742

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,798

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dattilio Real Estate Innovations

    137 Sunbrook Ln Unit 182, Hagerstown, MD 21742
  • /2

    $509,900 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    13518 Essex Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,302

    Last Listing Agent Kristyn Martin Kandor Real Estate

    13518 Essex Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21742
  • /47

    $282,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1045 Columbia Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21742

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,218

    Last Listing Agent Karen Horejs The KW Collective

    1045 Columbia Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21742
  • /61

    $465,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    14016 Broadfording Church Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,334

    Last Listing Agent Beth Ohler J&B Real Estate

    14016 Broadfording Church Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /27

    $175,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    16218 Broadfording Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • Land
    • 3.68 Acres
    • $47,554 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 446 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,971

    Last Listing Agent Dean Martin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    16218 Broadfording Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /26

    $235,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    409 N Mulberry St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,135

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Wigfield EXP Realty, LLC

    409 N Mulberry St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home