11,669

Homes in ZIP Code 43537

Section Image
  • /31

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3040 Byrnwyck W, Maumee, OH 43537

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,846

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Brown The Danberry Co

    3040 Byrnwyck W, Maumee, OH 43537
    • /48

      Est $336,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      2606 Patrice Ln, Maumee, OH 43537

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2606 Patrice Ln, Maumee, OH 43537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allyson France The Danberry Co

  • /52

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft

    1324 Winghaven Rd, Maumee, OH 43537

    1324 Winghaven Road in Maumee offers a functional layout, generous living space. The home features easy to maintain laminate flooring throughout with no carpet, creating a clean and cohesive feel across both levels. The lower level includes a spacious primary suite with a walk in closet and walk in shower, along with an additional large living area filled with natural light. Outdoor spaces

    Tyler Tresize LPG Realty

    1324 Winghaven Rd, Maumee, OH 43537
  • /30

    $239,900

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1137 Michigan Ave, Maumee, OH 43537

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,342

    Last Listing Agent Arslan Adil Serenity Realty LLC

    1137 Michigan Ave, Maumee, OH 43537
    • /34

      Est $405,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      6642 Fawn Ln, Maumee, OH 43537

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      6642 Fawn Ln, Maumee, OH 43537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $371,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jody Shirk Howard Hanna

  • /31

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $201,126 per Acre

    115 Riverside Dr, Maumee, OH 43537

    This prime, buildable vacant lot in the heart of Maumee offers the perfect canvas for your dream home! Located in a quiet, well-established neighborhood of Riverside Commons, this property is ideally situated near schools, parks, shopping, and dining, with easy access to major highways and downtown Toledo. The lot offers ample space for your custom-designed home and outdoor living areas. With its

    Jeannie Medlin RE/MAX Preferred Associates

    115 Riverside Dr, Maumee, OH 43537
  • /29

    $289,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4516 Blackstone Dr E, Maumee, OH 43537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,531

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Pohorecki The Danberry Co

    4516 Blackstone Dr E, Maumee, OH 43537
    • /40

      Est $355,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      6662 Willowood Ave, Maumee, OH 43537

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6662 Willowood Ave, Maumee, OH 43537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carl Wise RE/MAX

  • /60

    $414,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft

    4530 Cam Bay Ct, Maumee, OH 43537

    Price improvement to move traffic. Spacious and well-maintained home in desirable Old Town at Waterside offering over 2400 ft.2 of flexible living space. Originally a 4-bedroom, this home has been reconfigured to include a 5th-bedroom; ideal for a growing household, guests, or home office needs. You'll appreciate the open layout, soaring 10 foot basement ceilings, and multiple areas to live,

    Andrea Creamer RE/MAX Preferred Associates

    4530 Cam Bay Ct, Maumee, OH 43537
  • /35

    $349,500

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    422 Chesterfield Ln, Maumee, OH 43537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,528

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kruse The Danberry Co

    422 Chesterfield Ln, Maumee, OH 43537
    • /27

      Est $314,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      2346 Cedarwood Dr, Maumee, OH 43537

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2346 Cedarwood Dr, Maumee, OH 43537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • May 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Bick Howard Hanna

  • /28

    $289,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,522 Sq Ft

    213 E Indiana Ave, Maumee, OH 43537

    NEW! NEW! NEW! This super clean 3bedrm/1 bath home has so many updates! New roof, updated electrical panel, windows, furnace and siding. The kitchen is open and welcoming. Imagine cooking with brand new matching appliances. The detail to the island and the lighting above is something you have to see. The kitchen is exquisite! 2 car detached garage to keep the snow off. A huge workshop is also

    Amanda Contreras Serenity Realty LLC

    213 E Indiana Ave, Maumee, OH 43537
  • /50

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    7361 Hunters Chase, Maumee, OH 43537

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,475

    Last Listing Agent Donna Friesner The Danberry Co

    7361 Hunters Chase, Maumee, OH 43537
    • /48

      Est $375,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      2352 Heatherglen Dr, Maumee, OH 43537

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2352 Heatherglen Dr, Maumee, OH 43537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Momenee Serenity Realty LLC

  • /2

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 21,187 Sq Ft
    • $205,387 per Acre

    123 William Grace Way, Monclova Township, OH 43537

    Welcome to Stonegate Plat 8, Maumee's Newest Subdivision! Offering spacious, buildable lots in a highly desirable location, this vibrant new community is the perfect place to bring your dream home to life. Flexible building options available, bring your own builder. Conveniently located near top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and major conveniences. Stonegate Plat 8 combines quality, comfort,

    Abigail Glanville RE/MAX Preferred Associates

    123 William Grace Way, Monclova Township, OH 43537
  • /16

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6363 Millbrook Rd, Maumee, OH 43537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,740

    Last Listing Agent Kasha Rakosik RE/MAX Preferred Associates

    6363 Millbrook Rd, Maumee, OH 43537
    • /32

      Est $351,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      6647 Willowood Ave, Maumee, OH 43537

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6647 Willowood Ave, Maumee, OH 43537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Loch iLink Real Estate Company, LLC

  • /37

    $229,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    1541 Wilderness Dr, Maumee, OH 43537

    Cozy and full of charm, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick ranch in Maumee is ready for its next owner. Inside, you'll find generous living space and gorgeous hardwood floors in the bedrooms, adding warmth and character throughout. The location is hard to beat—just minutes from restaurants, shopping, the Lucas County Rec Center, scenic walking paths, and more. A perfect blend of

    Dawn Dupler The Danberry Co

    1541 Wilderness Dr, Maumee, OH 43537
  • /58

    $349,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    426 W Wayne St, Maumee, OH 43537

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1868

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,626

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Poeppelmeier Keller Williams Citywide

    426 W Wayne St, Maumee, OH 43537
    • /48

      Est $255,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      1675 Ravine Dr, Maumee, OH 43537

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1675 Ravine Dr, Maumee, OH 43537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abigail Kinemond Howard Hanna

  • /65

    $549,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,505 Sq Ft

    7443 Scandinavia Dr, Maumee, OH 43537

    Step into this stunning 4-bedroom, 2 full and 2 half bath Valhalla home located in the Anthony Wayne school district, and you'll immediately feel the quality and craftsmanship throughout. From the spacious home office to the abundant natural light streaming through high-quality Marvin windows, every detail shines. The eat-in kitchen is both beautiful and functional, featuring a Viking gas range

    Amanda Gagliano The Danberry Co.

    7443 Scandinavia Dr, Maumee, OH 43537
  • /32

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    830 Michigan Ave, Maumee, OH 43537

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,883

    Last Listing Agent Molly Branyan The Danberry Co.

    830 Michigan Ave, Maumee, OH 43537
    • /33

      Est $256,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      1671 Ravine Dr, Maumee, OH 43537

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1671 Ravine Dr, Maumee, OH 43537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Ferrell NextHome Elevate

  • /2

    $600,000

    Coming Soon
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft

    3435 Swan Ridge Ln, Maumee, OH 43537

    Located in highly sought-after Stillwood in Maumee, this exceptional one-owner custom home showcases luxury, craftsmanship, and timeless design throughout. Nestled on a stunning park-like .82-acre ravine lot, this beautifully updated residence offers 3,540 square feet, 5 bedrooms, and 3 full plus 1 half baths designed for both elegant entertaining and comfortable everyday living. A welcoming

    Michelle Hudson The Danberry Co

    3435 Swan Ridge Ln, Maumee, OH 43537
  • /50

    $439,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    7436 Winterberry Ct, Maumee, OH 43537

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,442

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Birr The Danberry Co

    7436 Winterberry Ct, Maumee, OH 43537
    • /49

      Est $230,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      6049 Suffolk Ln Unit 6049, Maumee, OH 43537

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      6049 Suffolk Ln Unit 6049, Maumee, OH 43537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Latz Howard Hanna

  • /46

    $310,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft

    545 Dussel Dr, Maumee, OH 43537

    Pride of ownership is evident in this meticulously maintained home! Remodeled kitchen includes soft-close drawers, pantry, stainless steel appliances and solid surface counters. Huge primary suite includes updated private bath, walk-in closet and dressing area. Welcome summer in the lushly landscaped fenced yard including above-ground pool with deck, concrete patio, shed and gardens. Basement

    Melissa Utterback The Danberry Co

    545 Dussel Dr, Maumee, OH 43537
  • /28

    $279,900

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1683 Henthorne Dr, Maumee, OH 43537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,783

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Baroncini RE/MAX Executives

    1683 Henthorne Dr, Maumee, OH 43537
    • /50

      Est $370,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      2834 Byrnwyck W, Maumee, OH 43537

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2834 Byrnwyck W, Maumee, OH 43537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Tresize LPG Realty

  • /36

    $805,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,067 Sq Ft

    3832 Timber Valley Dr, Maumee, OH 43537

    Stunning Schoen built property has so many remarkable features. This well crafted home has 10 ft ceilings, wood flooring, gorgeous wood moldings and stone accents. There are 2 covered porches with beautiful tree views and a spacious covered patio with lovely garden views. A 4 car garage w/8ft door clearance and bsmt access. An amazing mud room with lockers, a closet, bench seating and a laundry

    Judith Miller The Danberry Co

    3832 Timber Valley Dr, Maumee, OH 43537
  • /46

    $590,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    7920 Windsor Wood Ct, Maumee, OH 43537

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 323 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,397

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Aukland The Danberry Co.

    7920 Windsor Wood Ct, Maumee, OH 43537
    • /41

      Est $386,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      8235 Garden Rd, Maumee, OH 43537

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      8235 Garden Rd, Maumee, OH 43537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keith Degnan Key Realty

  • /19

    $644,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft

    4339 Sage St, Maumee, OH 43537

    One of Homes by Josh Doyle’s master class designs. Split ranch home with 4 spacious bedrooms PLUS a den, PLUS a Sunroom. 3 guest bedrooms are separated in their own private hallway. 3.5 car garage, 2.5 car side load & 1 separate front load! Kitchen with Double Stack cabinets, Custom Hood, Walk-in Pantry & large island flows into a light-filled living area. CATHEDRAL CEILINGS in Kitchen, Dining &

    Douglas Miller Key Realty LTD

    4339 Sage St, Maumee, OH 43537
  • /33

    $192,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    564 Southfield Dr, Maumee, OH 43537

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,995

    Last Listing Agent Keith Degnan Key Realty

    564 Southfield Dr, Maumee, OH 43537
    • /36

      Est $431,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      2550 Albon Rd, Maumee, OH 43537

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2550 Albon Rd, Maumee, OH 43537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Campos RE/MAX

  • /17

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft

    2160 Queensdale Ct, Maumee, OH 43537

    Welcome to this well-maintained bi-level home in desirable Springfield Schools, perfectly situated in Maumee! Offering 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, this home combines comfort, updates, and peace of mind. Enjoy major upgrades including a 50+ year metal roof, updated electrical box, and a beautifully refreshed full bath. A home warranty is also included, adding extra confidence for the next owner.

    Ashley Preciado The Danberry Co

    2160 Queensdale Ct, Maumee, OH 43537
  • /39

    $246,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    737 Inwood Place, Maumee, OH 43537

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,423

    Last Listing Agent Jill Perry Howard Hanna

    737 Inwood Place, Maumee, OH 43537
    • /24

      Est $255,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      6449 Garden Rd, Maumee, OH 43537

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      6449 Garden Rd, Maumee, OH 43537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roger Turner Pamela Rose Auction Company

  • /2

    $159,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 788 Sq Ft

    1221 Scott St, Maumee, OH 43537

    Here is your chance to get into the Maumee School system and own a home that is in move-in condition! Nothing to do here but drop your belongings in the home and unpack, decorate and call it home! This home is spotless, the seller has painted for you, and it is ready to go. This is a very easy layout with a 16 x 12 Living Room with a ceiling fan, 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and an Eat-in kitchen that

    Pamela King Howard Hanna

    1221 Scott St, Maumee, OH 43537
  • /54

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    7055 Nautica Ct, Maumee, OH 43537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,380

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Kessler iLink Real Estate Company, LLC

    7055 Nautica Ct, Maumee, OH 43537

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home