5,132

Homes in ZIP Code 53948

Section Image
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      L24 Eberlein Dr, Mauston, WI 53948

      L24 Eberlein Dr, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,094 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Connors-Johnson Castle Rock Realty LLC

  • /27

    $325,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft

    533 Boorman Ct, Mauston, WI 53948

    Brand New Construction Coming to Mauston! Don't miss your chance to own a stunning new Twin home, scheduled for completion this July! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an open-concept layout loaded with high-end finishes, including tiled baths, a cozy fireplace, and a fully equipped kitchen with appliances included. Step outside to your covered front entryway or unwind on the covered deck

    Kim Connors-Johnson Castle Rock Realty LLC

    533 Boorman Ct, Mauston, WI 53948
  • /17

    $40,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    510 Lincoln St Unit 21, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan McKittrick First Weber Inc

    510 Lincoln St Unit 21, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      L9 Boorman Ct, Mauston, WI 53948

      L9 Boorman Ct, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,912 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,500
      • Jun 11, 2024

• /66

    $299,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft

    712 La Crosse St, Mauston, WI 53948

    Price Reduction! Don't wait and miss a chance to own A Historic Church Reimagined as a Modern Masterpiece! Step into a home that truly redefines your expectations. Every inch of this home has been completely transformed into a stunning modern residence with luxury, comfort and functionality in mind — essentially a brand-new construction wrapped in timeless character. The gourmet kitchen is a

    David Germann Advantage Realty, LLC

    712 La Crosse St, Mauston, WI 53948
  • /34

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    712 Tremont St, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,936

    Last Listing Agent Joan Landuyt Mansour Castle Rock Realty LLC

    712 Tremont St, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      L8 Boorman Ct, Mauston, WI 53948

      L8 Boorman Ct, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,872 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,900
      • May 03, 2024

• /74

    $339,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    926 Elm St, Mauston, WI 53948

    Well-maintained 4 bedroom 2 bath split-Level home in Mauston, conveniently located near schools, hospital, and fairgrounds. This home features a beautiful kitchen with custom cabinetry and granite countertops, offering both style and functionality. Enjoy all the natural light in your open concept Living/Kitchen/Dining space. 2 car attached garage and a fully fenced backyard. Finished lower level

    Joan Landuyt Mansour Castle Rock Realty LLC

    926 Elm St, Mauston, WI 53948
  • /22

    $383,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    76.6 Acres 22nd Ave, Mauston, WI 53948

    • Land
    • 76.6 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Fearing Gavin Brothers Auctioneers LLC

    76.6 Acres 22nd Ave, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      L7 Boorman Ct, Mauston, WI 53948

      L7 Boorman Ct, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,865 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,900
      • May 31, 2024

• /41

    $399,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    W2951 49th St, Mauston, WI 53948

    Secluded 3 Bed, 1.5 Bath house on 8.99 ACRES with 3-Car Garage! Enjoy the perfect blend of privacy and convenience with this charming home set on 8.99 beautiful acres. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, this property offers a warm and inviting interior with a cozy wood-burning fireplace-perfect for relaxing after a long day outdoors. A bright sunroom provides the ideal space to unwind and take

    Maggie Sitarz Castle Rock Realty LLC

    W2951 49th St, Mauston, WI 53948
  • /56

    $189,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    309 Elm St, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,756

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Pfaff Advantage Realty, LLC

    309 Elm St, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      L6 Buttner Ct, Mauston, WI 53948

      L6 Buttner Ct, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,865 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,900
      • May 31, 2024

• /90

    $599,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft

    N5466 47th St, Mauston, WI 53948

    Beautiful 2 main floor bedroom, 3 loxer level bedrooms, just need egress windows, 2 bath Pine Meadows log home on 14.03 scenic acres! This spacious 3,000 sq. ft. home features a finished basement, beautiful landscaping, spacious decks, covered grilling area, firepit, fiber internet, and a wood burner for an efficient supplemental heat source. The wooded property offers trails, hunting blinds,

    Angela Locken First Weber Inc

    N5466 47th St, Mauston, WI 53948
  • /35

    $129,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    W3536 57th St, Lyndon Station, WI 53944

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,678

    Last Listing Agent Gary Rose Castle Rock Realty LLC

    W3536 57th St, Lyndon Station, WI 53944
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      L12 Shacks Rd, Germantown, WI 53948

      L12 Shacks Rd, Germantown, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Merk Castle Rock Realty LLC

  • /35

    $249,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    305 Arlington Ave, Mauston, WI 53948

    Charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on 3 city lots offering plenty of space inside and out! Features include a full basement for extra storage or future finishing potential, an attached 2-car garage, plus an additional detached 1-car garage—great for hobbies, workshop space, or extra vehicles. Enjoy the large yard with room to garden, entertain, or expand. Great opportunity with tons of

    Lisa Coughlin Wafle Castle Rock Realty LLC

    305 Arlington Ave, Mauston, WI 53948
  • /50

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    W3760 W Lemonweir Ct, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,220

W3760 W Lemonweir Ct, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /14

      Est $46,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      N7168 Timber Ridge Ln, Germantown, WI 53948

      N7168 Timber Ridge Ln, Germantown, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,040
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anita Duray Castle Rock Realty LLC

  • /44

    $275,000

    $24K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft

    504 Jones St, Mauston, WI 53948

    Well, if this one doesn’t check the “easy to live in” box, it’s hard to say what will—solid updates, functional space, and a great yard all come together here. Welcome home to this bright and well-maintained 4BR/2BA bi-level with walkout lower level, offering nearly 2,011 finished SF on a .26-acre lot. The open main level feels inviting and practical, while the exposed lower level features 2

    David Vander Schaaf Century 21 Affiliated

    504 Jones St, Mauston, WI 53948
  • /42

    $49,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    16 Raccoon Ct, Germantown, WI 53948

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Kayhart Castle Rock Realty LLC

    16 Raccoon Ct, Germantown, WI 53948
    • /14

      Est $215,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      814 S Hickory St, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      814 S Hickory St, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Bauman RE/MAX

  • /69

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft

    333 W State St, Mauston, WI 53948

    Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a waterfront property in Mauston. Updated 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home situated on a spacious 1/2 acre lot right off of Decorah Lake! Enjoy the beautiful park-like setting featuring 53’ of waterfrontage, your own private dock, greenhouse, and a large fenced-in area. Relax and take in the views from both the front and back 3-season porches. This home offers the

    Angela Locken First Weber Inc

    333 W State St, Mauston, WI 53948
  • /53

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    N3575 Oak Hill Estate N, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Kayhart Castle Rock Realty LLC

    N3575 Oak Hill Estate N, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /7

      Est $137,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      822 W State St, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      822 W State St, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 198 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Gavin First Weber Inc

  • /78

    $599,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft

    W7113 Leigh Rd, Mauston, WI 53948

    Located in Wisconsin’s highly sought-after Driftless Region, this 60+/-ac recreational property offers a rare opportunity for hunting, relaxation, and year-round enjoyment. The property features a 14x40 Amish-built log cabin constructed in 2022, designed for comfort and durability. The cabin includes 1 bedroom, 1 full bath forced air heating, wall mounted air conditioning, fiber optic internet

    Jason Syens EXP Realty, LLC

    W7113 Leigh Rd, Mauston, WI 53948
  • /69

    $415,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    N3149 24th Ave, Lyndon Station, WI 53944

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,496

    Last Listing Agent Beata Zimon-Franczyk Castle Rock Realty LLC

    N3149 24th Ave, Lyndon Station, WI 53944
    • /43

      Est $95,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Elm St, Mauston, WI 53948

      • Studio
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      124 Elm St, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sean Sweeney First Weber Inc

  • /37

    $259,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    813 S Hickory St, Mauston, WI 53948

    New price and repaired basement 5 Bedrooms 2 full baths on large double lot. Located close to Lions Park, shopping, schools and churches. Main floor has primary bedroom, 2nd bedroom, full bath, living room, kitchen, dinning room and laundry/mud room. Upper has 3 bedrooms and full bathroom. Fenced in backyard. Newer windows throughout. Enjoy the real hardwood floors. Good size kitchen with oak

    Rod Hamilton Century 21 Affiliated

    813 S Hickory St, Mauston, WI 53948
  • /42

    $271,250

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    706 Tremont St, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,290

    Last Listing Agent Gary Rose Castle Rock Realty LLC

    706 Tremont St, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /34

      Est $267,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 View St, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      517 View St, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sally Luehman RE/MAX

  • /22

    $325,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft

    535 Boorman Ct, Mauston, WI 53948

Kim Connors-Johnson Castle Rock Realty LLC

    535 Boorman Ct, Mauston, WI 53948
  • /83

    $389,900

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    N2224 Wafle Rd, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,000

    Last Listing Agent Sally Luehman REMAX RealPros

    N2224 Wafle Rd, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /67

      Est $450,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 W Monroe St, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      102 W Monroe St, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Lynch Castle Rock Realty LLC

  • /20

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $93,688 per Acre

    1.6 acres Prospect and Lincoln St, Mauston, WI 53948

    Prime 1.6 acre development opportunity offering flexibility and strong investment potential. This unique property includes four parcels with mixed zoning, two parcels zoned Planned Business, and two parcels zoned Single Family. Ideal setup for a creative developer looking to maximize use, consider multi-family housing, apartments, or mixed use on the Planned Business portion while building spec

    Bobbi Brandt Castle Rock Realty LLC

    1.6 acres Prospect and Lincoln St, Mauston, WI 53948
  • /37

    $349,888

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    921 Stewart Ct, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,383

    Last Listing Agent Gary Rose Castle Rock Realty LLC

    921 Stewart Ct, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /42

      Est $119,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 W Monroe St, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      415 W Monroe St, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,300
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Macklin Castle Rock Realty LLC

  • /12

    $74,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    134 Attewell St Unit 8, Mauston, WI 53948

    Welcome to this well-maintained 16x72 home located in Mauston Mobile Manor in Mauston, WI. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a functional floor plan with comfortable living spaces throughout. The primary bedroom features a private full bath, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, office space, or hobbies. Enjoy an open living area, ample kitchen storage, and a layout

    John Scharlau Pleasant Valley Properties of Wisconsin, LLC

    134 Attewell St Unit 8, Mauston, WI 53948
  • /52

    $239,900

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    603 Mansion St, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,999

    Last Listing Agent Sally Luehman REMAX RealPros

    603 Mansion St, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /22

      Est $124,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Wisconsin St, Mauston, WI 53948

      • Studio
      • 1,045 Sq Ft
      108 Wisconsin St, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kirkland Kettleson Century 21 Affiliated

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home