5,132

Homes in ZIP Code 53948

Section Image
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    W4491 44th St, Mauston, WI 53948

    • Land
    • 3.25 Acres
    • $9,231 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,611

    Last Listing Agent Joan Landuyt Mansour Castle Rock Realty LLC

    W4491 44th St, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /12

      Est $109,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      344 Maine St, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      344 Maine St, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Bemis @Properties Christies International Real Estate

  • /28

    $88,500

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    825 E State St, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,655

    Last Listing Agent Seth Tully Castle Rock Realty LLC

    825 E State St, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /43

      Est $192,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 N Union St, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      403 N Union St, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beth Stoughtenger-DeForge Castle Rock Realty LLC

  • /41

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    N4793 County Road Hh, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 1 Bed
    • 380 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,288

    Last Listing Agent Karin Ganther Century 21 Affiliated

    N4793 County Road Hh, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /31

      Est $171,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Mcevoy St, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      515 Mcevoy St, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Locken First Weber Inc

  • /38

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    25.66 Acres 51st St, Mauston, WI 53948

    • Land
    • 25.66 Acres
    • $7,794 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Guyse Whitetail Dreams Real Estate

    25.66 Acres 51st St, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /32

      Est $198,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Lincoln St, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      212 Lincoln St, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,500
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Powell RE/MAX

  • /13

    $59,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    N7108 Timber Ridge Ln, Mauston, WI 53948

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $52,544 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,312

    Last Listing Agent Kim Connors-Johnson Castle Rock Realty LLC

    N7108 Timber Ridge Ln, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /23

      Est $108,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Suszycki Dr, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      612 Suszycki Dr, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Sachtjen First Weber Inc

  • /42

    $169,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    W2522 54th St, Lyndon Station, WI 53944

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,980

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Sigmund Bunbury, REALTORS-Wis Dells Realty

    W2522 54th St, Lyndon Station, WI 53944
    • /39

      Est $338,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 Grove St, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      617 Grove St, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Coughlin Wafle Castle Rock Realty LLC

  • /30

    $216,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    333 S Hickory St, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,932

    Last Listing Agent Sally Luehman REMAX RealPros

    333 S Hickory St, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /51

      Est $195,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Arlington Ave, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      207 Arlington Ave, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gregg Davis Jon Miles Real Estate

  • /8

    $20,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    Lot 47 Turner Dr, Mauston, WI 53948

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $68,966 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 234 Days On Market

Lot 47 Turner Dr, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /17

      Est $102,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 Mansion St, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      611 Mansion St, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,500
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Austin RE/MAX

  • /15

    $216,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    Lot 22 Castle Ct, Germantown, WI 53948

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $900,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 85 Days On Market

Lot 22 Castle Ct, Germantown, WI 53948
    • /41

      Est $98,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 Water St, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      528 Water St, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lucas Showen Showen Properties

  • /66

    $1,225,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    W4150 Big Oak Dr, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,255,103

W4150 Big Oak Dr, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /12

      Est $135,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Highview Ave, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      110 Highview Ave, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terra Beaver Weichert, Realtors - Great Day

  • /33

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    307 Jackson St, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,011

307 Jackson St, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /34

      Est $179,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      441 Eberlein Ct Unit 7, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      441 Eberlein Ct Unit 7, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sally Luehman RE/MAX

  • /52

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    N4755 County Road Hh, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,412

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Dix United Country Midwest Lifesty

    N4755 County Road Hh, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /32

      Est $164,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      718 La Crosse St, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      718 La Crosse St, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Feb 16, 2024

• /2

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    W3228 49th St, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,969

    Last Listing Agent Carol Wagenson First Choice Realty of Wisconsin

    W3228 49th St, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /57

      Est $207,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      W8831 Suldal Rd, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      W8831 Suldal Rd, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,500
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sally Luehman RE/MAX

  • /27

    $57,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5.2 acre Clark Rd, Seven Mile Creek, WI 53948

    • Land
    • 5.2 Acres
    • $10,962 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Syens EXP Realty, LLC

    5.2 acre Clark Rd, Seven Mile Creek, WI 53948
    • /49

      Est $392,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      N4092 25th Ave, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      N4092 25th Ave, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

• /50

    $725,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    N398 Wisconsin 58, La Valle, WI 53941

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Fearing Gavin Brothers Auctioneers LLC

    N398 Wisconsin 58, La Valle, WI 53941
    • /46

      Est $244,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      W3195 49th St, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      W3195 49th St, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,400
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jake Johnson Real Broker LLC

  • /57

    $198,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    475 West Ave, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,286

    Last Listing Agent David Germann Advantage Realty, LLC

    475 West Ave, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /53

      Est $357,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      W3117 49th St, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      W3117 49th St, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

• /2

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    W4214 55th St, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,891

    Last Listing Agent Beth Goethel RE/MAX Preferred

    W4214 55th St, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /32

      Est $197,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      N5218 County Road Hh, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      N5218 County Road Hh, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Walker RE/MAX

  • /23

    $289,900

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    914 Marshall Dr, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,945

    Last Listing Agent Sally Luehman REMAX RealPros

    914 Marshall Dr, Mauston, WI 53948
    • W4447 44th St, Mauston, WI 53948

      Est $527,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      W4447 44th St, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      W4447 44th St, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Wikman United Country Midwest Lifestyle Properties

  • /37

    $82,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    515 Grove St, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,643

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Kayhart Castle Rock Realty LLC

    515 Grove St, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /31

      Est $323,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      N4958 County Road B, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      N4958 County Road B, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Germann Advantage Realty, LLC

  • 420 E Monroe St, Mauston, WI 53948

    $217,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    420 E Monroe St, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $126/SF

    Current Estimated Value $211,455

    Last Listing Agent NON MLS-LAC NON MLS

    420 E Monroe St, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /11

      Est $77,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      N5173 County Road B, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      N5173 County Road B, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sally Luehman RE/MAX

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home