5,132

Homes in ZIP Code 53948

Section Image
  • /66

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    404 Prairie St, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,354

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Schmitz Advantage Realty, LLC

    404 Prairie St, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /2

      Est $957,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      N6187 County Road G, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      N6187 County Road G, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $334/SF
      • Last Sold Price $800,000

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Schey Lakeplace.com/Dane Arthur Real Estate Agency

  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    W3580 55th St, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,462

    Last Listing Agent Beth Stoughtenger-DeForge Castle Rock Realty LLC

    W3580 55th St, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /39

      Est $714,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      W4652 Crane Ln, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      W4652 Crane Ln, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 180% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ala Janus Coldwell Banker Advantage LLC

  • /40

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    304 Tremont St, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,727

    Last Listing Agent Gary Rose Castle Rock Realty LLC

    304 Tremont St, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /13

      Est $214,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      W4709 40th St, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      W4709 40th St, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Hopper Keller Williams Fox Cities

  • /49

    $199,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    808 E State St, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,883

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Kayhart Castle Rock Realty LLC

    808 E State St, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /55

      Est $304,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      N6796 19th Ave, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      N6796 19th Ave, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Lynch Castle Rock Realty LLC

  • /22

    $235,100

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    N2497 Riley Rd, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,772

    Last Listing Agent Jason Syens EXP Realty, LLC

    N2497 Riley Rd, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /37

      Est $206,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      N6712 Maple Dr, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      N6712 Maple Dr, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Kayhart Castle Rock Realty LLC

  • /28

    $66,825

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    5 Acres Lot 1 County Road Hh, Mauston, WI 53948

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $13,365 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Schreiber Century 21 Affiliated

    5 Acres Lot 1 County Road Hh, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Acres Carpenter Rd, Mauston, WI 53948

      20 Acres Carpenter Rd, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joan Landuyt Mansour Castle Rock Realty LLC

  • /90

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    N2547 County Road G, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,189

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Brandt Castle Rock Realty LLC

    N2547 County Road G, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      N6505 19th Ave, Lemonweir, WI 53948

      N6505 19th Ave, Lemonweir, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Slav Polinski @properties-elleven Christie's International

  • /18

    $100,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    523 Maine St, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,905

    Last Listing Agent Kathy McKenzie Keller Williams Realty

    523 Maine St, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /13

      Est $115,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 AC 20th Ave, Mauston, WI 53948

      12 AC 20th Ave, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danice Mobley Real Broker LLC

  • /60

    $317,500

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1100 Division St, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,546

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Kayhart Castle Rock Realty LLC

    1100 Division St, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 4 Oak Hill Estate N, Lemonweir, WI 53948

      Lot 4 Oak Hill Estate N, Lemonweir, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

• /2

    $47,352

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    139 Beach St, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,333

    Last Listing Agent . FSBO Comp FSBO Comp

    139 Beach St, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      259.78 Acres County Road G, Hillpoint, WI 53937

      259.78 Acres County Road G, Hillpoint, WI 53937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,205,990
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Gavin Gavin Brothers Auctioneers LLC

  • /35

    $38,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    W5410 County Road G E, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,768,867

    Last Listing Agent Sally Luehman REMAX RealPros

    W5410 County Road G E, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 6 & 7 Wafle Rd, Mauston, WI 53948

      Lot 6 & 7 Wafle Rd, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,500
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Powell RE/MAX

  • /46

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    801 Pearl St, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,936

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Kayhart Castle Rock Realty LLC

    801 Pearl St, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lots 1 & 2 21st Ave, Mauston, WI 53948

      Lots 1 & 2 21st Ave, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Jennings Castle Rock Realty LLC

  • /63

    $227,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    W5493 Circle Dr, New Lisbon, WI 53950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,995

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Pfaff Advantage Realty, LLC

    W5493 Circle Dr, New Lisbon, WI 53950
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lots 1 and 2 21st Ave, Mauston, WI 53948

      Lots 1 and 2 21st Ave, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Jennings Castle Rock Realty LLC

  • /29

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1001 Elm St, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,812

    Last Listing Agent Angie Bauman REMAX RealPros

    1001 Elm St, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      14.57 Acres County Road G, Mauston, WI 53948

      14.57 Acres County Road G, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Kayhart Castle Rock Realty LLC

  • /49

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    W4691 40th St, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,000

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Lynch Castle Rock Realty LLC

    W4691 40th St, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      7.16 Ac Highway 90 I94, Mauston, WI 53948

      7.16 Ac Highway 90 I94, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Waterman RE/MAX

  • /75

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    W2498 54th St, Lyndon Station, WI 53944

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,659

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Dunn EXP Realty, LLC

    W2498 54th St, Lyndon Station, WI 53944
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Lincoln St Unit L29, Mauston, WI 53948

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      510 Lincoln St Unit L29, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • $24/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,500
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Locken First Weber Inc

  • /30

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    219 Vine St, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,914

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Schroeder Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices True Realty

    219 Vine St, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lots 6 & 7 Wafle Rd, Mauston, WI 53948

      Lots 6 & 7 Wafle Rd, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sally Luehman RE/MAX

  • /26

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    W4197 41st St, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,791

    Last Listing Agent Sally Luehman REMAX RealPros

    W4197 41st St, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Ac U S 12, Mauston, WI 53948

      9 Ac U S 12, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Doug Nelson ListWithFreedom.com

  • /43

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    W8661 Suldal Rd, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,295

    Last Listing Agent Gary Rose Castle Rock Realty LLC

    W8661 Suldal Rd, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /31

      Est $32,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 3 21st Ave, Mauston, WI 53948

      Lot 3 21st Ave, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Jennings Castle Rock Realty LLC

  • /27

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    W4285 Castle Ct, Mauston, WI 53948

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,764

    Last Listing Agent Angie Bauman REMAX RealPros

    W4285 Castle Ct, Mauston, WI 53948
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      99 Acres Highway 12 16, Mauston, WI 53948

      99 Acres Highway 12 16, Mauston, WI 53948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ingiald WisconsinLakefront.com, LLC

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home