18,640

Maverick County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $329,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft

    3215 Ethel Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    Welcome to Ethel Drive! This 3 bedroom 2 and a half bathroom home features 1,567 square feet of living space, high ceilings, a huge covered patio, fully fenced, and is spray foam insulated! For more information or to schedule a showing contact listing agent today!

    Agent Photo

    Jose Avila

    Keller Williams Laredo

    (830) 241-5456

    3215 Ethel Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /28

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    243 Eagle View Rd, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    Home for lease! This beautiful home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths and a half perfect for a big family. Sitting on a little over an acre with 2,5126 square feet of living space this home is perfect for get togethers, cook outs, big families, etc! Some appliances and furniture will be staying as per tenants preference. For more info contact listing agent.

    Agent Photo

    Jose Avila

    Keller Williams Laredo

    (830) 289-4148

    243 Eagle View Rd, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /12

    $70,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3133 Tina Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,969

    Last Listing Agent Romelia Aranda Aranda Real Estate

    3133 Tina Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
    • /38

      Est $236,245 Not Listed For Sale

      1750 Amanda, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1750 Amanda, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gilma Cervera Keller Williams Laredo

  • /8

    $390,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    1308 Church St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    For sale is a centrally located duplex featuring two 2-bedroom, 2 bathroom units. Property sits on a spacious corner lot with plenty of parking. One unit is currently occupied, making it an excellent opportunity for house hacking or rental income. Perfect for first time homebuyers or investors looking to generate cash flow while living in one unit and renting out the other.

    Agent Photo

    Orlando Cortes

    Keller Williams Laredo

    (830) 254-5703

    1308 Church St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /35

    Starting at $914 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3477 Bob Rogers, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    Experience affordable luxury at The Residence at Eagle PassThe Residence at Eagle Pass offers the perfect blend of value, comfort, and convenience. Our spacious 1 and 2 bedroom apartments include washer and dryer connections, modern finishes, and open layouts—designed to give you more for your money. Enjoy community perks like a resort-style pool, fitness center, basketball court, and dog

    Residence at Eagle Pass Apartments

    (830) 213-2667

    3477 Bob Rogers, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /21

    $198,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1098 Kifuri St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Barrera Realty Executives of Eagle Pass

    1098 Kifuri St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
    • /25

      Est $326,630 Not Listed For Sale

      2977 Tehuacan Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2977 Tehuacan Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jose Herrera Realty of America, LLC

  • /4

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 3.78 Acres
    • $41,005 per Acre

    18841 N US Hwy 277, Quemado, TX 78877

    3.78 acres of fully fenced ranch property ideally located with direct frontage and easy access off Hwy 277. This versatile piece of land already has key utilities in place including a water meter, septic system, and available electricity, making it ready for immediate use or future development. The property features a 2 bedroom, 2 bath partially remodeled mobile home that offers comfortable

    Agent Photo

    Jose Avila

    Keller Williams Laredo

    (830) 623-6629

    18841 N US Hwy 277, Quemado, TX 78877
  • /20

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4122 Dalia St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    Modern 3 bedroom, 2 bath cabin-style home located near Del Rio Blvd. Includes refrigerator, stove, dishwasher. Spacious front yard and cozy backyard. Contact the listing agent for details!

    Agent Photo

    Orlando Cortes

    Keller Williams Laredo

    (830) 445-2335

    4122 Dalia St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /10

    $139,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1715 Eidson Rd, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,965

    Last Listing Agent Enrique Brown-Famoso Keller Williams Laredo

    1715 Eidson Rd, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
    • /30

      Est $295,879 Not Listed For Sale

      221 Alazan Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      221 Alazan Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Gary Keller Williams Laredo

  • /14

    $525,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    423 Fresno St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    Great investment or house hack opportunity! This multi family triplex sits on a corner lot just 3.5 miles from Lucky Eagle Casino and is located outside city limits no city taxes! Property features three 2 bed / 1 bath units, with one unit currently vacant perfect for owner occupants looking to live in one and rent out the others. Fully fenced with plenty of parking and a side piece of land ideal

    Agent Photo

    Orlando Cortes

    Keller Williams Laredo

    (830) 452-0934

    423 Fresno St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /24

    Starting at $1,024 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2156 Town Square Blvd, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    Discover the comfort of home at Dorel at Eagle Pass Apartments, nestled in the heart of Eagle Pass. Our apartment community on Town Square Blvd offers a selection of 1, 2, and 3 bedroom units, each equipped with modern kitchens, ample storage space, in-unit washers and dryers, and elegant crown molding. Experience convenience with nearby dining, shopping, and entertainment options. We invite you

    Dorel at Eagle Pass Apartments

    (830) 415-0440

    2156 Town Square Blvd, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /20

    $120,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3910 Cross Creek Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Luna-Mauricio La Cantera Real Estate

    3910 Cross Creek Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
    • /54

      Est $278,869 Not Listed For Sale

      2774 Oak Manor Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2774 Oak Manor Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ajay Bhakta Alamo City Homes LLC

  • /5

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 6,973 Sq Ft
    • $312,305 per Acre

    11974 N Us Hwy 277, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    Ready to build your dream home? This spacious lot located just a few miles outside city limits offers the perfect setting with convenient highway frontage. Services are available. Two side by side lots are available to buy or buy both to create the perfect space for your future home or investment project.

    Agent Photo

    Orlando Cortes

    Keller Williams Laredo

    (830) 341-1329

    11974 N Us Hwy 277, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /28

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2301 Lemon Wood St, Early, TX 78852

    Introducing this 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, and a half modern farm style home located in Bass subdivision. This home offers 1999 square ft of living space with all appliances, and furniture included. Land lord's will be accepting applications now and should be available for lease beginning May 2nd. Contact listing agent for more info or to schedule your private showing today!

    Agent Photo

    Jose Avila

    Keller Williams Laredo

    (830) 250-5409

    2301 Lemon Wood St, Early, TX 78852
  • /29

    $305,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2750 Stone Hedge, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,232

    Last Listing Agent Jose Avila Keller Williams Laredo

    2750 Stone Hedge, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
    • /23

      Est $297,855 Not Listed For Sale

      2677 Fox Cove Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2677 Fox Cove Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Orlando Cortes Keller Williams Laredo

  • /29

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    1817 Rebecca Ln, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    New listing! This beautiful home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,520 sq ft of comfortable living space. Lightly lived in and full of modern charm, it features high ceilings in the living area and primary bedroom, complete with elegant rope lighting for a warm, upscale feel. The fully fenced yard adds both privacy and space to enjoy. Located just minutes from Perfecto Mancha Elementary, this

    Agent Photo

    Jose Avila

    Keller Williams Laredo

    (830) 410-8421

    1817 Rebecca Ln, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /29

    Starting at $975 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2046 Legacy Blvd, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    Latigo Apartments at Eagle Pass is your contemporary home that embodies both comfort and style. Discover luxurious amenities such as our functional cyber cafe lounge, our relaxing poolscape retreat with cabanas, or unwind in the 24-hour fitness center. Indulge in our stunning, pet-friendly one and two bedroom apartment homes that include granite countertops, black appliances, faux wood-style

    Latigo Eagle Pass

    (830) 266-0609

    2046 Legacy Blvd, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /59

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2646 Crown View Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,436

2646 Crown View Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
    • /33

      Est $277,707 Not Listed For Sale

      1446 El Venado Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1446 El Venado Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alejandra Quiroz La Cantera Real Estate

  • /12

    $1,207,800

    • Land
    • 13.42 Acres
    • $90,000 per Acre

    658 Riverside Dr, Rosita South, TX 78852

    Prime land opportunity in a high-growth area of Eagle Pass! This 13.42-acre tract on Riverside Drive sits just .60 miles from the Lucky Eagle Casino, making it an exceptional site for multi-family, duplex, hotel, or commercial development. Utilities (water and sewer) are available nearby, and access from the main road allows excellent visibility and traffic flow. With its proximity to the casino,

    Agent Photo

    Orlando Cortes

    Keller Williams Laredo

    (830) 521-7852

    658 Riverside Dr, Rosita South, TX 78852
  • /13

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2777 Chavarria St Unit 4, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    Property Id: 2351471Welcome to your new home at 2777 Chavarria St. in Eagle Pass, TX! This single-unit property offers modern amenities such as refrigerator, oven, and security cameras. With off-street parking and central AC, you'll love calling this place home. Water and garbage included in rent. Washer/dryer hookups available. No pets allowed. Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity!

    (830) 293-5099

    2777 Chavarria St Unit 4, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /34

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    632 Wildwood Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,571

    Last Listing Agent Argelia Villarreal Realty of America

    632 Wildwood Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
    • /22

      Est $253,567 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Richland Hill Blvd, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      104 Richland Hill Blvd, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gilma Cervera Keller Williams Laredo

  • /2

    $249,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    42 Dub Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    Welcome to 42 Dub drive! This beautiful new construction home features a huge metal front door, 12 foot ceilings in living room area, pocket doors, custom cabinetry, and is situated on a half an acre lot outside of city limits! For more information contact listing agent!

    Agent Photo

    Jose Avila

    Keller Williams Laredo

    (830) 356-2538

    42 Dub Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /13

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2777 Chavarria St Unit 2, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    Property Id: 2351469Welcome to your new home at 2777 Chavarria St. in Eagle Pass, TX! This unit property offers modern amenities including an oven, refrigerator, central heating, and tile flooring. With off-street parking, security cameras, and washer/dryer hookups, convenience is at your fingertips. Utilities like water and garbage are included in the rent of $1250.00, available starting

    (830) 590-1770

    2777 Chavarria St Unit 2, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /19

    $259,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2137 Pershing Cir, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,630

2137 Pershing Cir, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
    • /12

      Est $168,812 Not Listed For Sale

      70 Chuck Wagon Rd, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      70 Chuck Wagon Rd, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Myrna Rodriguez RE/MAX

  • /14

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $37,037 per Acre

    11943 El Indio Hwy, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    Discover this 2.7 acre tract located right off El Indio Hwy, offering the ideal opportunity to build your dream property with the convenience of being close to town. This spacious piece of land provides ample room for a homesite, mini-ranch, or recreational escape, allowing space for livestock, parking, storage, and outdoor activities. With highway frontage, you'll enjoy great accessibility and

    Agent Photo

    Orlando Cortes

    Keller Williams Laredo

    (830) 483-8986

    11943 El Indio Hwy, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /13

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,482 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    620 Calle Barbara St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    Modern and well-maintained two bedroom, two-bath apartment, only one year old. This home features a functional open layout with a stove and refrigerator included, plus a dedicated laundry room for added convenience. Contemporary finishes throughout and a clean, move-in-ready condition make this property stand out. Ideal for comfortable living with low maintenance. A must see!

    Argelia Villarreal Realty of America

    620 Calle Barbara St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /46

    $312,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    285 Christina Pkwy, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,104

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Rivas Savir Real Estate Services

    285 Christina Pkwy, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
    • /42

      Est $333,809 Not Listed For Sale

      3595 Olmos Cir, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3595 Olmos Cir, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 284 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roberto Rodriguez Realty Executives of Eagle Pass

  • /6

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 24,010 Sq Ft
    • $125,181 per Acre

    1411 Wagon Wheel Rd, Rosita South, TX 78852

    New listing! This prime corner lot presents a fantastic opportunity for developing apartments, a Quinta, or replatting for garden homes. Spanning .5311 acres (23,135 sqft), it boasts 243 feet of frontage on Wagon Wheel Road and 70 feet on Chuco Drive. Utilities are readily available, and a recent survey is available. Contact the listing agent for more details

    Agent Photo

    Jose Avila

    Keller Williams Laredo

    (830) 452-0623

    1411 Wagon Wheel Rd, Rosita South, TX 78852
  • /6

    $5,000 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    7737 E Us Hwy 277, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    This 10-acre parcel is located just 4.8 miles from the Eagle Pass Student Activity Center, offering an excellent opportunity for heavy equipment storage, truck parking, or similar commercial uses. Featuring a gated entrance directly off Highway 277, the property offers easy access and a fully fenced entry for added security. Don't miss out on this unique and versatile leasing opportunity.

    Roberto Rodriguez Realty Executives of Eagle Pass

    7737 E Us Hwy 277, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /15

    $212,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1337 Paseo Encinal Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doris Sanchez Realty Executives of Eagle Pass

    1337 Paseo Encinal Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
    • /26

      Est $229,852 Not Listed For Sale

      3298 Yucca Loop, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3298 Yucca Loop, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 242 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Francisco Mauricio La Cantera Real Estate

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home