18,646

Maverick County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $390,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    1308 Church St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    For sale is a centrally located duplex featuring two 2-bedroom, 2 bathroom units. Property sits on a spacious corner lot with plenty of parking. One unit is currently occupied, making it an excellent opportunity for house hacking or rental income. Perfect for first time homebuyers or investors looking to generate cash flow while living in one unit and renting out the other.

    Agent Photo

    Orlando Cortes

    Keller Williams Laredo

    (830) 254-5703

    1308 Church St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /9

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3484 Del Rio Hwy Unit 1, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    Fully Remodeled 2-Bedroom Apartment for Lease – Water Included! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment has been completely remodeled and is move-in ready! Featuring modern finishes throughout, it comes equipped with a fridge and stove for your convenience. Water is included in the rental price, making this home both stylish and affordable. Ready for immediate occupancy. Don't miss out on this

    Argelia Villarreal Realty of America

    3484 Del Rio Hwy Unit 1, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /48

    $319,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3094 Del Rio Blvd, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,219

    Last Listing Agent Gilma Cervera Keller Williams Laredo

    3094 Del Rio Blvd, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
    • /13

      Est $166,344 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Magnum Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      118 Magnum Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Antonio Torres eXp Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 3.78 Acres
    • $41,005 per Acre

    18841 N US Hwy 277, Quemado, TX 78877

    3.78 acres of fully fenced ranch property ideally located with direct frontage and easy access off Hwy 277. This versatile piece of land already has key utilities in place including a water meter, septic system, and available electricity, making it ready for immediate use or future development. The property features a 2 bedroom, 2 bath partially remodeled mobile home that offers comfortable

    Agent Photo

    Jose Avila

    Keller Williams Laredo

    (830) 623-6629

    18841 N US Hwy 277, Quemado, TX 78877
  • /5

    $700 Per Month

    • House for Rent

    567 Riverside Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    Great recreational piece of land, available for lease! Almost 1 acre, very close to the casino. Call listing agent for more details or to schedule your private tour. More pictures coming soon!

    Yolanda Rivas Savir Real Estate Services

    567 Riverside Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /26

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    265 S Pierce St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,558

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Hinojosa Savir Real Estate Services

    265 S Pierce St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
    • /35

      Est $272,419 Not Listed For Sale

      597 N Monroe St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      597 N Monroe St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 180 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Gary Keller Williams Laredo

  • /14

    $525,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    423 Fresno St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    Great investment or house hack opportunity! This multi family triplex sits on a corner lot just 3.5 miles from Lucky Eagle Casino and is located outside city limits no city taxes! Property features three 2 bed / 1 bath units, with one unit currently vacant perfect for owner occupants looking to live in one and rent out the others. Fully fenced with plenty of parking and a side piece of land ideal

    Agent Photo

    Orlando Cortes

    Keller Williams Laredo

    (830) 452-0934

    423 Fresno St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /25

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1251 Ricks Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    Home available For Lease! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with 1,102 sq ft boasts a spacious front and back yard, perfect for weekend BBQs, gardening projects, or entertaining your guests. But that's not all, imagine the convenience of your very own large driveway, providing more than enough parking space for you and your guests. Also, with a designated washer & dryer room, laundry days

    Antonio Torres JBGoodwin Realtors, Inc.

    1251 Ricks Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /2

    $140,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    20541 Farm To Market Road 1021, El Indio, TX 78860

    • Land
    • 10.16 Acres
    • $13,782 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 854 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janina Ayers Janina Ayers, REALTORS

    20541 Farm To Market Road 1021, El Indio, TX 78860
    • /44

      Est $211,983 Not Listed For Sale

      266 N San Marcos St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      266 N San Marcos St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 100 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maricela Cortes Realty Executives of Eagle Pass

  • /5

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 6,973 Sq Ft
    • $312,305 per Acre

    11974 N Us Hwy 277, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    Ready to build your dream home? This spacious lot located just a few miles outside city limits offers the perfect setting with convenient highway frontage. Services are available. Two side by side lots are available to buy or buy both to create the perfect space for your future home or investment project.

    Agent Photo

    Orlando Cortes

    Keller Williams Laredo

    (830) 341-1329

    11974 N Us Hwy 277, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /12

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1454 E Garrison St Unit 1, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    Brand New, Best option Fully Furnished For Rent! 2 bedroom and 1 bath apartment #1 (duplex)rental price includes furniture & internet. Looking for a new tenant- find privicy, comfort! Call for more details and a private showing.

    Maricela Cortes Realty Executives of Eagle Pass

    1454 E Garrison St Unit 1, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /20

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    163 Marco Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,881

    Last Listing Agent Diana Betancourt RE/MAX Real Estate Services

    163 Marco Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
    • /22

      Est $212,644 Not Listed For Sale

      1390 Ford St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1390 Ford St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Doris Sanchez Realty Executives of Eagle Pass

  • /29

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    1817 Rebecca Ln, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    New listing! This beautiful home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,520 sq ft of comfortable living space. Lightly lived in and full of modern charm, it features high ceilings in the living area and primary bedroom, complete with elegant rope lighting for a warm, upscale feel. The fully fenced yard adds both privacy and space to enjoy. Located just minutes from Perfecto Mancha Elementary, this

    Agent Photo

    Jose Avila

    Keller Williams Laredo

    (830) 410-8421

    1817 Rebecca Ln, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /10

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3484 Del Rio Hwy Unit 3, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    Fully Remodeled 2-Bedroom Apartment for Lease – Water Included! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment has been completely remodeled and is move-in ready! Featuring modern finishes throughout, it comes equipped with a fridge and stove for your convenience. Water is included in the rental price, making this home both stylish and affordable. Ready for immediate occupancy Don't miss out on this

    Argelia Villarreal Realty of America

    3484 Del Rio Hwy Unit 3, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /6

    $69,375 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3252 Ethel Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    • Land
    • 7,501 Sq Ft
    • $402,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Rodriguez Realty Executives of Eagle Pass

    3252 Ethel Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
    • /39

      Est $156,887 Not Listed For Sale

      325 Concho St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      325 Concho St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 145 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Yolanda Rivas Savir Real Estate Services

  • /12

    $1,207,800

    • Land
    • 13.42 Acres
    • $90,000 per Acre

    658 Riverside Dr, Rosita South, TX 78852

    Prime land opportunity in a high-growth area of Eagle Pass! This 13.42-acre tract on Riverside Drive sits just .60 miles from the Lucky Eagle Casino, making it an exceptional site for multi-family, duplex, hotel, or commercial development. Utilities (water and sewer) are available nearby, and access from the main road allows excellent visibility and traffic flow. With its proximity to the casino,

    Agent Photo

    Orlando Cortes

    Keller Williams Laredo

    (830) 521-7852

    658 Riverside Dr, Rosita South, TX 78852
  • /12

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 843 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2873 Del Rio Blvd Unit 2, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    Beautiful, fully-furnished duplex apartment is ready for you to move in and enjoy! Utilities (electricity, water, cable & internet) are included. The property features two bedrooms, one bath, a living/dining area, kitchen, and utility room. Parking is available next to the duplex on property grounds. Pet friendly for one small pet with applicable pet deposit. Call today for your personal showing!

    Romelia Aranda Aranda Real Estate

    2873 Del Rio Blvd Unit 2, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /41

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2310 Rio Pecos Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,483

    Last Listing Agent Monica Flores RE/MAX Real Estate Services

    2310 Rio Pecos Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
    • /4

      Est $113,696 Not Listed For Sale

      164 Medina St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      164 Medina St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 178 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Yolanda Rivas Savir Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $249,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    42 Dub Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    Welcome to 42 Dub drive! This beautiful new construction home features a huge metal front door, 12 foot ceilings in living room area, pocket doors, custom cabinetry, and is situated on a half an acre lot outside of city limits! For more information contact listing agent!

    Agent Photo

    Jose Avila

    Keller Williams Laredo

    (830) 356-2538

    42 Dub Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /7

    $2,500 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    2688 Encino Park Dr Unit n/a, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    Commercial Corner Lot for Lease / Encino Park Subdivision / 0.7700 Acres / Call your Friendly Realtor for any information you may have on this property.

    Alma Chapa Keller Williams Laredo

    2688 Encino Park Dr Unit n/a, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /51

    $389,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    885 Tampico Cir, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,504

    Last Listing Agent Eloisa Jimenez La Cantera Real Estate

    885 Tampico Cir, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
    • /18

      Est $195,969 Not Listed For Sale

      1474 North St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1474 North St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 176 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Isa Posada Savir Real Estate Services

  • /14

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $37,037 per Acre

    11943 El Indio Hwy, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    Discover this 2.7 acre tract located right off El Indio Hwy, offering the ideal opportunity to build your dream property with the convenience of being close to town. This spacious piece of land provides ample room for a homesite, mini-ranch, or recreational escape, allowing space for livestock, parking, storage, and outdoor activities. With highway frontage, you'll enjoy great accessibility and

    Agent Photo

    Orlando Cortes

    Keller Williams Laredo

    (830) 483-8986

    11943 El Indio Hwy, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /10

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    2861 El Indio Hwy Unit 6, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    $1,000/Month 2861 El Indio Hwy, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 Commercial Suite Available! Offering 740 sq. ft of leasable space, this suite features: 1 Office, 1 Restroom, Excellent Location, Ideal for small businesses or professional services. For more information, contact the listing agent.

    Roberto Rodriguez Realty Executives of Eagle Pass

    2861 El Indio Hwy Unit 6, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /2

    $92,250 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1921 Emery Dr Unit N/A, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    • Land
    • 8,999 Sq Ft
    • $446,515 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 114 Days On Market

1921 Emery Dr Unit N/A, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
    • /58

      Est $442,000 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Lizette Cir, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      114 Lizette Cir, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 167 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jesus Torres eXp Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 24,010 Sq Ft
    • $125,181 per Acre

    1411 Wagon Wheel Rd, Rosita South, TX 78852

    New listing! This prime corner lot presents a fantastic opportunity for developing apartments, a Quinta, or replatting for garden homes. Spanning .5311 acres (23,135 sqft), it boasts 243 feet of frontage on Wagon Wheel Road and 70 feet on Chuco Drive. Utilities are readily available, and a recent survey is available. Contact the listing agent for more details

    Agent Photo

    Jose Avila

    Keller Williams Laredo

    (830) 452-0623

    1411 Wagon Wheel Rd, Rosita South, TX 78852
  • /10

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    2210suite120 Veterans, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    Centrally located commercial suite. This open-concept commercial space offers the ideal blend of affordability and location FEATURES: 1,250 sq. ft. of flexible open space Ideal for retail, office, studio, or boutique service High-traffic area with excellent visibility Convenient access and plenty of potential Don't miss out—spaces in this area lease fast!

    Sarai Galvan Vortex Realty

    2210suite120 Veterans, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /39

    $209,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2917 Big Lake Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,078

    Last Listing Agent Alberto Montemayor Keller Williams Laredo

    2917 Big Lake Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
    • /36

      Est $287,312 Not Listed For Sale

      2073 La Jolla St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2073 La Jolla St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Orlando Cortes Keller Williams Laredo

  • /37

    $355,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft

    1277 N Bibb Ave, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 2,032 sq ft of living space with 13 ft ceilings in the living room and quartz countertops in the kitchen. Built in 2007, the property features a 2-car garage, central A/C, and a functional, open layout. The exterior includes a fully fenced yard, covered patio, above-ground pool, and a sprinkler system in both the front and backyard. Centrally located, this home

    Agent Photo

    Jose Avila

    Keller Williams Laredo

    (830) 282-3686

    1277 N Bibb Ave, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /10

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Baths
    • 4,002 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    338 N Monroe St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    Office space conveniently located in the heart of downtown Eagle Pass, offering approximately 1,200 sq ft. The property features 3 private offices with very spacious layouts and a break room, and has been regularly used for office purposes, making it ideal for professional use. This versatile space offers multiple potential uses depending on your business needs. The rent includes water. For more

    Gilma Cervera Keller Williams Laredo

    338 N Monroe St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /17

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1212 Meadow Briar Ln, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,883

    Last Listing Agent Argelia Villarreal Realty of America

    1212 Meadow Briar Ln, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
    • /51

      Est $369,322 Not Listed For Sale

      2086 La Jolla St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2086 La Jolla St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 114 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Francisco Mauricio La Cantera Real Estate

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home