18,646

Maverick County, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $160,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    11784 &11796 Us Highway 277 N, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    Located just 12 miles on 277 toward Del Rio, Texas, this property features two lots totaling 14,000 square feet ,it includes all utilities: water, electricity, sewer. The property offers a comfortable Home with 1,530 sg ft living 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, living, and dining, home, large porch, carport with space for 2-3 cars. With ample highway frontage , this versatile property can also be used for

    Victoria Limon All City San Antonio

    11784 &11796 Us Highway 277 N, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /4

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    471 Riverside, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $180,180 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Salas Bray Real Estate Group- Eagle Pass

    471 Riverside, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
    • /41

      Est $222,517 Not Listed For Sale

      873 Christian, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      873 Christian, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 243 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gilma Cervera Keller Williams Laredo

  • /44

    $571,287

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,593 Sq Ft

    1182 Wagon Wheel Rd, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    Spacious home with apartment on 1.69 Acres! Home offers an open floor plan with 2,486 sq.ft. of living space. The main residence features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with each bedroom offering its own walk-in closet. The large kitchen includes an island, microwave, stove/range, refrigerator, and matching granite countertops throughout the home. Windows fill the home with natural light,

    Matthew Gary Keller Williams Laredo

    1182 Wagon Wheel Rd, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /45

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1784 Amanda, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,928

    Last Listing Agent Bertha Cardenas Realty Executives of Eagle Pass

    1784 Amanda, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
    • /31

      Est $268,175 Not Listed For Sale

      746 Barbara, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      746 Barbara, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alberto Montemayor Keller Williams Laredo

  • /13

    $421,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft

    878 Hopedale Rd Unit n/a, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    Property has 2 additional houses: 2nd house has 704 sqft approx. with 2 bedrooms and 1 bath that is leased and the 3rd house needs to be finished through the inside with approx. 1,343 sqft, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths. Lot size is almost 1/2 acre (0.4260) Your buying 3 houses in 1/2 acre lot. Call listing agent for any information.

    Alma Chapa Keller Williams Laredo

    878 Hopedale Rd Unit n/a, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /43

    $290,000 Last List Price Sold May 11, 2026

    239 Bayo Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Rivas Savir Real Estate Services

    239 Bayo Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
    • /31

      Est $223,448 Not Listed For Sale

      3222 Tesoro Loop, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3222 Tesoro Loop, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 173 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Flores RE/MAX

  • /9

    $349,900

    • Land
    • 10.03 Acres
    • $34,885 per Acre

    10391 N Us Hwy 277, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    10.03 Acres Across from Maverick County Memorial International Airport . Multi-Use Opportunity! Just minutes from Eagle Pass, this 10.03 acre property offers prime location and versatility. Situated directly across from Maverick County Memorial International Airport, the land is partially fenced, recently cleared, and ready for development. Located outside city limits, this tract is ideal for a

    Alberto Montemayor Keller Williams Laredo

    10391 N Us Hwy 277, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /40

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1834 Ferry St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,333

    Last Listing Agent Gilma Cervera Keller Williams Laredo

    1834 Ferry St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
    • /14

      Est $170,543 Not Listed For Sale

      3254 Yucca Loop, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3254 Yucca Loop, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Benavides Keller Williams Laredo

  • /36

    $278,700

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    3212 Bob Rogers Dr Unit 6, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    Newly built condominium located in the desirable College Hills Subdivision in Eagle Pass. This modern residence offers a prime location near Sul Ross State University–Rio Grande College, the International Trade Center (ITC), Fort Duncan Medical Center, and multiple office complexes, providing both convenience and accessibility. The second floor features three spacious bedrooms and two full

    Ruth Barrera Realty Executives of Eagle Pass

    3212 Bob Rogers Dr Unit 6, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /19

    $159,600 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1942 Vista Bonita Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,445

    Last Listing Agent Doris Sanchez Realty Executives of Eagle Pass

    1942 Vista Bonita Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
    • /28

      Est $230,488 Not Listed For Sale

      3173 Mayan Cir, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3173 Mayan Cir, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 235 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marisa Hinojosa Savir Real Estate Services

  • /3

    $466,500

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $740,476 per Acre

    1913 S Veterans Blvd, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    .63 Acre Commercial Lot – High Traffic Corner This .63-acre lot is part of a larger commercial development currently underway in one of the most active corridors in the county. Located at the intersection with the #3 highest traffic count in Maverick County, this property offers prime visibility and accessibility. With McDonald's and Church's Chicken directly across the street—and the potential

    Jose Aranda Aranda Real Estate

    1913 S Veterans Blvd, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /39

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3191 Ethel, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Orlando Cortes Keller Williams Laredo

    3191 Ethel, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
    • /19

      Est $142,720 Not Listed For Sale

      410 Hacienditas Rd, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      410 Hacienditas Rd, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Francisco Mauricio La Cantera Real Estate

  • /13

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    261 Dub Dr, Rosita South, TX 78852

    Looking to Purchase New Construction and in an area that is somewhat secluded with a spacious lot-this is the one. It's a 3 bedroom 2 full bathrooms with the master bathroom has double sinks and stand-up Showers.

    Sandra Zarate-Rodriguez Realty Executives of Eagle Pass

    261 Dub Dr, Rosita South, TX 78852
  • /14

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    239 Medina St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,062 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,093

    Last Listing Agent Enrique Brown-Famoso Keller Williams Laredo

    239 Medina St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
    • /18

      Est $216,391 Not Listed For Sale

      2490 Edna Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2490 Edna Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Gary Keller Williams Laredo

  • /3

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 64.16 Acres
    • $3,897 per Acre

    1443 Anejo, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    Residential Land | 64 Acres | Premier New Subdivision Discover the ideal blend of space, privacy, and refined country living with this exceptional 64-acre homesite located in a newly developed subdivision just outside city limits. This expansive property offers a rare opportunity to build a private estate or family retreat surrounded by open skies and natural beauty. With paved road access and

    Brenda Gonzalez

    1443 Anejo, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /32

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1061 Lazar Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,187

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Gary Keller Williams Laredo

    1061 Lazar Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
    • /26

      Est $189,196 Not Listed For Sale

      2353 Edna Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2353 Edna Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

• /13

    $202,000

    972 Silver Bridge Rd, Quemado, TX 78877

    Discover 15.53 acres of versatile land along Silver Bridge Road in the peaceful Quemado area. With access to irrigation water, this property is ideal for farming, ranching, or creating your own country retreat. It features a private water well, a shed for storage, and a sturdy metal carport. Conveniently located a short distance from the intersection of FM 1908 and Silver Bridge Road, you'll

    Anilu Morales-Gonzalez Realty Executives of Eagle Pass

    972 Silver Bridge Rd, Quemado, TX 78877
  • /15

    $205,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1851 Stafford Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,970

    Last Listing Agent Myrna Rodriguez Keller Williams Laredo

    1851 Stafford Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
    • /32

      Est $255,160 Not Listed For Sale

      2336 Edna Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2336 Edna Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 236 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Romelia Aranda Aranda Real Estate

  • /8

    $218,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft

    3244 Tesoro Loop, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    Recently remodeled house. It offers 1325 sf of living area, a carport measuring 207 sf, totaling 1532 sf. It offers three spacious bedrooms, ample kitchen and a huge lot in a quiet neighborhood. Property is perfect for first time buyers or for families who are looking to live outside city limits without having to drive far to enjoy all city amenities. Must see to appreciate.

    Isa Posada Savir Real Estate Services

    3244 Tesoro Loop, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /24

    $279,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2076 Point Loma Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,149

2076 Point Loma Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
    • /25

      Est $218,021 Not Listed For Sale

      2155 Hillcrest Blvd, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2155 Hillcrest Blvd, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rosalinda Rodriguez La Cantera Real Estate

  • /31

    $165,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft

    391 Riverside Dr Unit 23, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    Condo is located one block from Kickapoo Lucky Eagle Casino. Condo is in Building F, Unit #23 (Upstairs). It consists of Master bedroom, spacious bathroom with tiled shower and walk in closet. Second bedroom has 2 closets and is adjacent to the second full bathroom. Open area with living room, kitchen and dining area. Condo is fully equipped. All furniture and appliances will convey with sale.

    Anilu Morales-Gonzalez Realty Executives of Eagle Pass

    391 Riverside Dr Unit 23, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /2

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    455 Riverside Dr, Rosita South, TX 78852

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $171,053 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99 Days On Market

455 Riverside Dr, Rosita South, TX 78852
    • /30

      Est $241,595 Not Listed For Sale

      564 Pecos St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      564 Pecos St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Saade Keller Williams Laredo

  • /4

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $95,963 per Acre

    204 Paseo Del Lago, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    Build your dream home under the wide open Texas skies on this 1.511 acre lot offering plenty of space and flexibility! Located outside city limits, within ETJ, just minutes from city amenities. Enjoy added freedom while still benefiting from HOA guidelines that help protect your investment- $600 annual HOA fee. Electricity & public water are available, just install your septic system and start

    Isabel Perez Aranda Real Estate

    204 Paseo Del Lago, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /13

    $289,500 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2870 Rudy Bowles Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,258

    Last Listing Agent Armando Sanchez Realty Executives of Eagle Pass

    2870 Rudy Bowles Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
    • /24

      Est $185,884 Not Listed For Sale

      444 N Blanco St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      444 N Blanco St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 187 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Saade Keller Williams Laredo

  • /23

    $390,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft

    1836 Lewis St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    New listing beautiful 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home designed with comfort and elegance in mind. Featuring granite countertops throughout the entire house, every space reflects quality and style. This spacious home includes two master bedrooms. The luxurious Roman-style bathroom with a soaking bathtub offers a spa-like retreat right at home. Enjoy a thoughtfully designed open layout with many

    Sarai Galvan Vortex Realty

    1836 Lewis St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
  • /27

    $274,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    303 Sunset Loop, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,168

303 Sunset Loop, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
    • /20

      Est $155,308 Not Listed For Sale

      1826 E Main St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1826 E Main St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 332 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Sanchez Savir Real Estate Services

  • /27

    $355,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft

    2271 Apple Wood St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

    This beautifully crafted modern home offers a spacious 1,603 sq.ft. of living space, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in a thoughtfully designed open floor plan. The home is enhanced by high ceilings and an abundance of natural light streaming through large windows, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The modern kitchen is equipped with appliances, including a stove/range,

    Matthew Gary Keller Williams Laredo

    2271 Apple Wood St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home