4

Homes for Sale near Maxwell Elementary School

Section Image
  • /25

    $1,749,000

    • Land
    • 453 Acres
    • $3,861 per Acre

    0 High Line Rd, Maxwell, NM 87728

    Mountain View Elk Ranch spans 453 deeded acres near Maxwell and immediately sets itself apart with its large, resident elk herd that is a constant presence on the property. Located in New Mexico Department of Game and Fish Unit 55B, the ranch qualifies for unlimited landowner elk tags, a rare advantage that allows for flexible, private hunting, with no draw required. Unlimited landowner elk tags

    Robert Martin Fay Ranches, Inc.

    0 High Line Rd, Maxwell, NM 87728
  • /50

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 87.43 Acres
    • $3,717 per Acre

    913 New Mexico 505, Maxwell, NM 87728

    87.43 +/- deeded acres with high end one bedroom cabin (28 x 13) with large covered porch (28 x 10) located south of highway 505. Home is well thought through with a lot of insulation, a mini split brings heat and cold air when needed. Nice kitchen living area with large double paned high efficiency windows, a stackable laundry, shower and electric commode. Nice four burner gas range and oven,

    Timothy O'Neill O Neill Land LLC

    913 New Mexico 505, Maxwell, NM 87728
  • /21

    $59,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    521 Tenaja Ave, Maxwell, NM 87728

    Nice 924 +/- sq ft unfinished remodel of two bedroom home with large living and flex room, south facing kitchen with mudroom/utility room. Frame constructed with stucco finish, pitched metal roof. Approximately half of the 7,000 property is fenced. The remainder is partially fenced. Additional 364 +/- sq ft concrete block/stucco workshop. Formerly with a dirt floor would fit one small car. Now

    Timothy O'Neill O Neill Land LLC

    521 Tenaja Ave, Maxwell, NM 87728
  • /28

    $1,749,000

    0 Highline Rd, Maxwell, NM 87728