496

Recently Sold Homes in 78656

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $201,190 Last List Price Sold Oct 05, 2025

    1026 Soapstone Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,000

    Lennar Sunset Oaks - Cottage Collection

    1026 Soapstone Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /31

    $258,291 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    925 Delta Crescent, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,556

    Starlight Homes Hymeadow

    925 Delta Crescent, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • 356 Jade St, Maxwell, TX 78656

    $321,630 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    356 Jade St, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,233

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    356 Jade St, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /23

    $257,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    228 Ammolite Ln, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Sunset Oaks - Cottage Collection

    228 Ammolite Ln, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /35

    $299,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    418 Hodges St, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bollinger

    418 Hodges St, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • 238 Jackson Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656

    $239,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    238 Jackson Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    238 Jackson Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • 288 Jade St, Maxwell, TX 78656

    $237,810 Last List Price Sold Nov 28, 2025

    288 Jade St, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,125

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    288 Jade St, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /28

    $305,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    314 Estuary Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Sunset Oaks

    314 Estuary Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /20

    $271,990 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    414 Low Pasture Trail, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,000

    D.R. Horton Sunset Oaks

    414 Low Pasture Trail, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /32

    $389,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    388 Atticus Cove, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Hartland Ranch

    388 Atticus Cove, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /21

    $256,590 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1033 Soapstone Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Sunset Oaks - Cottage Collection

    1033 Soapstone Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /31

    $325,701 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    400 Pond Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,387

    Starlight Homes Sunset Oaks

    400 Pond Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /31

    $327,365 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1120 Delta Crescent, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Hymeadow

    1120 Delta Crescent, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • 221 Fairlawn Way, Maxwell, TX 78656

    $309,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    221 Fairlawn Way, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,000

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    221 Fairlawn Way, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /21

    $205,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 22, 2026

    514 Paris St, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Lennar Cotton Gateway - Cottage Collection

    514 Paris St, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /22

    $219,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    129 Varner Way, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bollinger

    129 Varner Way, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /25

    $365,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    160 Taylor Pond Path, Lockhart, TX 78656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Hartland Ranch

    160 Taylor Pond Path, Lockhart, TX 78656
  • /31

    $314,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    427 Hodges St, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bollinger

    427 Hodges St, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • 1028 Delta Crest, Maxwell, TX 78656

    $336,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1028 Delta Crest, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,063

    Last Listing Agent Danny Wilson New Home Now

    1028 Delta Crest, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /21

    $251,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1349 Soapstone Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Sunset Oaks - Cottage Collection

    1349 Soapstone Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /46

    $419,990 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    484 Kolbo Crossing Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

484 Kolbo Crossing Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /10

    $269,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1065 Soapstone Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Lennar Sunset Oaks - Ridgepointe Collection

    1065 Soapstone Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • 165 Kyanite Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656

    $238,990 Last List Price Sold May 22, 2025

    165 Kyanite Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Stredwick First Texas Brokerage Company

    165 Kyanite Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /19

    $254,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    170 Peridot Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,000

    Starlight Homes Hymeadow

    170 Peridot Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /25

    $316,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 03, 2026

    315 Low Pasture Trail, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,000

    D.R. Horton Sunset Oaks

    315 Low Pasture Trail, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /43

    $309,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    203 Langston Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bollinger

    203 Langston Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /11

    $259,590 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    946 Soapstone Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Sunset Oaks - Ridgepointe Collection

    946 Soapstone Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • 414 Lagoon Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656

    $303,990 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    414 Lagoon Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,223

    Last Listing Agent Danny Wilson New Home Now

    414 Lagoon Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /35

    $229,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 07, 2025

    177 Soapstone Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,302

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Wingard Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper,

    177 Soapstone Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • 1014 Delta Crest, Maxwell, TX 78656

    $340,091 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1014 Delta Crest, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,996

    Last Listing Agent Danny Wilson New Home Now

    1014 Delta Crest, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • 408 Cliff Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656

    $249,890 Last List Price Sold Jan 21, 2026

    408 Cliff Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Wilson New Home Now

    408 Cliff Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /31

    $331,365 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    407 Cliff Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Sunset Oaks

    407 Cliff Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /33

    $334,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    315 Estuary Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Sunset Oaks

    315 Estuary Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /25

    $291,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    196 Surrey Oaks, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,000

    D.R. Horton Sunset Oaks

    196 Surrey Oaks, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • 162 Gabbro Gardens, Maxwell, TX 78656

    $199,999 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    162 Gabbro Gardens, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,747

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Williams Coldwell Banker Realty

    162 Gabbro Gardens, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /12

    $233,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 18, 2026

    530 Paris St, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Lennar Cotton Gateway - Watermill Collection

    530 Paris St, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /19

    $307,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    961 Soapstone Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,258

    Lennar Sunset Oaks - Ridgepointe Collection

    961 Soapstone Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /29

    $314,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    400 Hodges St, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bollinger

    400 Hodges St, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /22

    $267,990 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    404 Cliff Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,820

    Starlight Homes Sunset Oaks

    404 Cliff Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • 625 Aplite Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 12, 2026

    625 Aplite Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,313

    Last Listing Agent JW Roeder eXp Realty, LLC

    625 Aplite Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home