496

Recently Sold Homes in 78656

Section Image Section Image
  • 417 Barron Estate Cove, Maxwell, TX 78656

    $391,990 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    417 Barron Estate Cove, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    417 Barron Estate Cove, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /32

    $254,990 Last List Price Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1156 Delta Crescent, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Hymeadow

    1156 Delta Crescent, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /23

    $215,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    519 Paris St, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Lennar Cotton Gateway - Cottage Collection

    519 Paris St, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • 1251 Delta Crest, Maxwell, TX 78656

    $243,638 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1251 Delta Crest, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,904

    Last Listing Agent Kent Zarbock ERA Experts

    1251 Delta Crest, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /23

    $339,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    448 Atticus Cove, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Hartland Ranch

    448 Atticus Cove, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /31

    $253,615 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    205 Varner Way, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Clinton Dr Horton-Austin

    205 Varner Way, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /24

    $212,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    508 Paris St, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Lennar Cotton Gateway - Cottage Collection

    508 Paris St, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /19

    $234,615 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    1192 Delta Crescent, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,000

    Starlight Homes Hymeadow

    1192 Delta Crescent, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /27

    $312,071 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1020 Delta Crescent, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,000

    Starlight Homes Hymeadow

    1020 Delta Crescent, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /41

    $299,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    229 Langston Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bollinger

    229 Langston Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /11

    $283,990 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    555 Paris St, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Lennar Cotton Gateway - Watermill Collection

    555 Paris St, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /32

    $2,699,911 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    998 Delta Crescent, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $1,682/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Hymeadow

    998 Delta Crescent, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • 615 Aplite Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656

    $378,900 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    615 Aplite Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,713

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    615 Aplite Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /32

    $284,365 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1142 Delta Crescent, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,849

    Starlight Homes Hymeadow

    1142 Delta Crescent, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /32

    $362,950 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    193 Zane Saddle Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Clinton Dr Horton-Austin

    193 Zane Saddle Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 606 E Aplite Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    606 E Aplite Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,939

    Last Listing Agent Vince Salas Texas Home Realty

    606 E Aplite Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /22

    $252,365 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    505 Cliff Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Sunset Oaks

    505 Cliff Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /15

    $258,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    468 Low Pasture Trail, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,618

    D.R. Horton Sunset Oaks

    468 Low Pasture Trail, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /14

    $211,040 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    993 Soapstone Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Sunset Oaks - Cottage Collection

    993 Soapstone Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /22

    $272,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 18, 2026

    317 Pond Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,125

    Starlight Homes Sunset Oaks

    317 Pond Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /22

    $292,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    212 Surrey Oaks, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,000

    D.R. Horton Sunset Oaks

    212 Surrey Oaks, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • 435 Aplite Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656

    $304,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    435 Aplite Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,368

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    435 Aplite Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /19

    $284,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    417 Low Pasture Trail, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,542

    D.R. Horton Sunset Oaks

    417 Low Pasture Trail, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /25

    $276,351 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1039 Delta Crescent, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,820

    Starlight Homes Hymeadow

    1039 Delta Crescent, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /21

    $224,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    226 Jackson Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bollinger

    226 Jackson Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /25

    $277,330 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1058 Delta Crescent, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,000

    Starlight Homes Hymeadow

    1058 Delta Crescent, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /16

    $239,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    558 Paris St, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Cotton Gateway - Watermill Collection

    558 Paris St, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /24

    $187,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    631 Soapstone Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,812

    631 Soapstone Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /27

    $310,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    412 Cliff Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,099

    Starlight Homes Sunset Oaks

    412 Cliff Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /14

    $200,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 06, 2026

    527 Paris St, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Lennar Cotton Gateway - Cottage Collection

    527 Paris St, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /14

    $207,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    457 Paris St, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Cotton Gateway - Cottage Collection

    457 Paris St, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • 500 Lagoon Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656

    $256,071 Last List Price Sold May 14, 2025

    500 Lagoon Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Wilson New Home Now

    500 Lagoon Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /16

    $245,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 18, 2026

    173 Bangkok Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Lennar Cotton Gateway - Watermill Collection

    173 Bangkok Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • 600 Lagoon Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656

    $339,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 14, 2025

    600 Lagoon Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,202

    Last Listing Agent Danny Wilson New Home Now

    600 Lagoon Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /31

    $239,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    125 Kendall Ln, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

125 Kendall Ln, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • 955 Delta Crest, Maxwell, TX 78656

    $316,341 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    955 Delta Crest, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Wilson New Home Now

    955 Delta Crest, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /18

    $223,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    522 Paris St, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Lennar Cotton Gateway - Cottage Collection

    522 Paris St, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /24

    $309,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    474 Low Pasture Trail, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,000

    D.R. Horton Sunset Oaks

    474 Low Pasture Trail, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /28

    $399,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 02, 2025

    455 Barron Estate Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Hartland Ranch

    455 Barron Estate Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /10

    $315,490 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1089 Soapstone Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Lennar Sunset Oaks - Ridgepointe Collection

    1089 Soapstone Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home