496

Recently Sold Homes in 78656

Section Image Section Image
  • 512 Lagoon Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656

    $336,990 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    512 Lagoon Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,840

    Last Listing Agent Danny Wilson New Home Now

    512 Lagoon Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • 509 Aplite Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656

    $337,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    509 Aplite Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,233

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    509 Aplite Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • 133 Kyanite Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656

    $239,990 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    133 Kyanite Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Stredwick First Texas Brokerage Company

    133 Kyanite Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • 1149 Delta Crest, Maxwell, TX 78656

    $227,350 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1149 Delta Crest, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,000

    Last Listing Agent Danny Wilson New Home Now

    1149 Delta Crest, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • 342 Jade St, Maxwell, TX 78656

    $294,270 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    342 Jade St, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,010

    Last Listing Agent Danny Wilson New Home Now

    342 Jade St, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /23

    $239,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    132 Kendall Ln, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bollinger

    132 Kendall Ln, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /20

    $286,440 Last List Price Sold Oct 02, 2025

    954 Soapstone Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,000

    Lennar Sunset Oaks - Ridgepointe Collection

    954 Soapstone Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /20

    $314,340 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1057 Soapstone Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Sunset Oaks - Ridgepointe Collection

    1057 Soapstone Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • 257 Estello Way, Maxwell, TX 78656

    $262,710 Last List Price Sold Jun 17, 2025

    257 Estello Way, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    257 Estello Way, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /17

    $221,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    437 Paris St, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Cotton Gateway - Watermill Collection

    437 Paris St, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /18

    $218,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    515 Paris St, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Lennar Cotton Gateway - Cottage Collection

    515 Paris St, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /19

    $254,490 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1150 Delta Crescent, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,000

    Starlight Homes Hymeadow

    1150 Delta Crescent, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /17

    $246,190 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1004 Soapstone Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,000

    Lennar Sunset Oaks - Cottage Collection

    1004 Soapstone Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • 491 Atticus Cove, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $405,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 18, 2025

    491 Atticus Cove, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    491 Atticus Cove, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /23

    $231,740 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    668 Soapstone Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,645

    668 Soapstone Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /11

    $283,990 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    531 Paris St, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Lennar Cotton Gateway - Watermill Collection

    531 Paris St, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • 336 Fairlawn Way, Maxwell, TX 78656

    $377,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    336 Fairlawn Way, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,587

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    336 Fairlawn Way, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /21

    $349,990 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    481 Kolbo Crossing Cove, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Hartland Ranch

    481 Kolbo Crossing Cove, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 1087 Delta Crest, Maxwell, TX 78656

    $267,303 Last List Price Sold Feb 16, 2026

    1087 Delta Crest, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,000

    Last Listing Agent Danny Wilson New Home Now

    1087 Delta Crest, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /5

    $222,690 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    309 Amber Glen, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,000

    Lennar Sunset Oaks - Cottage Collection

    309 Amber Glen, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /31

    $360,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    472 Barron Estate Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Hartland Ranch

    472 Barron Estate Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /23

    $228,940 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    237 Ammolite Ln, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Sunset Oaks - Cottage Collection

    237 Ammolite Ln, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /22

    $314,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    482 Low Pasture Trail, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,888

    D.R. Horton Sunset Oaks

    482 Low Pasture Trail, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /21

    $263,990 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    514 Paris St, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Lennar Cotton Gateway - Cottage Collection

    514 Paris St, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • 494 Barron Estate Cove, Maxwell, TX 78656

    $435,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    494 Barron Estate Cove, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

494 Barron Estate Cove, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • 601 Lagoon Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656

    $341,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    601 Lagoon Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,296

    Last Listing Agent Danny Wilson New Home Now

    601 Lagoon Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /23

    $329,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    650 Radley Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Hartland Ranch

    650 Radley Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /11

    $259,590 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    962 Soapstone Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,000

    Lennar Sunset Oaks - Ridgepointe Collection

    962 Soapstone Pass, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • 235 Langston Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656

    $329,990 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    235 Langston Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

235 Langston Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • 1156 Delta Crest, Maxwell, TX 78656

    $244,791 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1156 Delta Crest, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,872

    Last Listing Agent Danny Wilson New Home Now

    1156 Delta Crest, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /23

    $238,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    543 Paris St, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Lennar Cotton Gateway - Watermill Collection

    543 Paris St, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /20

    $412,990 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    700 Radley Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Clinton Dr Horton-Austin

    700 Radley Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /27

    $332,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    412 Barron Estate Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Hartland Ranch

    412 Barron Estate Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 412 Barron Estate Cove, Maxwell, TX 78656

    $332,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    412 Barron Estate Cove, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

412 Barron Estate Cove, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /31

    $359,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    325 Barron Estate Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Hartland Ranch

    325 Barron Estate Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /34

    $316,771 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1028 Delta Crescent, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Hymeadow

    1028 Delta Crescent, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /26

    $312,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    188 Surrey Oaks, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,000

    D.R. Horton Sunset Oaks

    188 Surrey Oaks, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /18

    $242,091 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    903 Delta Crescent, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,229

    Starlight Homes Hymeadow

    903 Delta Crescent, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /31

    $338,391 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    509 Lagoon Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,648

    Starlight Homes Sunset Oaks

    509 Lagoon Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656
  • /19

    $274,365 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    503 Cliff Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Sunset Oaks

    503 Cliff Dr, Maxwell, TX 78656

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home