5,045

Maxwell, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    510 S Guadalupe St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,557

    Last Listing Agent Randy Rodriguez LPT Realty, LLC

    510 S Guadalupe St, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 725 S Blanco St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $81,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      725 S Blanco St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      725 S Blanco St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Schmidtberger TS Realty

  • /4

    $185,000

    $19K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 3.32 Acres
    • $55,773 per Acre

    1447 Farm To Market Road 713, Lockhart, TX 78644

    Great, level, tree-lined 3.317-acres with some open space in the middle for building your dream home. A TXDOT approved shared driveway entrance off 713 is being built at the southern corner of this lot and Lot 3 which is sold. Public water is available from Aqua Water Supply or you can drill a well. Survey plat map, TXDOT driveway info, well driller water level approval in documents.. Close to

    Ronda Reagan Ronda A. Reagan Properties Inc

    1447 Farm To Market Road 713, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 705 Sycamore St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    705 Sycamore St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,620

    Last Listing Agent Juanita Martinez Keller Williams Realty

    705 Sycamore St, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 2223 Cyclone Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Not Listed For Sale

      2223 Cyclone Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2223 Cyclone Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Stredwick First Texas Brokerage Company

  • /34

    $190,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    420 Halfmoon Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    PLEASE CALL CRYSTAL HAMILTON FIRST---Built in 2023, this single-story home delivers the benefits of modern construction, energy-efficient features & a layout designed for today’s lifestyle. Your kitchen shines w/ stainless steel appliances, gas cooking, sleek counters, pantry storage & recessed lighting, all flowing seamlessly into your living area—creating space for effortless entertaining &

    Shannon Gilmore Spyglass Realty

    420 Halfmoon Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /11

    $234,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2328 Silvercloud Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerside - Watermill Collection

    2328 Silvercloud Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 2307 Tornado Aly, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Not Listed For Sale

      2307 Tornado Aly, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2307 Tornado Aly, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

• /6

    $139,499

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,099 Sq Ft

    604 Juarez St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    NICE TWO BEDROOM HOME! We have this 2 Bedroom, 1 bathroom home in Lockhart, TX! Modify this home to your liking and invest in your future. This residence is an excellent opportunity to embrace a relaxed and convenient lifestyle. This prime location puts you between San Antonio and Austin, TX! You will easily enjoy Texas' landmarks, nature, parks and rivers. Being sold AS IS but has a lot of

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    604 Juarez St, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 131 Spanish Oak Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    131 Spanish Oak Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $108,280 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 260 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maenie Williams Land Unlimited

    131 Spanish Oak Rd, Dale, TX 78616
    • 6889 E Farm To Market 20, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Not Listed For Sale

      6889 E Farm To Market 20, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6889 E Farm To Market 20, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Woolley Link Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $485,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft

    908 Merritt Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    Welcome to 908 Merritt in Lockhart, where a charming front arbor and mature oak trees create a warm and inviting first impression before you even step inside. The single-story floor plan is highly functional, offering four spacious bedrooms, two updated baths, and a 2 car garage, with an open layout that creates easy flow between the living, dining, and kitchen spaces—perfect for both daily

    Michele Roi Blairfield Realty LLC

    908 Merritt Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 2413 Blue Sky Ln, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2413 Blue Sky Ln, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,989

    Last Listing Agent Magesh Gurunath Lockhart Realty LLC

    2413 Blue Sky Ln, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 2303 Tornado Aly, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Not Listed For Sale

      2303 Tornado Aly, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2303 Tornado Aly, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

• /19

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    817 5th, Lockhart, TX 78644

    Step into this cute and modern 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that blends style, comfort, and thoughtful design inside and out. The bright, open-concept layout features vaulted ceilings in the main living areas, creating an airy feel that flows seamlessly from the living room to the dining area and kitchen. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances, a convenient pantry, and includes a

    Norma Jaramillo Lone Star Realty - Lockhart

    817 5th, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 304 W Bee St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    304 W Bee St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,431

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Garza Compass RE Texas, LLC

    304 W Bee St, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 2317 Tornado Aly, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Not Listed For Sale

      2317 Tornado Aly, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2317 Tornado Aly, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

• /13

    $269,999

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $183,548 per Acre

    1508 Pendergrass St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    Discover the perfect canvas for your Texas dream in Lockhart's growing community. This 1.471 acre parcel offers an easy access to essential amenities and major travel corridors while retaining a rural, small-town feel in the barbecue capital of Texas. It's located close to Lockhart High School and Elementary Schools. Easy access to State Park Road, SH 30, and U.S. Highway 183. This location is a

    Raquel Barron Lone Star Realty - Lockhart

    1508 Pendergrass St, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • TBD Lot 4 Young Ln, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $356,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    TBD Lot 4 Young Ln, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • Land
    • 17.45 Acres
    • $20,403 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Kronenberg LA TIERRA REALTY, LLC

    TBD Lot 4 Young Ln, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 9 Trinity Cir, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Trinity Cir, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9 Trinity Cir, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

• /9

    $300,000

    $50K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 11.29 Acres
    • $26,572 per Acre

    1450 Cattlemens Row Unit Tract 3, Lockhart, TX 78644

    Situated on 11.29 Ag Exempt acres only 10 minutes from Lockhart, this ranch property offers a perfect balance of naturalbeauty and practicality. A tranquil wet weather creek meanders through the landscape, creating a haven for wildlifeand providing excellent hunting opportunities right on your doorstep. The 11 acres of prime land are ideal forcompounding Agriculture and Homestead tax

    Patrick Mullins TX Brokers

    1450 Cattlemens Row Unit Tract 3, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 5080 Fm 1322, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $2,500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5080 Fm 1322, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • Land
    • 193.73 Acres
    • $12,905 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,894,310

    Last Listing Agent John Duke Duke Realty

    5080 Fm 1322, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 2319 Red Sky Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Not Listed For Sale

      2319 Red Sky Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2319 Red Sky Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

• /23

    $319,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11.42 Acres
    • $28,012 per Acre

    1550 Cattlemens Row, Lockhart, TX 78644

    Welcome to 11.42 acres of beautiful open country to call your own. Located within 7 miles to Downtown Lockhart! Water Well already installed, electric available, needs septic. Very minimum restrictions, huge trees out there with a private entrance, bring your cattle, horses, sheds or workshop, plus you could build up two houses or doublewide Manufactured homes. Come see it today!

    Jules Fernandez All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    1550 Cattlemens Row, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /16

    $299,490 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2325 Dust Devil Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerside - Watermill Collection

    2325 Dust Devil Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 2311 Tornado Aly, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Not Listed For Sale

      2311 Tornado Aly, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2311 Tornado Aly, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

• /27

    $175,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    2406 Windrow Ln, Lockhart, TX 78644

    Welcome to 2406 Windrow Lane, a charming property nestled within Summerside — a master-planned community in Lockhart, Texas, famously known as the Barbecue Capital of Texas. Inside the home, an open-concept floor plan seamlessly connects the family room, kitchen, and dining area, creating an effortless flow. The stylish kitchen features quartz countertops and modern cabinetry. Upstairs, you'll

    Wendy Papasan Keller Williams Realty

    2406 Windrow Ln, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 1208 4th St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1208 4th St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • Land
    • 9,600 Sq Ft
    • $589,837 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,203

    Last Listing Agent Quartermetra Hughes NEXTHOME MODERN

    1208 4th St, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 14 Trinity Cir, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Trinity Cir, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      14 Trinity Cir, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 102 Days On Market

• /12

    $351,600

    • Land
    • 29.32 Acres
    • $11,991 per Acre

    TBD Lot 9 Tenney Creek Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    Beautiful unrestricted tract offering a great mix of open pasture and mature trees, providing privacy and scenic views throughout the property. Electricity is available nearby. A water well will be needed, and the buyer will be responsible for drilling and installation. Ideal for a homesite, recreational use, or long-term investment with plenty of space and flexibility. Conveniently located just

    George Kronenberg LA TIERRA REALTY, LLC

    TBD Lot 9 Tenney Creek Rd, Dale, TX 78616
  • 705 Campbell St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    705 Campbell St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,848

    Last Listing Agent Ami Davis Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    705 Campbell St, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 10 Trinity Cir, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Trinity Cir, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10 Trinity Cir, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

• /26

    $155,800

    $49K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft

    652 Fir Ln, Lockhart, TX 78644

    Charming 3-bedroom home on a spacious 0.31-acre lot in an established Lockhart neighborhood. This Four sided brick residence offers 1,185 sq ft of comfortable living space, featuring a bright living area, kitchen, and convenient half bath. Not to mention a full bath in the hallway for easy access. Large backyard provides endless potential for outdoor living, gardening, or future additions.

    Andy Gallegos Century 21 Randall Morris & As

    652 Fir Ln, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /17

    $218,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    432 Silvercloud Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerside - Watermill Collection

    432 Silvercloud Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 15 Trinity Cir, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Trinity Cir, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      15 Trinity Cir, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

• /35

    $199,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.8 Acres
    • $29,265 per Acre

    TBD Fox Ln, Lockhart, TX 78644

    6.8 Acres of Raw Land – Endless Possibilities Just Outside of Town! Cash, Bank, or Seller/Owner Financing! Escape the hustle and bustle and enjoy the scenic drive through the countryside to your very own slice of Texas heaven. This beautiful 6.8-acre tract offers the perfect blend of privacy, open space, and convenience—located just minutes from town! Whether you're ready to build your dream

    Lorrie Cormack RE/MAX Freedom

    TBD Fox Ln, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /12

    $239,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2323 Sprinkle Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerside - Watermill Collection

    2323 Sprinkle Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /39

    $650,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 32.71 Acres
    • $19,872 per Acre

    720 Green Acre Dr, Dale, TX 78616

    Great place to get out of the city, yet very convenient to Lockhart, Toll road 130, approx 45 minutes to ABIA airport. This 32 acres mostly wooded is located at end of County Road 255. Your own private road leads back to the Barn/covered carport on slab, an older 3/2 singlewide that has been maintained for your weekend cabin with CA/CH, your own water well, other outbuildings and sheds. Land has

    Floyd Wilhelm Countywide Realty

    720 Green Acre Dr, Dale, TX 78616
  • /24

    $427,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    445 Elkins Prairie Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Hartland Ranch

    445 Elkins Prairie Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home