5,045

Maxwell, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 518 W Prairie Lea St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    518 W Prairie Lea St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,033

    Last Listing Agent Anna Lowe Link Realty, LLC

    518 W Prairie Lea St, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 831 Ross Cir, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $256,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      831 Ross Cir, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      831 Ross Cir, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joy Pardo Link Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $469,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft

    500 S Rio Grande St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    This classic mid-century brick ranch has been fully renovated and thoughtfully updated with taste, style and attention to detail. Situated on a spacious corner lot walking distance from Lockhart’s historic town square, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home blends timeless architecture with modern interiors. An open concept kitchen, living, and dining area is anchored by a large island, creating a natural

    Donna Blair Blairfield Realty LLC

    500 S Rio Grande St, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /26

    $419,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    484 Kolbo Crossing Cove, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Hartland Ranch

    484 Kolbo Crossing Cove, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 1001 Fannin St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $269,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Fannin St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1001 Fannin St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Butler-Megerson Real Broker, LLC

  • /22

    $598,200

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,352 Sq Ft

    1013 N Colorado St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    Unlock a lucrative investment with this unique commercial/residential property! Featuring multiple dwellings and income-generating, this is an opportunity you don't want to miss. The main house is a recently renovated 4 bed/2 bath with commercial possibilities and excellent road frontage on 183, plus a charming 1 bed/1 bath guesthouse. Accommodate friends and family in style with additional

    Jaclyn Zapien Land Unlimited

    1013 N Colorado St, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 11915 Farm To Market Road 86, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $5,225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    11915 Farm To Market Road 86, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • Land
    • 418.96 Acres
    • $12,471 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee Sutton Land Unlimited

    11915 Farm To Market Road 86, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 1007 Travis St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $256,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Travis St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1007 Travis St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Moore Off Key Real Estate

  • /26

    $309,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft

    902 Fannin St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    Welcome to 902 Fannin Street in the heart of Lockhart — where small-town charm meets modern comfort and an unbeatable location puts Austin, Kyle, and Buda all within easy reach. This beautifully updated one-story home offers three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed open floor plan with soaring high ceilings and wood-look tile flooring throughout the main living areas. Fresh

    Elizabeth Schmidtberger TS Realty

    902 Fannin St, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • Lot 5 Tumbleweed Trail, Dale, TX 78616

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    Lot 5 Tumbleweed Trail, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 1.95 Acres
    • $82,051 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee Sutton Land Unlimited

    Lot 5 Tumbleweed Trail, Dale, TX 78616
    • 1003 Travis St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $282,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      1003 Travis St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1003 Travis St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Ruwwe Prophet 4, LLC

  • /8

    $353,900

    New Construction $21K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    3925 Melody Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644

    Home office with French doors set at entry with 11-foot ceiling. Open kitchen offers center island, a 5-burner gas cooktop and corner walk-in pantry. Dining area is adjacent to open family room with wall of windows. Spacious primary suite. Dual vanities, freestanding tub, separate glass-enclosed shower and large walk-in closet in primary bath. Secondary bedrooms include walk-in closets. Covered

    Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    3925 Melody Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /16

    $300,490 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    416 Drizzle Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerside - Watermill Collection

    416 Drizzle Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 1002 Center St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $363,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Center St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1002 Center St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angelica Balentine Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /17

    $558,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft

    2895W Plan at Juniper Springs - 60', Lockhart, TX 78644

    Extended entry leads to open family room, kitchen and dining area. Family room features wall of windows. Kitchen hosts island with built-in seating space. Game room with French doors just off family room. Secluded primary suite. Dual vanities, garden tub, separate glass-enclosed shower and two large walk-in closets in primary bath. A Hollywood bath, high ceilings, large windows and abundant

    Perry Homes Builder
    324 Melody Road St Unit 39892726, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • LOT 2B Tumbleweed Trail, Dale, TX 78616

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    LOT 2B Tumbleweed Trail, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 2.73 Acres
    • $60,506 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maenie Williams Land Unlimited

    LOT 2B Tumbleweed Trail, Dale, TX 78616
    • 814 N Commerce St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $161,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      814 N Commerce St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • Studio
      • 914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      814 N Commerce St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Harmon Lone Star Realty - Lockhart

  • /4

    $585,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,546 Sq Ft

    3546W Plan at Juniper Springs - 60', Lockhart, TX 78644

    Home office with French doors and formal dining room along one side of two-story entry. Two-story family room with wall of windows opens to kitchen and morning area. Kitchen features walk-in pantry, a butler's pantry and generous island with built-in seating space. First-floor primary suite. Dual vanities, a garden tub, separate glass-enclosed shower and two walk-in closets in primary bath. A

    Perry Homes Builder
    324 Melody Road St Unit 39892706, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 325 S Frio St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $549,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    325 S Frio St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,376

    Last Listing Agent Zach Velky Grassroots Realty, LLC.

    325 S Frio St, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • /25

      Est $266,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      908 Maple St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      908 Maple St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Herb Phyllis Browning Company

  • /33

    $319,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft

    302 N Richland Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    SELLER'S ARE OFFERING a 1/0 BUY DOWN!! Here is an opportunity to own a Lakeway floor plan in the recently sold out Hansford community in Lockhart, Texas. This 1-story home offers 2,034 SF of living space featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, study & 2-car garage. The home features a farmhouse exterior with board & batt & Hardi board siding. As you enter the home from the covered front porch,

    Jeanette McCord Boscamp Cornerstone Real Estate Adviso

    302 N Richland Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /11

    $287,790 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    418 Drizzle Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerside - Watermill Collection

    418 Drizzle Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 901 W Prairie Lea St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $439,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 W Prairie Lea St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      901 W Prairie Lea St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Szpakowski Central Metro Realty

  • /40

    $379,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    125 Nicks Cove, Lockhart, TX 78644

    Welcome home to 125 Nicks Cv. Located within the highly sought-after Hartland Ranch community, you're just minutes from Lockhart's vibrant downtown and a quick commute to Austin or San Antonio. This nearly-new Garland plan was built in 2023 and offers 2,134 sq ft of living space across 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a 3-car garage. Step into modern-style living, this open-concept layout

    Sean Blanchard Becker Properties, LLC

    125 Nicks Cove, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /11

    $224,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2309 Blizzard Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerside - Watermill Collection

    2309 Blizzard Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 818 W Prairie Lea St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $439,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      818 W Prairie Lea St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      818 W Prairie Lea St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Zapien Land Unlimited

  • /22

    $348,990

    New Construction $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft

    473 Atticus Cove, Lockhart, TX 78644

    The Coleman is one of our one-story floorplans featured in our Hartland Ranch community in Lockhart, Texas. This home includes 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across 1,668 square feet. With 2 farmhouse exteriors to choose from, the Coleman is sure to catch your eye. This floorplan is available with a 2 or 3 car garage option as well as multiple exterior color schemes to choose from. Enter the home

    D.R. Horton Builder
    473 Atticus Cove, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /12

    $295,490 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2305 Dust Devil Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerside - Watermill Collection

    2305 Dust Devil Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 818 Plum St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $202,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      818 Plum St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      818 Plum St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Floyd Wilhelm Countywide Realty

  • /20

    $380,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft

    314 Bois Darc St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    Step into a piece of history with this unique 1921 home offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and two full kitchens-a rare layout with exceptional flexibility and potential. Original wood floors, beadboard walls, high ceilings, and period details highlight the home's timeless character and craftsmanship. The dual-kitchen configuration allows for multiple living arrangements, including

    Katrina Antonishek Dash Realty

    314 Bois Darc St, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /23

    $202,140 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2320 Blizzard Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerside - Stonehill Collection

    2320 Blizzard Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 809 W Navarro St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $104,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 W Navarro St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      809 W Navarro St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 212 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Gomez Pacesetter Properties

  • /40

    $389,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft

    222 Indiana Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644

    Welcome to your own private retreat! Nestled on 4.29 acres and surrounded by beautiful, mature trees, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 2,826 square feet of comfortable living space with thoughtful updates throughout. Recent improvements include a partially upgraded primary bathroom, new interior paint, updated light fixtures, and a refreshed kitchen featuring new countertops, sink, and

    Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

    222 Indiana Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 527 S Church St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $260,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      527 S Church St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      527 S Church St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joy Pardo Link Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $349,000

    $101K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft

    811 Nixon St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Situated on a corner lot with no HOA, this well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers space, updates, and an unbeatable Lockhart location. Inside, you’ll find two separate living areas, one of which features a built-in bar area, providing the perfect setup for entertaining, relaxing, or hosting gatherings. A gas fireplace adds warmth and character to the main living space.

    Kaylee Sutton Land Unlimited

    811 Nixon St, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /16

    $233,290 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    429 Monsoon Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,500

    Lennar Summerside - Watermill Collection

    429 Monsoon Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 506 S Church St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $243,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 S Church St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      506 S Church St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Schmidtberger TS Realty

  • /21

    $355,000

    $114K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft

    423 S Main St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    Charming Historical Home in the Heart of Lockhart! Welcome to 423 S. Main St., Lockhart, TX 78644—a rare opportunity to own a property in the vibrant historic district of downtown Lockhart, just steps away from the city’s iconic barbecue joints, local boutiques, and thriving arts scene. This well-positioned property features a prime location on Main Street with high visibility and foot traffic,

    Jack McLemore Listing Results, LLC

    423 S Main St, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 000 Dry Creek Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    000 Dry Creek Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • Land
    • 9.81 Acres
    • $27,527 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ramon Quezada Q Realty Austin

    000 Dry Creek Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home