5,046

Maxwell, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $360,000

    • Land
    • 12.5 Acres
    • $28,795 per Acre

    2915 Tumbleweed Trail, Dale, TX 78616

    Really nice 12.5 acres with lots of potential. This property is located only 10 minutes from Lockhart and toll road 130, also located about 40 minutes to ABIA airport. Property includes rolling terrain with wet weather creek ideal to dam up and make a pond, good homesites, treed area for wildlife, good soil for planting, fenced 3 sides, Wildlife exemption in place, electric pole on property,

    Floyd Wilhelm Countywide Realty

    2915 Tumbleweed Trail, Dale, TX 78616
  • 40 Trinity Cir, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    40 Trinity Cir, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott McCord Compass RE Texas, LLC

    40 Trinity Cir, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 703 W San Antonio St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 W San Antonio St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      703 W San Antonio St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Waldmann Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /14

    $99,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    918 S Brazos St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    Fixer upper or tear down just a 5 minute walk from downtown. Amazing proximity to HEB, shops, and BBQ! House is in very poor condition, need either a major remodel or great for a new build. Lot is 0.25 acres, many new construction projects in the area!

    James Ferguson All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    918 S Brazos St, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /11

    $193,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    813 5th, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,158

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Davis Link Realty, LLC

    813 5th, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 817 N Commerce St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $168,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      817 N Commerce St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • Built 1965
      817 N Commerce St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Harmon Lone Star Realty - Lockhart

  • /14

    $185,000

    $41K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • Land
    • 2.68 Acres
    • $69,107 per Acre

    LOT 1B/5B Tumbleweed Trail, Dale, TX 78616

    Owner financing with just 6% down and no restrictions—what more could you ask for? This 2.677 acre tract in Lockhart, TX gives you the freedom to live the way you want. Bring your mobile home, build a home, park your RV, or simply enjoy open land for recreation and projects. With water and electricity available, getting set up is simple and hassle-free. And since you’re just minutes from

    Maenie Williams Land Unlimited

    LOT 1B/5B Tumbleweed Trail, Dale, TX 78616
  • 9550 Farm To Market Road 86, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    9550 Farm To Market Road 86, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $62,802 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Micah Franks T J Lewis Real Estate

    9550 Farm To Market Road 86, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 119 Mulberry St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Mulberry St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      119 Mulberry St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 120 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Broderick Reliance Residential Realty -

  • /5

    $270,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $54,000 per Acre

    5353 Old Colony Line Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644

    Nestled in the serene countryside just outside the charming town of Lockhart, this picturesque 5-acre lot offers a tranquil retreat from the hustle and bustle of city life. The land, meticulously cleared yet adorned with tall, mature trees, provides a harmonious blend of open space and natural beauty, ensuring privacy and a sense of seclusion. Equipped with well water and electricity, and with

    Cesar Perez La Casa Realty Group

    5353 Old Colony Line Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 712 Neches St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    712 Neches St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,461

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Sandifer RE/MAX First Choice

    712 Neches St, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 819 N Blanco St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $227,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      819 N Blanco St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      819 N Blanco St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Davis Link Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $165,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 30,753 Sq Ft
    • $233,711 per Acre

    TBD Torres St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    Exceptional flag lot for your next home: 0.706-acres in size. Zoned RMD (Residential Medium Density) with city utilities available. Ideal for building your dream home, the lot provides a prime location with convenient access to Lockhart’s renowned dining, shopping, and world-famous barbecue. ****SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE - SEE AGENT FOR DETAILS**** Don’t miss this rare chance to invest in a

    Patrick Davis Link Realty, LLC

    TBD Torres St, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /17

    $208,240 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2321 Sprinkle Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerside - Watermill Collection

    2321 Sprinkle Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 422 Hackberry St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $234,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      422 Hackberry St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • Built 1905
      422 Hackberry St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Floyd Wilhelm Countywide Realty

  • /12

    $169,650

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 4.09 Acres
    • $41,469 per Acre

    LOT 2C Tumbleweed Trail, Dale, TX 78616

    Owner financing with just 6% down and no restrictions—what more could you ask for? This 4.091 acre tract in Lockhart, TX gives you the freedom to live the way you want. Bring your mobile home, build a home, park your RV, or simply enjoy open land for recreation and projects. With water and electricity available, getting set up is simple and hassle-free. And since you’re just minutes from

    Maenie Williams Land Unlimited

    LOT 2C Tumbleweed Trail, Dale, TX 78616
  • 711 S Commerce St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    711 S Commerce St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,844

    Last Listing Agent Floyd Wilhelm Countywide Realty

    711 S Commerce St, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 417 Cibilo St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $999,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 Cibilo St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      417 Cibilo St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Blair Blairfield Realty LLC

  • /13

    $480,000

    • Land
    • 39.94 Acres
    • $12,019 per Acre

    TBD Lot 3 Tenney Creek Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    Beautiful unrestricted tract offering a great mix of open pasture and mature trees, providing privacy and scenic views throughout the property. Electricity is available nearby. A water well will be needed, and the buyer will be responsible for drilling and installation. Ideal for a homesite, recreational use, or long-term investment with plenty of space and flexibility. Conveniently located just

    George Kronenberg LA TIERRA REALTY, LLC

    TBD Lot 3 Tenney Creek Rd, Dale, TX 78616
  • 701 Nixon St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    701 Nixon St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,000

    Last Listing Agent Donna Blair Blairfield Realty LLC

    701 Nixon St, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 319 W Pecan St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $301,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 W Pecan St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      319 W Pecan St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Schmidtberger TS Realty

  • /23

    $298,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft

    421 Lancebill Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    Welcome home! This charming single-story home offers an efficient and functional layout with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths across 1,301 square feet. A welcoming foyer draws you into the spacious living room, which flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area — perfect for everyday living and entertaining.The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops,

    Irene Yanez Countywide Realty

    421 Lancebill Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /17

    $215,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2324 Silvercloud Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerside - Watermill Collection

    2324 Silvercloud Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • /32

      Est $365,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Ash St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      318 Ash St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Misty Garbo Southwest Realty Advisors, LLC

  • /18

    $259,800

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    402 Trinity St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    Built in 1910, this character-filled home offers approximately 2,800 sq ft of living space and incredible potential for restoration or redevelopment. Situated on an expansive nearly half-acre corner lot, the property features rare triple street frontage along Trinity, E. Live Oak, and Pedernales Streets, creating multiple possibilities for future use....The home’s versatile layout includes a

    Mark Preston ERA Brokers Consolidated

    402 Trinity St, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 707 Center St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    707 Center St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,520

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Hussey Hornsby Realty, LLC

    707 Center St, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 412 N Blanco St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $374,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 N Blanco St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      412 N Blanco St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 225 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Schmidtberger TS Realty

  • /28

    $300,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    545 Spanish Oak Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    Texas Country Getaway: Your Private Retreat Awaits. Escape to Tranquility. Discover serenity at this secluded 10-acre Texas Country property, situated off the beaten path for ultimate privacy and relaxation. Immerse yourself in peaceful surroundings, where you can unwind and enjoy the simple pleasures of nature. Picture yourself watching deer grazing nearby, listening to the cheerful chirping of

    Paul Clarke Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR

    545 Spanish Oak Rd, Dale, TX 78616
  • 908 Vogel Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    908 Vogel Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,808

    Last Listing Agent Donna Blair Blairfield Realty LLC

    908 Vogel Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 529 S Commerce St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $338,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      529 S Commerce St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      529 S Commerce St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 126 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Ledford Keller Williams Realty

  • /14

    $1,815,000

    $147K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 165 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    TBD Cunningham Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    165 Acres on the edge of Lockhart. So much development in the works around this town. Clear Fork Creek runs through the property. Lots of potential here. Property is in the ETJ of Lockhart. Nice elevation towards the back of the property. Approximately 100' in elevation change on the property. Beautiful trees along the creek, great for camping or hiking. City water to the property. Electric and

    Patrick Davis Link Realty, LLC

    TBD Cunningham Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /16

    $227,390 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    423 Monsoon Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerside - Watermill Collection

    423 Monsoon Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 714 Neches St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $171,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      714 Neches St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      714 Neches St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Haun JBGoodwin REALTORS WL

  • /18

    $310,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    221 Casen St, Dale, TX 78616

    Situated on 1.06 acres, this property offers a great opportunity for buyers looking for space, flexibility, and the chance to make a home their own. The 1,792 sq ft manufactured home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a functional layout, providing a solid starting point for updates and personalization. The property also includes a large detached concrete slab, previously used as a garage

    David Seeto Seeto Realty

    221 Casen St, Dale, TX 78616
  • /32

    $329,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    160 Kolbo Crossing, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    160 Kolbo Crossing, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 734 Neches St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $171,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      734 Neches St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 583 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      734 Neches St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Flores Christie's Int'l Real Estate

  • /25

    $221,999

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Timms Plan at Summerside - Stonehill Collection, Lockhart, TX 78644

    This convenient single-story plan opens to three secondary bedrooms framing the entryway. Down the hall, an open peninsula-style kitchen overlooks an inviting dining area and a spacious family room, ideal for seamless modern living. The owner’s suite is ideally situated in the back corner to provide a serene retreat, featuring a bedroom, attached bathroom and a walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    633 Halfmoon Dr Unit 36032808, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 210 Summerside Ave, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    210 Summerside Ave, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,378

    Last Listing Agent Russell Cavin Uptown Realty LLC

    210 Summerside Ave, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • 613 Cottonwood St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $192,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 Cottonwood St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      613 Cottonwood St, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Magesh Gurunath Lockhart Realty LLC

  • /28

    $250,000

    $75K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    924 W Live Oak St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering approximately 1,740 square feet of living space, plus a 106 square foot enclosed garage for added flexibility.Sitting in a well-established neighborhood known for its charm and convenience, this property blends cozy comfort with practical features—ideal for those seeking relaxed living with a touch of character.Inside, you’ll find a

    Anna Lowe Link Realty, LLC

    924 W Live Oak St, Lockhart, TX 78644

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home