256

Recently Sold Maxwell, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $216,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    435 Silvercloud Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerside - Watermill Collection

    435 Silvercloud Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /17

    $217,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    416 Silvercloud Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerside - Watermill Collection

    416 Silvercloud Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /30

    $238,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    425 Silvercloud Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerside - Watermill Collection

    425 Silvercloud Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /3

    $234,740 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2300 Dust Devil Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerside - Stonehill Collection

    2300 Dust Devil Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 900 Trinity St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    900 Trinity St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $461,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Harris Texas Premier Realty

    900 Trinity St, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 523 Ash St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $289,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    523 Ash St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,160

    Last Listing Agent Skyler Harmon Lone Star Realty - Lockhart

    523 Ash St, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 907 Fannin St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    907 Fannin St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,063

    Last Listing Agent Anna Lowe Link Realty, LLC

    907 Fannin St, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 601 Clearfork St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $134,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    601 Clearfork St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,992

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Harmon Lone Star Realty - Lockhart

    601 Clearfork St, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 309 Melody Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $444,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    309 Melody Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    309 Melody Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 190 Branding Iron Trail, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    190 Branding Iron Trail, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Schmidtberger TS Realty

    190 Branding Iron Trail, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 2414 Blue Sky Ln, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2414 Blue Sky Ln, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,975

    Last Listing Agent La Donna Keesee Pink Horizon Realty PLLC

    2414 Blue Sky Ln, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /23

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    140 Elm St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,254

    Last Listing Agent Floyd Wilhelm Countywide Realty, Lp

    140 Elm St, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /2

    $289,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    427 Silvercloud Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerside - Watermill Collection

    427 Silvercloud Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /16

    $229,240 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2315 Sprinkle Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerside - Watermill Collection

    2315 Sprinkle Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 233 Sunshadow Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    233 Sunshadow Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,671

    Last Listing Agent Laura O'Brien Realty One Group Prosper

    233 Sunshadow Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 512 San Saba St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $269,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    512 San Saba St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,984

    Last Listing Agent Magesh Gurunath Lockhart Realty LLC

    512 San Saba St, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /5

    $269,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2313 Dust Devil Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerside - Watermill Collection

    2313 Dust Devil Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /23

    $209,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    428 Drizzle Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerside - Stonehill Collection

    428 Drizzle Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 810 San Jacinto St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    810 San Jacinto St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,794

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Pineda Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group

    810 San Jacinto St, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /11

    $226,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    418 Silvercloud Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerside - Watermill Collection

    418 Silvercloud Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 3185 Old Colony Line Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3185 Old Colony Line Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Antonishek Dash Realty

    3185 Old Colony Line Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /44

    $669,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    9019 Fm 86, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,297

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Moore Lloyd Barnes Real Estate Team

    9019 Fm 86, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 905 Crockett St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2025

    905 Crockett St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,378

    Last Listing Agent Karen Lairsen Jones EXIT Realty Advisors

    905 Crockett St, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 3918 Melody Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3918 Melody Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    3918 Melody Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /12

    $243,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    430 Monsoon Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerside - Watermill Collection

    430 Monsoon Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /21

    $197,890 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2314 Blizzard Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerside - Stonehill Collection

    2314 Blizzard Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /37

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1073 Brushy Branch Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Schmidtberger TS Realty

    1073 Brushy Branch Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • TBD Fm 86, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $457,800 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    TBD Fm 86, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • Land
    • 13.08 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Floyd Wilhelm Countywide Realty

    TBD Fm 86, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /12

    $224,790 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    427 Monsoon Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerside - Watermill Collection

    427 Monsoon Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 503 Hackberry St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    503 Hackberry St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,328

    Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    503 Hackberry St, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • Lot 8 Tumbleweed Trail, Dale, TX 78616

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    Lot 8 Tumbleweed Trail, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $97,971 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 331 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee Sutton Land Unlimited

    Lot 8 Tumbleweed Trail, Dale, TX 78616
  • /15

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    164 Fm 3158, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 11.92 Acres
    • $27,263 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,235

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Robbins Riata Real Estate

    164 Fm 3158, Dale, TX 78616
  • 207 Sandhill Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $277,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    207 Sandhill Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,143

    Last Listing Agent Micah Franks T J Lewis Real Estate

    207 Sandhill Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /21

    $184,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2328 Blizzard Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerside - Stonehill Collection

    2328 Blizzard Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 802 San Jacinto St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $284,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    802 San Jacinto St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,477

    Last Listing Agent Kacie Brown TS Realty

    802 San Jacinto St, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /11

    $239,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2325 Blizzard Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerside - Watermill Collection

    2325 Blizzard Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 1409 4th St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1409 4th St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,094

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

    1409 4th St, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • /21

    $259,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2314 Dust Devil Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerside - Stonehill Collection

    2314 Dust Devil Dr, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 1407 Pendergrass St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $184,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1407 Pendergrass St, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,072

1407 Pendergrass St, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 154 Caracara Ln, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $297,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    154 Caracara Ln, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,472

    Last Listing Agent Maenie Williams Land Unlimited

    154 Caracara Ln, Lockhart, TX 78644

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home