138

Recently Sold Homes in 01754

Section Image
  • /42

    $883,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    45 Taylor Rd, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,169

    Last Listing Agent Heather Manero William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    45 Taylor Rd, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /40

    $579,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    16 Tremont St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,647

    Last Listing Agent Joan Meyer Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    16 Tremont St, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /21

    $510,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    31-33 Roosevelt St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Tetreault Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

    31-33 Roosevelt St, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /39

    $809,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    16 Michael Rd, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,599

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Spaniol RE/MAX Encore

    16 Michael Rd, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /39

    $560,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    215 Main St Unit 3, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,315

    Last Listing Agent Steven Smith Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    215 Main St Unit 3, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /42

    $831,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    12 Assabet St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,015

    Last Listing Agent VIP Group Moor Realty Group

    12 Assabet St, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /33

    $520,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    37 Glendale St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,553

37 Glendale St, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /33

    $465,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2 Hayes St Unit 2, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Tom And Joanne Team Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    2 Hayes St Unit 2, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /21

    $497,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    15 Arthur St Unit 15, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Terrasi Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    15 Arthur St Unit 15, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /37

    $715,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    9 Rice Rd, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,978

    Last Listing Agent Mary Brannelly Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    9 Rice Rd, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /41

    $526,500

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    9-A&B Summer St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Nigzus Harborside Realty

    9-A&B Summer St, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /37

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    12 Reo Rd, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,530

12 Reo Rd, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /14

    $615,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    91 Nason St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,438

    Last Listing Agent Kelleher - Pentore Team Horvath & Tremblay

    91 Nason St, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /27

    $639,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6 Nancy Cir, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,097

6 Nancy Cir, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /37

    $530,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    16 Brooks St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,287

16 Brooks St, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /42

    $665,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    1 Walker St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,628

1 Walker St, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /2

    $495,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    12 Assabet St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,015

    Last Listing Agent The Goneau Group Keller Williams Realty North Central

    12 Assabet St, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /34

    $835,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8 Oscars Way, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,201

    Last Listing Agent Stephen O'Loughlin Realty Executives

    8 Oscars Way, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /38

    $705,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    30-32 Walnut St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olivares & Molina Team Realty One Group Nest

    30-32 Walnut St, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /40

    $730,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    250 Great Rd, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,929

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Mudry Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    250 Great Rd, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /23

    $448,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    5 Hayes St Unit 5, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Day Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stephan Real Estate

    5 Hayes St Unit 5, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /32

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    7 Maple Ct, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,347

7 Maple Ct, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /42

    $495,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6 Deer Path Unit 4, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,194

6 Deer Path Unit 4, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /17

    $530,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    16 Pine St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,663

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Greco Century 21 Custom Home Realty

    16 Pine St, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /28

    $490,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    1 Apple Ridge Unit 2, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,655

    Last Listing Agent The Zur Attias Team The Attias Group, LLC

    1 Apple Ridge Unit 2, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /15

    $2,200,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    22-26 Waltham St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 12 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 7,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

22-26 Waltham St, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /31

    $525,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2 East St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,500

2 East St, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /27

    $555,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    41 Taylor Rd, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,764

    Last Listing Agent Jen Gero Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    41 Taylor Rd, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /25

    $480,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    10 Oak Ridge Dr Unit 5, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,614

10 Oak Ridge Dr Unit 5, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /34

    $695,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    22 Garfield Ave, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,500

    Last Listing Agent Thaise Nunes Stuart St James, Inc.

    22 Garfield Ave, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /30

    $510,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    69 Powder Mill Rd, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,377

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Leung eXp Realty

    69 Powder Mill Rd, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /41

    $875,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    32 Howard Rd, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,087

32 Howard Rd, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /17

    $615,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    11 Pine St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,724

    Last Listing Agent Loriana Ciccarelli Ciccarelli Homes

    11 Pine St, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /33

    $689,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3 Bent Ave, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,859

    Last Listing Agent Bill Glanton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stephan Real Estate

    3 Bent Ave, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /50

    $490,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    6 Deer Path Unit 3, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,519

    Last Listing Agent Juli McIntosh RE/MAX Professionals

    6 Deer Path Unit 3, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /32

    $470,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1 Oak Ridge Dr Unit 3, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,777

    Last Listing Agent Deb Kotlarz Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    1 Oak Ridge Dr Unit 3, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /31

    $745,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    67 Old Marlboro Rd, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,030

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Distefano Constitution Wharf Group, LLC

    67 Old Marlboro Rd, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /40

    $681,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    117 Concord St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,485

117 Concord St, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /21

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1 Prospect St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,465

    Last Listing Agent JOHN SNYDER Redfin Corp.

    1 Prospect St, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /16

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    60 Brooks St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,565

    Last Listing Agent Real Estate Agen Sanchez eXp Realty

    60 Brooks St, Maynard, MA 01754

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home