138

Recently Sold Homes in 01754

Section Image
  • /20

    $443,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    5 Oak Ridge Dr Unit 7, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,306

    Last Listing Agent The Carucci Group Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    5 Oak Ridge Dr Unit 7, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /34

    $705,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    8 Orchard Terrace, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,829

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Tetreault Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

    8 Orchard Terrace, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /34

    $455,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    21 Linden St Unit 21, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,674

21 Linden St Unit 21, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /39

    $930,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    20 Howard Rd, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,291

    Last Listing Agent Elias Kassis Boardwalk Properties

    20 Howard Rd, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /42

    $900,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3 Shore Ave, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,776

    Last Listing Agent The Tom And Joanne Team Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    3 Shore Ave, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /34

    $482,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4 Deer Path Unit 2, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,059

    Last Listing Agent Cook and Company Real Estate Team LAER Realty Partners

    4 Deer Path Unit 2, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /42

    $465,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2 Apple Ridge Unit 2, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Manero William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    2 Apple Ridge Unit 2, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /42

    $820,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    7 Country Ln, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,429

    Last Listing Agent Mary Brannelly Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    7 Country Ln, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /33

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    16 Florida Rd, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,108

    Last Listing Agent Michalann Cosme Citylight Homes LLC

    16 Florida Rd, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /15

    $423,775

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    58 Summer Hill Rd, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,498

    Last Listing Agent Janet Stanford Stanford Realty Associates

    58 Summer Hill Rd, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /39

    $525,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    30 Acton St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,565

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Perkins Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    30 Acton St, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /37

    $855,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    15 Old Marlboro Rd, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,847

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Koller Compass

    15 Old Marlboro Rd, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /38

    $595,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    7 King St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,645

7 King St, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /29

    $690,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    49-51 Douglas Ave, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Holbrook Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    49-51 Douglas Ave, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /36

    $483,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    11 Apple Ridge Unit 5, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,594

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Arena Better Living Real Estate, LLC

    11 Apple Ridge Unit 5, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /34

    $560,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    36 Parker St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,539

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Hines Compass

    36 Parker St, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /29

    $760,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    20 Tremont St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,242

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Koller Compass

    20 Tremont St, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /12

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2 Wall Ct, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,549

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Terrasi Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    2 Wall Ct, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /23

    $457,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    50 Mckinley St Unit 52, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,754

50 Mckinley St Unit 52, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /29

    $487,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    10 Apple Ridge Rd Unit 5, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

10 Apple Ridge Rd Unit 5, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /26

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    153 Summer St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,284

153 Summer St, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /35

    $780,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4 Tobin Dr, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,400

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Riley Property One

    4 Tobin Dr, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /23

    $735,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    17 Prospect St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,213

    Last Listing Agent Eric LaForest Berkshire Realty Group, LLC

    17 Prospect St, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /38

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    45 Fairfield St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,911

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Downs Compass

    45 Fairfield St, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /30

    $695,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    51 Waltham St Unit 3, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,014

51 Waltham St Unit 3, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /28

    $490,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    10 Riverbank Rd Unit 1, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Glanton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stephan Real Estate

    10 Riverbank Rd Unit 1, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /33

    $705,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    21 Tobin Dr, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,104

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Stakutis Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

    21 Tobin Dr, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /19

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    10 Mill St Unit B, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,901

    Last Listing Agent JOHN SNYDER Redfin Corp.

    10 Mill St Unit B, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /32

    $791,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    5 Tobin Dr, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,001

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Koller Compass

    5 Tobin Dr, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /37

    $685,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1 Whitney Ave, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,665

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Brownrigg Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    1 Whitney Ave, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /36

    $540,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    24 Deer Path Unit 5, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,915

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Garcia Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    24 Deer Path Unit 5, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /39

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    166 Parker St Unit 4, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $528/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,120

    Last Listing Agent Ann Boucher Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    166 Parker St Unit 4, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /41

    $815,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    64 Haverhill St, Reading, MA 01867

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,687

    Last Listing Agent Michael Consoli Consoli Realty Group

    64 Haverhill St, Reading, MA 01867
  • /33

    $465,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3 Apple Ridge Rd Unit 5, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

3 Apple Ridge Rd Unit 5, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /34

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    5 Durant Ave, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,854

5 Durant Ave, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /42

    $702,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    42-44 Walnut St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

42-44 Walnut St, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /31

    $699,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    12 Brown St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,868

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Soparkar Coldwell Banker Realty - Sudbury

    12 Brown St, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /28

    $483,500

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    5 Summer St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Nigzus Harborside Realty

    5 Summer St, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /40

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    19 Tremont St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,865

    Last Listing Agent Neil Fredette Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    19 Tremont St, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /32

    $520,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    162 Summer St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,365

162 Summer St, Maynard, MA 01754

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home