149

Recently Sold Mayo, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    536 Mayo Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,622

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Bradshaw Keller Williams Select Realtors of Annapolis

    536 Mayo Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037
  • /78

    $2,663,890

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    3906 Jiggsy Ct, Edgewater, MD 21037

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price

    Current Estimated Value $1,166,667

    Last Listing Agent Alexander VonBussenius VB Realty, LLC

    3906 Jiggsy Ct, Edgewater, MD 21037
  • /37

    $1,390,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3930 Cove Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $672/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,370,725

    Last Listing Agent Amy Stusek Coldwell Banker Realty

    3930 Cove Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037
  • /35

    $515,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3344 Oak Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,371

    Last Listing Agent Philippe Beach-Evers Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3344 Oak Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037
  • /51

    $719,900

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3583 Edgemont St, Edgewater, MD 21037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,743

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Smith EXP Realty, LLC

    3583 Edgemont St, Edgewater, MD 21037
  • /89

    $937,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3310 Leritz Ln, Edgewater, MD 21037

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,751

    Last Listing Agent Tracey McCallum Chaney Homes, LLC

    3310 Leritz Ln, Edgewater, MD 21037
  • /56

    $710,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3907 W Shore Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,115

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Best RE/MAX Leading Edge

    3907 W Shore Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037
  • /44

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1413 Triton Ct, Edgewater, MD 21037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,916

    Last Listing Agent Cara LaVanway Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    1413 Triton Ct, Edgewater, MD 21037
  • /61

    $977,777

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    722 Great Heron Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,679

    Last Listing Agent Jason Donovan RE/MAX Leading Edge

    722 Great Heron Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037
  • /9

    $680,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1545 Wakefield Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,486

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Watt Compass

    1545 Wakefield Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037
  • /35

    $675,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1272 Mayo Ridge Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,622

    Last Listing Agent Robert Sabanosh RLAH @properties

    1272 Mayo Ridge Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037
  • /61

    $490,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    851 Annapolis Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,564

    Last Listing Agent Constance Golihew Coldwell Banker Realty

    851 Annapolis Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037
  • /38

    $470,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    103 Holly Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,305

    Last Listing Agent Jason Donovan RE/MAX Leading Edge

    103 Holly Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037
  • /21

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3650 N Carolina Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,343

    Last Listing Agent Heather Weir Douglas Realty LLC

    3650 N Carolina Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037
  • /30

    $705,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1407 James Way, Edgewater, MD 21037

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,561

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Oestringer Curtis Real Estate Company

    1407 James Way, Edgewater, MD 21037
  • /30

    $719,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3700 Beach Drive Blvd, Edgewater, MD 21037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,271

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gregorski Washington Fine Properties

    3700 Beach Drive Blvd, Edgewater, MD 21037
  • /62

    $995,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    4240 Sweet Leaf Ln, Edgewater, MD 21037

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $976,402

    Last Listing Agent Jason Donovan RE/MAX Leading Edge

    4240 Sweet Leaf Ln, Edgewater, MD 21037
  • /102

    $1,125,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3744 Parke Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,128,690

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Wood Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    3744 Parke Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037
  • /43

    $815,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1296 Crossover Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,703

    Last Listing Agent Jen Holden Compass

    1296 Crossover Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037
  • /32

    $495,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3563 S River Terrace, Edgewater, MD 21037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,368

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kupfer Cummings & Co. Realtors

    3563 S River Terrace, Edgewater, MD 21037
  • /50

    $740,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1000 Old Turkey Point Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,492

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Wing RE/MAX Leading Edge

    1000 Old Turkey Point Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037
  • /49

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3372 Oak Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,650

    Last Listing Agent Erica Baker TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    3372 Oak Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037
  • /33

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    865 Hillside Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,205

    Last Listing Agent Katie Neighoff RE/MAX United Real Estate

    865 Hillside Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037
  • /66

    $899,800

    Sold Dec 28, 2025

    1261 Mayo Ridge Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Muren Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1261 Mayo Ridge Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037
  • /21

    $465,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    916 Edgewood Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,601

    Last Listing Agent Rich Thomas Redfin Corp

    916 Edgewood Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037
  • /56

    $775,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    112 Elliott Place, Edgewater, MD 21037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,224

    Last Listing Agent Diane Mallare Taylor Properties

    112 Elliott Place, Edgewater, MD 21037
  • /38

    $510,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3513 Oak Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,465

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Smith EXP Realty, LLC

    3513 Oak Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037
  • /64

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3419 Pocahontas Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,115,995

    Last Listing Agent Linda Lizzio TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    3419 Pocahontas Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037
  • /2

    $495,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1819 Glenarm Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF

    Current Estimated Value $513,437

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Childers Douglas Realty LLC

    1819 Glenarm Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

Showing Results 121 - 149, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home