607

Recently Sold Maytown, WA Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $569,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    8539 29th Way SE, Olympia, WA 98513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,050

    Last Listing Agent Bernell Zorn KW Lake Washington So

    8539 29th Way SE, Olympia, WA 98513
  • /40

    $730,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4705 Yorkshire Dr SE, Olympia, WA 98513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,407

    Last Listing Agent Christy Cochran RE/MAX Exclusive

    4705 Yorkshire Dr SE, Olympia, WA 98513
  • /39

    $536,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    5542 55th Loop SE, Olympia, WA 98513

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,852

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Rogers Rain Town Realty + JPAR

    5542 55th Loop SE, Olympia, WA 98513
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    409 Mckenzie Ave SW, Yelm, WA 98597

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,418

    Last Listing Agent Lida Cozzetti Yelm Windermere

    409 Mckenzie Ave SW, Yelm, WA 98597
  • /32

    $660,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    8331 48th Ct SE, Lacey, WA 98503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,083

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Thomas Real Broker LLC

    8331 48th Ct SE, Lacey, WA 98503
  • /23

    $474,750

    Sold May 15, 2026

    8727 Pacific Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Anderson Pellego, Inc.

    8727 Pacific Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98513
  • /38

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4127 Lake House Ln SE, Olympia, WA 98513

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $674/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,014

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Adams Virgil Adams Real Estate, Inc.

    4127 Lake House Ln SE, Olympia, WA 98513
  • /15

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6140 Yelm Hwy SE, Lacey, WA 98513

    • Land
    • 3.79 Acres
    • $131,888 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kekoa Lwin eXp Realty

    6140 Yelm Hwy SE, Lacey, WA 98513
  • /27

    $449,200

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    9439 Prairie Wind St SE, Yelm, WA 98597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,985

    Last Listing Agent Ryan McDonald eXp Realty

    9439 Prairie Wind St SE, Yelm, WA 98597
  • /23

    $400,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    2702 Hidden Springs Loop SE, Lacey, WA 98503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,733

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Harden Better Properties UP/Fircrest

    2702 Hidden Springs Loop SE, Lacey, WA 98503
  • /18

    $670,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    12421 Rainier Acres Rd SE, Rainier, WA 98576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,020

    Last Listing Agent Alec Johnston Olympic Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    12421 Rainier Acres Rd SE, Rainier, WA 98576
  • /27

    $828,800

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    9124 Yelm Hwy SE, Olympia, WA 98513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,516

    Last Listing Agent Charles Grate Real Broker LLC

    9124 Yelm Hwy SE, Olympia, WA 98513
  • /31

    $231,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    8206 18th Ln SE, Lacey, WA 98503

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Williamson Redfin

    8206 18th Ln SE, Lacey, WA 98503
  • /30

    $630,640

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    9959 Merrick St SE Unit 374, Yelm, WA 98597

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Davis eXp Realty

    9959 Merrick St SE Unit 374, Yelm, WA 98597
  • /27

    $490,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5918 Beltway Loop SE, Lacey, WA 98513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,963

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Smith eXp Realty

    5918 Beltway Loop SE, Lacey, WA 98513
  • /39

    $700,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    9540 El Camino Ln SE, Yelm, WA 98597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,587

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Penrod Renaissance Real Estate LLC

    9540 El Camino Ln SE, Yelm, WA 98597
  • /21

    $535,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    8634 35th Ct SE, Lacey, WA 98503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,345

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Lafferty John L. Scott Lacey

    8634 35th Ct SE, Lacey, WA 98503
  • /27

    $505,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    15355 Chad Dr SE, Yelm, WA 98597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,974

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Minton Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

    15355 Chad Dr SE, Yelm, WA 98597
  • /32

    $630,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    8521 15th Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,986

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Larson Redfin

    8521 15th Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98513
  • /40

    $540,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6427 Candace Ct SE, Lacey, WA 98513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,295

    Last Listing Agent Bob Jorgenson Coldwell Banker Evergreen

    6427 Candace Ct SE, Lacey, WA 98513
  • /23

    $489,950

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4204 Clearwater Dr SE, Lacey, WA 98503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,912

    Last Listing Agent Annie Kemp Keller Williams Realty Bothell

    4204 Clearwater Dr SE, Lacey, WA 98503
  • /39

    $356,500

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1546 Reservation Rd SE Unit 165, Olympia, WA 98513

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Cameron Wilcox Real Estate

    1546 Reservation Rd SE Unit 165, Olympia, WA 98513
  • /35

    $555,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    4120 Lake House Ln SE, Olympia, WA 98513

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,419

    Last Listing Agent Luke Shattuck Real Broker LLC

    4120 Lake House Ln SE, Olympia, WA 98513
  • /40

    $523,250

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    5428 Caleb Ct SE, Olympia, WA 98513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,722

    Last Listing Agent Julie Bradshaw RE/MAX Northwest

    5428 Caleb Ct SE, Olympia, WA 98513
  • /21

    $65,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1546 Reservation Rd SE Unit 200, Olympia, WA 98513

    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Cameron Wilcox Real Estate

    1546 Reservation Rd SE Unit 200, Olympia, WA 98513
  • /40

    $549,900

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    7215 36th Ct SE, Lacey, WA 98503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,474

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Vocke RE/MAX Northwest

    7215 36th Ct SE, Lacey, WA 98503
  • /24

    $454,900

    Sold May 07, 2026

    7511 Kittiwake Dr SE, Olympia, WA 98513

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,134

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Martz TRELORA Realty, Inc.

    7511 Kittiwake Dr SE, Olympia, WA 98513
  • /35

    $455,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2815 Fordham Ct SE, Lacey, WA 98503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,037

    Last Listing Agent Ron Rougeaux eXp Realty

    2815 Fordham Ct SE, Lacey, WA 98503
  • /40

    $415,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    930 Tipsoo Loop N, Rainier, WA 98576

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Kellems Fathom Realty WA LLC

    930 Tipsoo Loop N, Rainier, WA 98576
  • /39

    $936,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    9440 Piperhill Dr SE, Olympia, WA 98513

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,541

    Last Listing Agent Hans Amon Best Choice Network LLC

    9440 Piperhill Dr SE, Olympia, WA 98513
  • /40

    $590,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    15401 Prairie Wind Ct SE, Yelm, WA 98597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,427

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Watson Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    15401 Prairie Wind Ct SE, Yelm, WA 98597
  • /28

    $702,999

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2512 Acer Loop SE, Lacey, WA 98513

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,049

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Tellvik Cascadian King Company, L.L.C.

    2512 Acer Loop SE, Lacey, WA 98513
  • /38

    $495,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    6305 61st Ave SE, Lacey, WA 98513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,094

    Last Listing Agent Matt Brady BHGRE - Northwest Home Team

    6305 61st Ave SE, Lacey, WA 98513
  • /36

    $565,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    9926 Jackson St SE, Yelm, WA 98597

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,518

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Martin John L. Scott, Inc

    9926 Jackson St SE, Yelm, WA 98597
  • /31

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5851 Pennsylvania St SE, Lacey, WA 98513

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,531

    Last Listing Agent George Graham John L. Scott, Inc

    5851 Pennsylvania St SE, Lacey, WA 98513
  • /36

    $495,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    15128 Carter Loop SE, Yelm, WA 98597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,434

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Heilman eXp Realty

    15128 Carter Loop SE, Yelm, WA 98597
  • /32

    $626,375

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    9924 Merrick St SE Unit 338, Yelm, WA 98597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,054

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Napalan eXp Realty

    9924 Merrick St SE Unit 338, Yelm, WA 98597
  • /20

    $639,766

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    10011 Merrick St SE Unit 368, Yelm, WA 98597

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent VonKarl Inman eXp Realty

    10011 Merrick St SE Unit 368, Yelm, WA 98597
  • /23

    $608,975

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    14732 88th Ave SE Unit 6, Yelm, WA 98597

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Hendrickson Berkshire Hathaway HS SSP

    14732 88th Ave SE Unit 6, Yelm, WA 98597
  • /27

    $457,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    7604 41st Ave SE, Lacey, WA 98503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,577

    Last Listing Agent Paul Oczkewicz Virgil Adams Real Estate, Inc.

    7604 41st Ave SE, Lacey, WA 98503

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home