3,067

Maywood, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 219 Sanzari Place, Maywood, NJ 07607

    $529,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    219 Sanzari Place, Maywood, NJ 07607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,069

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Giordano Century 21 Gentry Realtors

    219 Sanzari Place, Maywood, NJ 07607
  • 46 Woodland Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    $660,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    46 Woodland Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,701

    Last Listing Agent Mary Toner Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    46 Woodland Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607
  • 64 Cedar Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    $817,500

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    64 Cedar Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,400

    Last Listing Agent Randy Miller Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    64 Cedar Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607
    • 871 Edel Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

      Est $667,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      871 Edel Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      871 Edel Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • 34 Howcroft Rd, Maywood, NJ 07607

    $750,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    34 Howcroft Rd, Maywood, NJ 07607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,078

    Last Listing Agent Sheldon Neal RE/MAX Real Estate Limited

    34 Howcroft Rd, Maywood, NJ 07607
  • 648 Spring Valley Rd, Maywood, NJ 07607

    $785,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    648 Spring Valley Rd, Maywood, NJ 07607

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,000

    Last Listing Agent Zohar Zamir Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    648 Spring Valley Rd, Maywood, NJ 07607
  • 204 Stavola Place, Maywood, NJ 07607

    $760,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    204 Stavola Place, Maywood, NJ 07607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,011

    Last Listing Agent JAMES BACZEWSKI WERNER REALTY

    204 Stavola Place, Maywood, NJ 07607
    • 388 Golf Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

      Est $638,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      388 Golf Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      388 Golf Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73 Days On Market

  • 17 W Fairmount Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    $700,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    17 W Fairmount Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,247

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Gurney Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    17 W Fairmount Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607
  • 862 Grant Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    $620,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    862 Grant Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,081 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,466

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Robles Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

    862 Grant Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607
    • 63 Lenox Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

      Est $819,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Lenox Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      63 Lenox Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • 61 Lafayette Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    $630,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    61 Lafayette Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,537

    Last Listing Agent Sheldon Neal RE/MAX Real Estate Limited

    61 Lafayette Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607
  • 254 W Spring Valley Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    $679,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    254 W Spring Valley Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,337

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Lorch Keller Williams Park Views

    254 W Spring Valley Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607
  • 165 Ward St, Maywood, NJ 07607

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    165 Ward St, Maywood, NJ 07607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $621/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,470

    Last Listing Agent Patty Badia Weichert Realtors, Clifton

    165 Ward St, Maywood, NJ 07607
    • 717 Coles St, Maywood, NJ 07607

      Est $802,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 Coles St, Maywood, NJ 07607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      717 Coles St, Maywood, NJ 07607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • 350 Maywood Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    $705,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    350 Maywood Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,585

    Last Listing Agent Simone Healey Vikki Healey Properties, LLC

    350 Maywood Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607
  • 369 Maywood Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    369 Maywood Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,640

    Last Listing Agent Christina Gibbons Christie's International Real Estate Group-Ridgewood

    369 Maywood Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607
    • 5 Golf Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

      Est $755,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Golf Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5 Golf Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • 645 Spring Valley Rd, Maywood, NJ 07607

    $630,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    645 Spring Valley Rd, Maywood, NJ 07607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,597

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Sunden Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty-The Sunden Group

    645 Spring Valley Rd, Maywood, NJ 07607
  • 104 Park Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    $725,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    104 Park Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,399 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,097

    Last Listing Agent Sung Hong Kingstone Realty LLC

    104 Park Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607
  • 124 E Fairmount Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    $561,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    124 E Fairmount Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,402

    Last Listing Agent Sheldon Neal RE/MAX Real Estate Limited

    124 E Fairmount Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607
  • 37 Terrace Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    $480,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    37 Terrace Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $3,428,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,110

    Last Listing Agent Bishoy Azer KELLER WILLIAMS WEST MONMOUTH

    37 Terrace Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607
    • 447 S Elm St, Maywood, NJ 07607

      Est $648,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      447 S Elm St, Maywood, NJ 07607

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      447 S Elm St, Maywood, NJ 07607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • 162 E Fairmount Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    $895,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    162 E Fairmount Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $629/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,184

    Last Listing Agent Maikol Puebla Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

    162 E Fairmount Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607
  • 878 Lincoln Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    $611,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    878 Lincoln Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,081 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,057

    Last Listing Agent Richard Solimando Keller Williams Valley Realty

    878 Lincoln Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607
  • 82 Washington Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    $825,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    82 Washington Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,030

    Last Listing Agent Young 'Frances' Tak Keller Williams Town Life

    82 Washington Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home