3,067

Maywood, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $739,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    570 Oak Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    Immaculate, oversized, young 3 BR & 3 Full Bathrm Center Hall Colonial in heart of super desirable Maywood NJ! Attractive curb appeal including a relaxing front porch make this a pleasure to come home to each day! Features include hardwood flrs, updated kitchen, Central AC, 200 amp electric, newer hot water heater, 3 zone heat, convenient laundry on main floor, large kingsize primary suite with

    Sheldon Neal RE/MAX Real Estate Limited

    570 Oak Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607
  • /16

    Starting at $1,999 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    129 Maybrook Dr, Maywood, NJ 07607

    Discover comfortable living at Crossings at Maywood, located in desirable Bergen County with easy access to NYC. Offering spacious one- and two-bedroom apartment homes, the community features on-site laundry rooms and garages available for rent for added convenience. Enjoy a prime location surrounded by great shops, restaurants, and highly regarded school systems.

    The Crossings at Maywood Apartments

    (551) 305-4189

    129 Maybrook Dr, Maywood, NJ 07607
  • 157 Louis St, Maywood, NJ 07607

    $645,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    157 Louis St, Maywood, NJ 07607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,115

    Last Listing Agent Emily Harr Erealty Group LLC

    157 Louis St, Maywood, NJ 07607
  • /49

    $750,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    690 Garden St, Maywood, NJ 07607

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated home in the heart of Maywood, ideally located just 2 minutes from Westfield Garden State Plaza and close to Bergen Town Center, local parks, top-rated schools, major highways, and convenient NYC transportation options. Inside, the first floor offers a fantastic functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living and

    Gabriel Garces Americasa Realty LLC

    690 Garden St, Maywood, NJ 07607
  • /14

    Starting at $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    22 Hampton Ct, Maywood, NJ 07607

    Welcome to Maybrook Gardens, a centrally located apartment community offering easy living and convenient commuting. Ideally situated with quick access to Route 4, 17, and I-80, living at Maybrook Gardens makes getting around North Jersey simple. Nearby are NJ Transit bus and train stops that provide express service to Manhattan and Secaucus – perfect for commuters heading into New York City.

    Maybrook Garden Apartments

    (551) 321-7731

    22 Hampton Ct, Maywood, NJ 07607
  • 854 Edel Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    854 Edel Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $777/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,812

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Banton Vikki Healey Properties, LLC

    854 Edel Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607
  • /23

    $789,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    739 Lincoln Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 full-bathroom home is ideally situated on one of the most desirable streets in Maywood! This residence perfectly blends classic charm and functional living space in an unbeatable location, positioned near schools, parks, and Maywoodâ€TMs vibrant Pleasant Avenue, filled with fantastic local restaurants, shops, and daily conveniences. From the moment you arrive,

    Christina Gibbons Christie's International Real Estate Group-Ridgewood

    739 Lincoln Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607
  • /13

    Starting at $1,959 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    15 Essex Ct, Maywood, NJ 07607

    Essex Gardens is a park-like community in North Jersey featuring spacious apartments with private entrances and abundant natural light. Walk easily to local shopping and restaurants and enjoy the convenience of the NYC bus line just steps from your door.

    Essex Gardens

    (973) 604-8458

    15 Essex Ct, Maywood, NJ 07607
  • 857 Collingwood Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    $885,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    857 Collingwood Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $548/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,260

    Last Listing Agent Besmir Vatoci Corcoran Infinity Properties

    857 Collingwood Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607
  • /22

    $799,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    366 E Spring Valley Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    Nicky Bussanich Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    366 E Spring Valley Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607
  • /12

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    114 Grove Ave Unit 2, Maywood, NJ 07607

    This impeccable , spacious 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom apartment offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and convenience - ideal for commuters and families alike. Beautiful wood floors, beautiful kitchen cabinets , stainless steel appliances . Plenty of custom made closets, a plus is in unit laundry, use of the backyard and one parking spot . Don't miss out on this gem , super convenient location

    Violeta Gjini Keller Williams City Views Realty

    114 Grove Ave Unit 2, Maywood, NJ 07607
  • 148 Prospect Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    $580,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    148 Prospect Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $492/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,483

    Last Listing Agent Elise Ennis TERRIE O'CONNOR REALTORS

    148 Prospect Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607
  • /32

    $699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    59 W Passaic St, Maywood, NJ 07607

    Beautifully maintained Colonial home offering 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, ideally located in a highly desirable area close to downtown Maywood, top-rated schools, major highways, and convenient NYC transportation. A sun-drenched foyer welcomes you into an expansive living room highlighted by walls of windows, along with a formal dining room with rich hardwood flooring, and a modern eat-in

    Eileen LiVecchi Weichert Realtors, Clifton

    59 W Passaic St, Maywood, NJ 07607
  • /26

    $4,550 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Spacious 4-Bedroom Home in Maywood | Yard, Home Office & Solar Panels

    755 Spring Valley Rd, Maywood, NJ 07607

    NO BROKER FEE! Welcome to 755 Spring Valley Rd — a spacious and well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space in a highly desirable Maywood location.This home features beautiful hardwood floors throughout, a bright living room, a formal dining room, and a separate office/den with a wood-burning fireplace — perfect for working from

    755 Spring Valley Rd, Maywood, NJ 07607
  • 677 Oak Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    $731,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    677 Oak Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,156

    Last Listing Agent Amy Werner Mission Realty LLC

    677 Oak Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607
  • /48

    $779,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    306 Concord Dr, Maywood, NJ 07607

    Stately and elegant brick Colonial home in one of central Bergen County's most idyllic neighborhoods! Tucked away in the immensely charming "Knolls" area, yet just steps to express NYC trans, this beautiful home was completely rebuilt in 2007 with the utmost care and quality. The inviting interior welcomes you in with a formal entry foyer flanked by archways leading to a spacious front to back

    Dominie Healey VIKKI HEALEY PROPERTIES LLC

    306 Concord Dr, Maywood, NJ 07607
  • /13

    $2,531 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    9 E Passaic St Unit 204, Maywood, NJ 07607

    *Now Offering 1 Month Free* Introducing The Riya—a brand-new boutique apartment community redefining modern living in the heart of Hackensack. Featuring 21 thoughtfully designed one-bedroom residences across three levels, The Riya offers a variety of layouts and styles tailored for comfort, style, and convenience. Step into a stunning entry lobby, where sleek finishes and contemporary design

    Tony Nabhan Keller Williams City Views Realty

    9 E Passaic St Unit 204, Maywood, NJ 07607
  • 246 Prospect Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    $835,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    246 Prospect Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    • 3,055 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,106

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Castner WEICHERT REALTORS

    246 Prospect Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607
  • /35

    $739,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    194 Parkway, Maywood, NJ 07607

    Once in a lifetime opportunity to purchase this elegant 4 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom Tudor Colonial in Maywood! This turn key home was tastefully renovated approximately 10 years ago, yet retains all of its vintage charm and architectural detail! The first floor features a welcoming front porch, an entry foyer with double coat closet, a beautiful living room with fireplace which is open to a spacious

    Simone Healey Vikki Healey Properties, LLC

    194 Parkway, Maywood, NJ 07607
  • /19

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • House for Rent

    735 Spring Valley Rd, Maywood, NJ 07607

    Beautifully and completely renovated rental home featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The home offers a spacious family/recreation room, a modern kitchen, in-unit laundry, and a private rear entrance. Conveniently located near NYC bus transportation, making commuting easy and accessible. The left-side entrance unit (first-floor kitchen and half bath, second-floor bedroom and full bath) is

    Woo Young Park Top Realty

    735 Spring Valley Rd, Maywood, NJ 07607
  • 122 Hartwich St, Maywood, NJ 07607

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    122 Hartwich St, Maywood, NJ 07607

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,202

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Evans Coccia Realty Better Homes & Gardens-Rutherford

    122 Hartwich St, Maywood, NJ 07607
  • /32

    $729,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    9 Thoma Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    This spacious 4-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers incredible potential in one of Bergen County's most desirable communities. Featuring a flexible layout, generously sized bedrooms, an attached heated 2-car garage, and a fenced-in backyard approximately 2 years old, this home is perfect for everyday living, entertaining, pets, or outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located less than 18 miles from New

    Daniel Peragine Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Hasbrouck Heights

    9 Thoma Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607
  • /13

    $2,985 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    9 E Passaic St Unit 302, Maywood, NJ 07607

Tony Nabhan Keller Williams City Views Realty

    9 E Passaic St Unit 302, Maywood, NJ 07607
  • 85 Beech St, Maywood, NJ 07607

    $730,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    85 Beech St, Maywood, NJ 07607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,775

    Last Listing Agent Violeta Gjini Keller Williams City Views Realty

    85 Beech St, Maywood, NJ 07607
    • 219 Parkway, Maywood, NJ 07607

      Est $605,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Parkway, Maywood, NJ 07607

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      219 Parkway, Maywood, NJ 07607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /27

    $729,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    65 Howcroft Rd, Maywood, NJ 07607

    Impeccably updated bi-level home in the heart of Maywood, where modern aesthetics meet functional design! Pride of ownership is evident from the moment you enter the foyer that ascends to an airy first floor with hardwood floors throughout. The heart of the home is an open concept featuring a living room, a designated dining area, and a tastefully rejuvenated chef's kitchen with newer granite

65 Howcroft Rd, Maywood, NJ 07607
  • /16

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    44 Grove Ave Unit 1, Maywood, NJ 07607

    Rent out this renovated 2 bedroom unit on the first floor! Comes with private usage of basement with washer/dryer plus parking is included! Located right across a small park, and walkable distance to the local downtown shops and dining. Walking distance to bus stops and easy commute to NYC.

    Michael Wilches Real

    44 Grove Ave Unit 1, Maywood, NJ 07607
  • 293 Ramapo Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    $580,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    293 Ramapo Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,322 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $439/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,462

    Last Listing Agent Fred Molina RE/MAX Properties-Saddle River

    293 Ramapo Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607
  • /25

    $779,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    33 Parkway, Maywood, NJ 07607

    Immaculate, stylish, modern, move in ready colonial, complete with white picket fence, in the heart of desirable Maywood, NJ ! Features include bright sun room front porch, open layout from spacious living rm to dining room and fabulous Chef's Kitchen with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, chef's range hood vent, and center island with breakfast bar! Terrific bonus rm for den, play

    Sheldon Neal RE/MAX Real Estate Limited

    33 Parkway, Maywood, NJ 07607
  • /13

    $2,576 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    9 E Passaic St Unit 203, Maywood, NJ 07607

Tony Nabhan Keller Williams City Views Realty

    9 E Passaic St Unit 203, Maywood, NJ 07607
  • 407 Golf Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    $603,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    407 Golf Ave, Maywood, NJ 07607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath