81,743

Mc Allen, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft

    5009 Redwood Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

    Welcome to this stunning residence in the highly desirable Spanish Oaks Estates, where comfort, elegance, and functionality come together beautifully. This exceptional home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed for everyday living and entertaining. Inside, you’ll find two expansive living areas perfect for hosting or relaxing, along with two dining areas for formal and

    Agent Photo

    Vikki Wright

    Realty One Group Right Choice

    (956) 628-5786

    5009 Redwood Ave, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /15

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1312 E Daffodil Ave Unit B, McAllen, TX 78501

    Beautiful Modern TownHome Unit For Lease! Featuring 2 Bedrooms,2 1/2 Baths, 2 Car Covered Carport in a Gated Community! $1,100 p/month,$900 Deposit, $50 App Fee. Pets OK with Pet Fee & Restrictions!

    Agent Photo

    Hector Guerra

    Re/Max Hacienda

    (956) 305-0292

    1312 E Daffodil Ave Unit B, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /15

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3900 Dunlin Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,751

    Last Listing Agent Rene Galvan Rgv Realty

    3900 Dunlin Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /11

      Est $428,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Taylor Rd, McAllen, TX 78501

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      400 N Taylor Rd, McAllen, TX 78501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /18

    $225,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    400 Taurus St, Mission, TX 78572

    Gorgeously remodeled home features wood grain plank tile flooring throughout, all new lighting and plumbing fixtures, fully remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, quartz countertops, fantastic outdoor kitchen perfect for entertaining, storage shed and fenced yard.

    Agent Photo

    Annette Burns

    Jpar North Metro

    (956) 983-9495

    400 Taurus St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /53

    Starting at $749 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    4401 N 6th St, McAllen, TX 78504

    Our residents can take full advantage of the fantastic community amenities. Discover the beautiful covered barbeque pavilion. Make new family memories in the resort-style pool with a grille house. We offer a 24-hour business center with Wi-Fi to help get last-minute work completed. Let us show you why The Landing on 6th in McAllen, TX, is the perfect place to call home! Indulge in our

    Landings on 6th

    (956) 305-3176

    4401 N 6th St, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /10

    $284,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 01, 2026

    2416 Frontera Rd, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,386

    Last Listing Agent David Amador Winners Circle

    2416 Frontera Rd, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /42

      Est $1,589,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      1224 E Yuma Ave, McAllen, TX 78503

      • 6 Beds
      • 11 Baths
      • 10,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1224 E Yuma Ave, McAllen, TX 78503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 182 Days On Market

  • /18

    $265,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    2005 Cassandra St, Mission, TX NULL

    Elevate your lifestyle with this stunning new townhouse for sale in Mission! Perfectly blending contemporary style with a functional layout, this home is situated in a prime location close to the city's best shopping, dining, and entertainment. Most importantly, it is located within the highly coveted, top-rated Sharyland School District. This versatile home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3

    Agent Photo

    Leopoldo Vazquez

    Tnt Real Estate

    (956) 240-8874

    2005 Cassandra St, Mission, TX NULL
  • /19

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1303 W Heritage Dr Unit 2, Pharr, TX 78577

    Fully furnished and move-in ready, this stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bath rental at 1303 W Heritage Dr in Pharr, TX offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Designed with a functional layout, each spacious bedroom features its own private bathroom—ideal for privacy and flexibility. The home comes fully equipped with stylish furnishings, appliances, and everyday essentials, making it

    Agent Photo

    Gema Hernandez

    Candela Realty Llc

    (956) 452-0276

    1303 W Heritage Dr Unit 2, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /19

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    5513 N 35th St, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,598

    Last Listing Agent Marisela Cevada Star Properties Real Estate

    5513 N 35th St, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /24

      Est $291,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 N 48th St, McAllen, TX 78501

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      301 N 48th St, McAllen, TX 78501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97 Days On Market

  • /9

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    6001 N 22nd St, Mc Allen, TX 78504

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offering 1,372 square feet of comfortable living space. This two-story layout is thoughtfully designed with all bedrooms located upstairs, providing added privacy and separation from the main living areas. Step inside to find updated finishes throughout, creating a fresh and inviting atmosphere perfect for both relaxing and

    Agent Photo

    Homero Olivares

    Tnt Real Estate

    (956) 707-3739

    6001 N 22nd St, Mc Allen, TX 78504
  • /29

    Starting at $915 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5348 S Sugar Rd, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Royal Vista is an exciting apartment community in Edinburg, Texas. Vibrant and alluring, it is an exotic gateway to indulgent pleasures, superior amenities, and premium services. Discover our captivating environment with every luxury, activity, and convenience at your fingertips.Our professional team has created apartments for rent beautifully punctuated with resort-quality amenities. We ensure

    Royal Vista

    (956) 396-0315

    5348 S Sugar Rd, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /12

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2404 Lindberg Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,829

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Contreras The Massie Group

    2404 Lindberg Ave, McAllen, TX 78501
    • /5

      Est $226,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      1612 Douglas St, San Juan, TX 78589

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1612 Douglas St, San Juan, TX 78589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /27

    $288,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 4PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    3100 W Redwood Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home offering 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, centrally located in an established neighborhood. Just minutes from South Texas College, the expressway, schools, shopping, and dining, this property combines comfort, efficiency, and everyday convenience. An added bonus is the solar panel system, providing energy savings and increased efficiency year-round.

    Agent Photo

    Angela Navarrete

    Keller Williams Realty Rgv

    (956) 923-3639

    3100 W Redwood Ave, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /7

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3017 S L St Unit B, McAllen, TX 78503

    Beautiful, well maintained Condo with open concept and nice flow. All appliances are included and is ready to lease. Condo has 2 parking spaces for your car.

    Agent Photo

    Elena Thomson

    Star Properties Real Estate

    (956) 305-3516

    3017 S L St Unit B, McAllen, TX 78503
  • /15

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2900 Ashley Dr Unit 202, Pharr, TX 78577

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,502

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Serratos Big Realty

    2900 Ashley Dr Unit 202, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /15

      Est $281,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      5120 N Huisache Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5120 N Huisache Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101 Days On Market

  • /11

    $160,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,001 Sq Ft

    2900 Ashley Dr Unit 304, Pharr, TX 78577

    Discover this fully furnished, move-in ready condo located in the desirable Plantation South Subdivision of Pharr, TX. Just 8 miles from the Pharr International Bridge, you'll have easy access to shopping centers, restaurants, and local hospitals. This recently remodeled unit has been completely updated and includes: - 2 Bedrooms - 2 Bathrooms - Elevator access - 1 Covered parking space - Quartz

    Agent Photo

    Vikki Wright

    Realty One Group Right Choice

    (956) 449-0441

    2900 Ashley Dr Unit 304, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /50

    Starting at $1,029 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4224 N McColl Rd, McAllen, TX 78504

    Luxury living has a new address in McAllen, TX. Mirabella Apartments provide you with the best features in town. You'll enjoy interiors with 10-foot ceilings and kitchens with granite islands, not to mention our incredible lap pool and outdoor kitchen, bark park, resident kitchen with Starbucks Coffee and our new Tesla / Electric vehicle charging stations. At Mirabella Apartments in McAllen, TX,

    Mirabella Apartments

    (956) 450-8644

    4224 N McColl Rd, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /13

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2807 Covina Ave, McAllen, TX 78503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,239

    Last Listing Agent Luis Rodriguez The Firm Real Estate Co. Llc

    2807 Covina Ave, McAllen, TX 78503
    • /18

      Est $357,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      4212 Tyler Ave, McAllen, TX 78503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      4212 Tyler Ave, McAllen, TX 78503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /27

    $355,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft

    1824 Harvard Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    Stunning corner lot home in North McAllen, offering both charm & convenience for future owners. Built in 2014, this spacious residence boasts 2,250+ sq ft of living space, featuring a 4/3.5/2 design. Inside, you’ll find high ceilings & beautifully stained concrete floors, access to 2 inviting patios, & a versatile office/playroom. With a split bedroom design, the principal bedroom boasts a large

    Agent Photo

    Gema Hernandez

    Candela Realty Llc

    (956) 758-5930

    1824 Harvard Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /19

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1303 W Heritage Dr Unit 1, Pharr, TX 78577

Agent Photo

    Gema Hernandez

    Candela Realty Llc

    (956) 477-4610

    1303 W Heritage Dr Unit 1, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /12

    $320,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3908 Westway Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Esperanza Homes Harvest Coves

    3908 Westway Ave, McAllen, TX 78501
    • /24

      Est $1,194,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      3717 S I St, McAllen, TX 78503

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 5,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3717 S I St, McAllen, TX 78503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 177 Days On Market

  • /11

    $160,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,001 Sq Ft

    2900 Ashley Dr Unit 604, Pharr, TX 78577

    Discover this fully furnished, move-in ready condo located in the desirable Plantation South Subdivision of Pharr, TX. Just 8 miles from the Pharr International Bridge, you'll have easy access to shopping centers, restaurants, and local hospitals. This recently remodeled unit has been completely updated and includes: - 2 Bedrooms- 2 Bathrooms- Elevator access- 1 Covered parking

    Agent Photo

    Vikki Wright

    Realty One Group Right Choice

    (956) 276-6444

    2900 Ashley Dr Unit 604, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /33

    Starting at $1,000 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    703 W Nolana Loop, Pharr, TX 78577

    MONARCH APARTMENTS. LEVEL UP YOUR LIFESTYLE.Just as the Monarch finds its perfect destination after a long journey, you've found your place to land. At Monarch Apartments, we've created a sanctuary in Pharr, Texas, designed for those who value both high-end style and the freedom to explore. ELEVATE YOUR LIFESTYLEOur meticulously designed studios, one, and two-bedroom

    Monarch Apartments

    (844) 875-7154

    703 W Nolana Loop, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /6

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    201 E Sam Houston Blvd, Pharr, TX 78577

    • Land
    • 7,801 Sq Ft
    • $558,347 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,000

    Last Listing Agent Kandii Meadows Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    201 E Sam Houston Blvd, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /12

      Est $255,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      4914 N 46th Ln, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      4914 N 46th Ln, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /18

    $254,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft

    813 W 13th St, San Juan, TX 78589

    Seller says, "all offers welcomed"! Step into this beautifully remodeled 1980s home nestled in an established neighborhood just off Veterans Blvd! This spacious 3-bedroom home includes a bonus room and a versatile garage that can serve as a 4th bedroom or gaming room. Enjoy cozy evenings in the sunken living room and natural light from skylights in the second living area. The kitchen comes

    Agent Photo

    Luciano Martinez

    Re/Max Platinum

    (956) 676-2566

    813 W 13th St, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /20

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4616 Xanthisma Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained rental home located in the desirable Meadow Ridge subdivision! This inviting property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and charm. Step outside and enjoy a spacious green backyard complete with a brand-new automatic sprinkler system designed to keep the landscaping looking fresh year-round. Inside, you’ll find a bright open-concept layout

    Agent Photo

    Gema Hernandez

    Candela Realty Llc

    (956) 591-8619

    4616 Xanthisma Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /11

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1008 E Valle Vista Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,751

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Cortez Bordertown Realty, Llc

    1008 E Valle Vista Ave, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /14

      Est $244,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      4813 N 47th St, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4813 N 47th St, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /25

    $325,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft

    1801 S Erica St, Pharr, TX 78577

    This incredible 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is move-in ready and waiting for you! Nestled in a desirable gated community, it features a spacious custom kitchen, a grand primary suite with a fully remodeled en suite bath, and three generously sized secondary bedrooms. Enjoy elegant touches throughout, including crown molding, a beautiful iron staircase railing, and brand-new custom-built metal

    Agent Photo

    Lilibet Cantu

    Radiant Realty Services

    (956) 395-3467

    1801 S Erica St, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /34

    Starting at $825 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    3000 N J St, McAllen, TX 78501

    3000 N. J street, McAllen:- Of Fern Avenue and J Street between McColl Avenue and Jackson Ave., spacious 2 Bedroom 2 Baths apartment , 950 Sq. ft., Each apartment has a Washer and Dryer and 2 parking spots, GATED COMMUNITY, use your personal remote to enter and exit.NO PETS ALLOWED.Rent $825 – Security $500 and no application fee, Tenants pay Water

    Summit Apartments

    (956) 275-7748

    3000 N J St, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /2

    $68,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2020 Cedar Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,333

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Salinas Keller Williams Realty RGV

    2020 Cedar Ave, McAllen, TX 78501
    • /20

      Est $250,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      4420 Xanthisma Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4420 Xanthisma Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home