23,547

Mc Farland, WI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /71

    $285,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft

    6617 Reston Heights Dr Unit 1, Madison, WI 53718

    Whether you're downsizing or just starting out, this sunny and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2 full bath, 1st floor condo offers comfort, convenience, and privacy. This home includes numerous accessibility features, like low-pile carpet, durable LVP flooring, level entries, and an attached spacious 1-car private garage. Enjoy a quiet, private setting with abundant natural light throughout.

    Mya Everson Elevate Estates Realty Co.

    6617 Reston Heights Dr Unit 1, Madison, WI 53718
  • /26

    $478,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3734 Johns St, Madison, WI 53714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,608

    Last Listing Agent Jen Johnson EXP Realty, LLC

    3734 Johns St, Madison, WI 53714
    • /23

      Est $405,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      7049 Reston Heights Dr, Madison, WI 53718

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      7049 Reston Heights Dr, Madison, WI 53718

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market

  • /58

    $395,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft

    4920 Maher Ave, Madison, WI 53716

    CHARMING MADISON RANCH WITH SUNROOM! Come inside to a massive living room featuring a bay window that fills the space with natural light and beautiful solid hardwood floors. The updated eat-in kitchen offers new granite countertops, a slate tile backsplash, and new appliances. The highlight is the sunroom overlooking the established, fenced-in yard. Recent updates include a new deck, fresh paint,

    The Lavik Home Team EXP Realty, LLC

    4920 Maher Ave, Madison, WI 53716
  • /52

    $369,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1114 Engelhart Dr, Madison, WI 53713

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,272

    Last Listing Agent Doug Noot EXP Realty, LLC

    1114 Engelhart Dr, Madison, WI 53713
    • /50

      Est $509,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      6036 Big Dipper Dr, Madison, WI 53718

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      6036 Big Dipper Dr, Madison, WI 53718

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /29

    $225,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft

    1329 Tompkins Dr Unit B, Madison, WI 53716

    Stylish townhome in East Madison’s Whispering Woods community, ideally located next to Henderson Elementary School and close to dining, shopping, and Edna Taylor Conservation Park. The open layout creates an easy, inviting flow for entertaining and everyday living. Step outside to the backyard and patio, perfect for summer BBQs and outdoor gatherings. Inside, you’ll find attractive designer

    Dan Chin Homes Team Real Broker LLC

    1329 Tompkins Dr Unit B, Madison, WI 53716
  • /2

    $574,900

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    209 Galileo Dr, Madison, WI 53718

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,056

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Greenlee Stark Company, REALTORS

    209 Galileo Dr, Madison, WI 53718
    • /35

      Est $591,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Erin Ct, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      309 Erin Ct, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /30

    $349,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft

    4714 Turner Ave, Madison, WI 53716

    Welcome to 4714 Turner Ave, a 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with the space and flexibility today’s buyers are looking for. The finished basement adds valuable extra living space, perfect for a rec room, home office, workout area, or entertaining guests. A large garage offers plenty of room for vehicles, storage, tools, and hobbies. Located on Madison’s east side, this home puts you close to shopping,

    Tony Antoniewicz RE/MAX Preferred

    4714 Turner Ave, Madison, WI 53716
  • /51

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5607 Alben Ave, Mc Farland, WI 53558

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,325

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Galston Restaino & Associates

    5607 Alben Ave, Mc Farland, WI 53558
    • /65

      Est $768,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Erin Ct, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      303 Erin Ct, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 172 Days On Market

  • /36

    $189,900

    Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    6402 Milwaukee St Unit 207, Madison, WI 53718

    NEW ROOF 4 U! Easy condo living is calling at this 1 bedroom unit with generous bonus office or hobby room. The functional layout offers all the essentials you need, without the extra hassle or maintenance you don't! Smart kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances & a convenient breakfast bar. Enjoy relaxing summer sunsets on your private balcony. Looking for more space? Entertain your guests at

    Matt Kornstedt Stark Company, REALTORS

    6402 Milwaukee St Unit 207, Madison, WI 53718
  • /50

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    6107 Ragan St, Madison, WI 53718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,909

    Last Listing Agent Cailyn Ray Real Broker

    6107 Ragan St, Madison, WI 53718
    • /50

      Est $518,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      4515 Bellingrath St, Mc Farland, WI 53558

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      4515 Bellingrath St, Mc Farland, WI 53558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /2

    $189,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $540,000 per Acre

    2006 Wellington Place, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    Beautiful wooded walkout lot with East backyard exposure. Located in the highly desirable Westlawn Estates neighborhood. Building permit available now.

    Andrew Homburg Homburg Realty Inc

    2006 Wellington Place, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
  • /34

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    302 Buckingham Ln, Madison, WI 53714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,884

    Last Listing Agent Jimmer Yunek Stark Company, REALTORS

    302 Buckingham Ln, Madison, WI 53714
    • /47

      Est $424,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      6915 Reston Heights Dr, Madison, WI 53718

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,921 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      6915 Reston Heights Dr, Madison, WI 53718

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /40

    $595,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft

    1 Matson Ct, Mc Farland, WI 53558

    Sunday Open House Canceled (Accepted Offer). Desirable cul-de-sac in McFarland, this beautifully renovated 2-story home offers the perfect blend of style, space & comfort. With 2,791 Sqft, 5 bedrms & 4 baths (4 Bedrooms upstairs), the layout is both functional & inviting—designed for everyday living and effortless entertaining. The main level welcomes you with a formal dining room and an

    Jo Ferraro EXP Realty, LLC

    1 Matson Ct, Mc Farland, WI 53558
  • /55

    $390,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4603 Gordon Ave, Monona, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,748

    Last Listing Agent Geri Pettersen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices True Realty

    4603 Gordon Ave, Monona, WI 53716
    • 207 Femrite Dr, Monona, WI 53716

      Est $654,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Femrite Dr, Monona, WI 53716

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      207 Femrite Dr, Monona, WI 53716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market

  • /7

    $690,000

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $313,636 per Acre

    302 E Hill Pkwy, Madison, WI 53718

    Infill land for apartment or condo development in the popular Reston Heights area on Madison's east side. Nearby developments include 4 story apartment buildings, townhouse style condos, and garden style condos. Great opportunity for developers. Occupancy rate is great for Condos or Apartments.

    Robert Carpenter First Weber, Inc

    302 E Hill Pkwy, Madison, WI 53718
  • /32

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5405 Schluter Rd, Monona, WI 53716

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,010

    Last Listing Agent Keith Schulz Great Rock Realty LLC

    5405 Schluter Rd, Monona, WI 53716
    • /60

      Est $583,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Alton Dr, Madison, WI 53718

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      137 Alton Dr, Madison, WI 53718

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /35

    $439,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft

    4612 Burma Rd, Mc Farland, WI 53558

    Beautifully updated 2,000 sq. ft. townhouse offering the best of easy living with private pier, boat lift, and Lake Waubesa access! Step inside to an open, light-filled floor plan with 9-foot ceilings, generous living spaces, and thoughtful updates throughout. The renovated kitchen, completed in 2020, features a fresh, modern feel and opens nicely to the dining and living areas, creating an ideal

    Seth Pfaehler The McGrady Group, LLC

    4612 Burma Rd, Mc Farland, WI 53558
  • /41

    $346,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    5520 Leanne Ln, Mc Farland, WI 53558

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,170

    Last Listing Agent Michael Brennan First Weber Inc

    5520 Leanne Ln, Mc Farland, WI 53558
    • /39

      Est $596,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Callisto Dr, Madison, WI 53718

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      709 Callisto Dr, Madison, WI 53718

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /4

    $89,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    6 Bel-Aire Dr Unit 330, Madison, WI 53713

    Welcome home to Highland Manor, where peaceful surroundings and comfortable living come together. Imagine yourself in a 2017 home with 1120 sq. ft., 3 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms-all for just $2,080.00/month. It's more than a place to live-it's a place to feel at home. Call today and come see it for yourself. Staged using AI

    Tori Coil Highland Manor

    6 Bel-Aire Dr Unit 330, Madison, WI 53713
  • /29

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    6405 Bridge Rd Unit 201, Madison, WI 53713

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,986

    Last Listing Agent Teran Peterson Real Broker LLC

    6405 Bridge Rd Unit 201, Madison, WI 53713
    • /30

      Est $290,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      5121 Glen Rd, Mc Farland, WI 53558

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      5121 Glen Rd, Mc Farland, WI 53558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /43

    $525,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft

    4504 Schofield St, Monona, WI 53716

    Adorable brick bungalow in the heart of Monona! This charming 3 bed, 2 bath home is nestled in a highly desirable, walkable neighborhood surrounded by mature trees and timeless character. The beautiful front porch and meticulous exterior welcomes you inside, where you’ll love the hardwood floors and free-flowing floor plan. A stunning rear addition featuring a sun-filled living room with vaulted

    Husky Homes Team Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    4504 Schofield St, Monona, WI 53716
  • /39

    $523,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3032 Siggelkow Rd, McFarland, WI 53558

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,433

    Last Listing Agent Sarah McLean Realty Executives Premier

    3032 Siggelkow Rd, McFarland, WI 53558
    • /58

      Est $549,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      6202 Eagle Cave Dr, Mc Farland, WI 53558

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      6202 Eagle Cave Dr, Mc Farland, WI 53558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /3

    $623,900

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,264+ Sq Ft

    The Mulberry Plan at Shady Grove, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    The Mulberry offers a layout designed with the modern homeowner in mind. The inviting Foyer flows into a Flex Room on one side, perfect for a home office or playroom, and on the other side, a dedicated dining area that sits conveniently adjacent to the Kitchen. This Kitchen is every home chef's dream, featuring an expansive island and a generous walk-in pantry. Tucked to the back of the home, the

    Tim O'Brien Homes Builder
    546 Buss Rd Unit 36901581, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
  • /39

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4810 Roigan Terrace, Monona, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,189

    Last Listing Agent Trent Halverson Stark Company, REALTORS

    4810 Roigan Terrace, Monona, WI 53716
    • /47

      Est $538,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Hickory Nut Ct, Mc Farland, WI 53558

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      26 Hickory Nut Ct, Mc Farland, WI 53558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /34

    $403,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft

    4822 Suelo Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    Under construction; estimated completion 7/14/26. Welcome to Terravessa! New duplex townhomes featuring all the comforts of home! Main level open concept living includes great room with gas fireplace. Kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and pantry. Main floor powder room and rear foyer includes large walk-in storage closet and bonus bench & coat rail for easy

    Cari Wuebben Encore Real Estate Services, I

    4822 Suelo Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • /39

    $490,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3392 Swinburne Dr, Mc Farland, WI 53558

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,772

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    3392 Swinburne Dr, Mc Farland, WI 53558
    • /42

      Est $481,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      4805 Catalina Pkwy, Mc Farland, WI 53558

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      4805 Catalina Pkwy, Mc Farland, WI 53558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /41

    $429,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft

    6217 Sharpsburg Dr, Madison, WI 53718

    Showings begin at open house Sunday 5/17 at 12:00-2:00pm. Stunning corner ranch-style townhome in Birchwood Ridge w/ numerous updates. Enjoy an airy open-concept layout with soaring vaulted ceilings & skylights, huge kitchen w/ breakfast bar, dining area, large living room & beautiful sun room w/ access to private deck, perfect for entertaining & daily living. Primary suite w/ private bath &

    Joshua Pelletter Rockwood Realty Group

    6217 Sharpsburg Dr, Madison, WI 53718

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home